CHILD BRIDE (USA) 2000


Stakes performances by surface

66.7% Turf
33.3% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CHILD BRIDE

Dam of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 0
2012 0 0 0 2
2011 0 1 1 0
2010 1 0 0 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
JUNIPER PASS 1 1 1 2
CORONADO'S QUEST
CHARMING KID 0 1 0 0
CORONADO'S QUEST

Best cross CORONADO'S QUEST x NORTHERN DANCER

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
LEMON DROP KID 1 2 JUNIPER PASS (Gr 2)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
KINGMAMBO 1 2 JUNIPER PASS (Gr 2)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MR PROSPECTOR 1 2 JUNIPER PASS (Gr 2)

CORONADO'S QUEST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 76 Races 243
Best performers A-Z
ARCTIC SLOPE (Gr 1), ARETHUSA (Gr 1), ARIPEKA (Gr 1), BOYS AT TOSCONOVA (Gr 1), CLOSING BELL (Gr 1), CORONADO PARK (Gr 1), GRAND ADVENTURE (Gr 1), HECTORENRIQUE (Gr 1), JUNIPER PASS (Gr 1), KODIAK KOWBOY (Gr 1), MANI BHAVAN (Gr 1), REAL ONOFRE (Gr 1), WEDDING TOAST (Gr 1), ALL STORMY (Gr 2), CHARMING KID (Gr 2), CLEM FANDANGO (Gr 2), CORONADO REY (Gr 2), DELAUNAY (Gr 2), FAJDUL (Gr 2), HEAR THE GHOST (Gr 2), HILLHOUSE HIGH (Gr 2), MENDIP (Gr 2), PADDLE BOARD (Gr 2), RAYYA (Gr 2), SOLDAT (Gr 2), STREET SPICE (Gr 2), WELL DESERVED (Gr 2), AMERICA'S CUP (Gr 3), COUNTRY FLAVOR (Gr 3), CURLIN ROAD (Gr 3), DOYOUKNOWSOMETHING (Gr 3), EXERIA (Gr 3), JUSTDONTCALLMEJERI (Gr 3), KNOWLEDGE (Gr 3), LITTLE MS PROTOCOL (Gr 3), MOZU ATTRACTION (Gr 3), PRIMITIVO (Gr 3), SAFE TRIP (Gr 3), WILBO (Gr 3), ALL OF HER TWIST (Listed), ALL ON HER TWIST (Listed), BEAR'S PROSPECTOR (Listed), BLUE ULURU (Listed), CHANNEL QUEST (Listed), CHIAROSCURO (Listed), COOL COMFORT (Listed), DANCING NATASHA (Listed), DATTT ECHO (Listed), DIG DEEP (Listed), DIVINE MERCY (Listed), FASHIONISTA (Listed), FLOWER MART (Listed), HERE IS HAPPY (Listed), HERP (Listed), MADE IN DETROIT (Listed), MY POINT EXACTLY (Listed), MY SELECTION (Listed), NIGHT OFFICER (Listed), OMEGA IN VEGAS (Listed), PICO PICO (Listed), QUEST FOR PEACE (Listed), RACE ME HOME (Listed), ROSE JULEP (Listed), SENOR FUEGO (Listed), TAPIT SO LIGHTLY (Listed), ULTIMA D (Listed), COTEAU ROUGE (Restricted), CUSH (Restricted), DIRTY DISH MITCH (Restricted), FEELS LIKE FLYING (Restricted), GRAND VISION (Restricted), M B PRIZE (Restricted), SARAVA'S DANCER (Restricted), SCATLADYBDANCING (Restricted), UNION BUILDER (Restricted), VICTORY SLED (Restricted)