DANSE ROYALE (IRE) 1990 F


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DANSE ROYALE

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2003 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MOBASHER 0 0 0 1
=SPECTRUM (IRE)

Best cross CAERLEON x ARTAIUS

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

CAERLEON as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 219 Races 693
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE AURA (Gr 1), ADMIRE JAPAN (Gr 1), ALLEGRETTO (Gr 1), ANNA SALAI (Gr 1), ARIEGE (Gr 1), AVONBRIDGE (Gr 1), BUENA VISTA (Gr 1), CASSYDORA (Gr 1), CHEEKY CHOICE (Gr 1), COQUERELLE (Gr 1), CRITICISM (Gr 1), DANON SHARK (Gr 1), DIBAYANI (Gr 1), DIMITROVA (Gr 1), ELEANORA DUSE (Gr 1), ERUPT (Gr 1), FALCON ROCK (Gr 1), FREEDONIA (Gr 1), GERMANCE (Gr 1), GILT EDGE GIRL (Gr 1), GO BETWEEN (Gr 1), GOLDEN ACE (MAY) - FOREIGN FOOTSTEPS (Gr 1), JOIE DE VIVRE (Gr 1), KAREN'S CAPER (Gr 1), KATAMACHI BOTAN (Gr 1), LOVE CAERNA (Gr 1), MONEYCANTBUYMELOVE (Gr 1), NASHOBA'S KEY (Gr 1), NOTABILITY (Gr 1), PATAVELLIAN (Gr 1), RED DESIRE (Gr 1), SANS ADIEU (Gr 1), SCOTT'S VIEW (Gr 1), SCOTTISH STAGE (Gr 1), SEIHALI (Gr 1), SELMIS (Gr 1), SILK FAMOUS (Gr 1), SKANKY BISCUIT (Gr 1), SMOKING SUN (Gr 1), SOLDIER'S SONG (Gr 1), SOUND OF HEART (Gr 1), SUMMER SOLO (Gr 1), TAWQEET (Gr 1), TENZAN SEIZA (Gr 1), TOUPIE (Gr 1), TREASURE LANDS (HK) - GARDENING LEAVE (Gr 1), TWICE OVER (Gr 1), UPPERLINE (Gr 1), ZAITOON (Gr 1), ALLEZ OLIVE (Gr 2), ARTHUR'S GIRL (Gr 2), ASPECTOFLOVE (Gr 2), AVALON (Gr 2), CAFE BRILLIANT (Gr 2), CHAKRA (Gr 2), ECCENTRIC (Gr 2), EIRE BREEZE (Gr 2), EXTREME BEAUTY (Gr 2), GODFREY STREET (Gr 2), HAPPY LOOK (Gr 2), IBIZA (Gr 2), IGUAZU FALLS (Gr 2), JIMANDO (Gr 2), MANIEREE (Gr 2), MISS CORONADO (Gr 2), NASHOBA'S GOLD (Gr 2), PASCAL (Gr 2), PEACE OF WORLD (Gr 2), PREEMINENCE (Gr 2), SANG REAL (Gr 2), SAUVAGE (Gr 2), TOSEN REVE (Gr 2), TREASURE (Gr 2), VISION OF GRANDEUR (Gr 2), WAJIR (Gr 2), WINENDYNME (Gr 2), ZHIYI (Gr 2), ZIPPING (Gr 2), ADIRONDACK SUMMER (Gr 3), ADVICE (Gr 3), ANNA FRID (Gr 3), AOMEN (Gr 3), APOLLO PHOENIX (Gr 3), BALLET PACIFICA (Gr 3), BAY KNIGHT (Gr 3), BLITZEN (Gr 3), BON EXPRESSO (Gr 3), CAROL'S STREET (Gr 3), CLOSING RANGE (Gr 3), CROW CANYON (Gr 3), DOE RAY ME (Gr 3), DREAMS COME TRUE (Gr 3), ELDEST (Gr 3), EMERALD STAR (Gr 3), EYEQ (Gr 3), GENTIL TONTON (NZ) - TONTON MACOUTE (Gr 3), GO AROUND (Gr 3), GOLDEN VALENTINE (Gr 3), GOLDWAKI (Gr 3), GOOD MOOD (Gr 3), GUMNUTS (Gr 3), HIGH RULER (Gr 3), IKAT (Gr 3), KAKOFONIC (Gr 3), KEN BRIDGE L (Gr 3), LAFI (Gr 3), LINA DE VEGA (Gr 3), MARIE DE MEDICI (Gr 3), MAYBE MCLAREN (Gr 3), MONTAQUILA (Gr 3), MORGAN DRIVE (Gr 3), NAMURA CAESAR (Gr 3), NIPPING (Gr 3), PIENA VENUS (Gr 3), RED LABEL (Gr 3), SAVANNAH SOUND (Gr 3), SIMON DE MONTFORT (Gr 3), SPRING MASTER (Gr 3), STARRY HEAVEN (Gr 3), STEEL PRINCESS (Gr 3), STRIKE ONE (Gr 3), STUPENDOUS MISS (Gr 3), THEMELIE ISLAND (Gr 3), TIGERISH (Gr 3), TRILLION CUT (Gr 3), TYCOON DOBY (Gr 3), VOICE COACH (Gr 3), ABSOLUT POWER (Listed), ADDITIONAL PRAYER (Listed), AMBERLEY (Listed), APPLE CHARLOTTE (Listed), AQUA BLESSING (Listed), ARES CHOIX (Listed), ARISTAIOS (Listed), ARMY SCOUT (Listed), AUNT JULIA (Listed), BOLD CHOICE (Listed), BON EXPRESSO (Listed), BUBBLE BELOW (Listed), BYANOSEJOE (Listed), CAERLEON WIND (Listed), CAPRICIOUS CANTOR (Listed), CARTOCETO (Listed), CLARIETTA (Listed), CLASSIC REMARK (Listed), COVENTINA (Listed), DAME HESTER (Listed), DAMIO (Listed), DANALAGA (Listed), DAYIA (Listed), DRYANDRA (Listed), ELENYA (Listed), EVENS AND ODDS (Listed), EXTEND (Listed), FLOOD WARNING (Listed), FREE ROSES (Listed), GAILY GAME (Listed), GHANAIAN (Listed), GHIMAAR (Listed), HALABALOO (Listed), HOLY MOON (Listed), HOT HOT MAMA (Listed), INDIANSKI (Listed), INORATO (Listed), INTERNATIONALDEBUT (Listed), JALYS (Listed), JILA (Listed), KASAI (Listed), KEY OF SOLOMON (Listed), KING LUNA (Listed), KITEFLYER (Listed), L'ETOILE DE MOSCOU (Listed), LA BOMBA (Listed), LANDSKIA (Listed), LIVANDAR (Listed), LONE RANGER (Listed), LOREDANA (Listed), LUDIANA (Listed), LUJANA BOY (Listed), LUNASONG (Listed), LUNASPUR (Listed), LUNAYIR (Listed), MACKENSAW (Listed), MACORVILLE (Listed), MAGIC POTION (Listed), MARNY (Listed), MEJIRO NICOLAS (Listed), MIKKI CHEERFUL (Listed), MIMIDAE (Listed), MISS SULTIN (Listed), MOBASHER (Listed), MOUNT ELIZA (Listed), NABUCCO (Listed), PAPILLON ROSE (Listed), PARIS RETURN (Listed), PEACOAT (Listed), PLACE DES VOSGES (Listed), PROST (Listed), QUISISANA (Listed), SADALBARI (Listed), SHAKE OFF (Listed), SHARED DREAMS (Listed), SILVER BLUE (Listed), SING WITH BESS (Listed), SNOW FALL (Listed), SOLID ROCK (Listed), SPECTACULAIRE (Listed), STONE CAT (Listed), SUMMER BREEZING (Listed), TARBAWI (Listed), THE CALL (Listed), TUCKER (Listed), UCANDRI (Listed), VIOLET EYED DIVA (Listed), WAR MONGER (Listed), WAREED (Listed), YES MR PRESIDENT (Listed), YORKIDDING (Listed), CHORUS MUSIC (Restricted)