MISS HOUDINI (USA) 2000


Stakes performances by surface

11.1% Turf
55.6% Dirt
33.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MISS HOUDINI

Dam of 3 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 1 0 0 0
2018 0 0 0 1
2010 0 1 0 0
2009 2 1 1 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PAPA CLEM 2 2 1 1
BELONG TO ME
CE CE 1 0 0 0
BELONG TO ME
STRADELLA ROAD 0 0 0 1
BELONG TO ME

Best cross BELONG TO ME x LORD AVIE

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
ELUSIVE QUALITY 1 1 CE CE (Gr 1)
SMART STRIKE 1 2 PAPA CLEM (Gr 2)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
GONE WEST 1 1 CE CE (Gr 1)
MR PROSPECTOR 1 2 PAPA CLEM (Gr 2)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MR PROSPECTOR 1 1 CE CE (Gr 1)
RAISE A NATIVE 1 2 PAPA CLEM (Gr 2)

BELONG TO ME as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 137 Races 364
Best performers A-Z
BEAU CHOIX (Gr 1), BOUND FOR EARTH (Gr 1), BRING ME THE MAID (Gr 1), CE CE (Gr 1), CIRCULAR QUAY (Gr 1), CONSERVATORIUM (Gr 1), FRIVOLOUS (Gr 1), GORDUCHA (Gr 1), HARLOW GOLD (Gr 1), HOLLYWOOD DON (Gr 1), JERSEY TOWN (Gr 1), LOOKIN AT LUCKY (Gr 1), NEREID (Gr 1), ONE LUCKY STAR (Gr 1), PAPA CLEM (Gr 1), RADIOHEAD (Gr 1), SEA QUEEN (Gr 1), WET YOUR WHISTLE (Gr 1), ARTISTRY (Gr 2), CINDERELLA'S DREAM (Gr 2), DRAMA DRAMA (Gr 2), EXCILLY (Gr 2), ISAIAS FOREVER (Gr 2), KENSEI (Gr 2), LADY PIMPERNEL (Gr 2), RANFANOSO (Gr 2), SHAWNEE GIRL (Gr 2), THE ROUNDHOUSE (Gr 2), BELONG TO ME (Gr 3), BRAZEN (Gr 3), BROADWAY EMPIRE (Gr 3), COUSIN STEPHEN (Gr 3), ENGLISH SOUL (Gr 3), HIGH SEAS BEAUTY (Gr 3), HOT SPIN (Gr 3), I WILL SCORE (Gr 3), KASHINO PIKACHU (Gr 3), LA IBERICA (Gr 3), LEICA DING (Gr 3), MOMMIE WHIZ (Gr 3), NATIVE SOLDIER (Gr 3), POSITIVE SIDE (Gr 3), ROMANUS (Gr 3), SHARED PROPERTY (Gr 3), STAY IN SEATTLE (Gr 3), TOP OF MY LIST (Gr 3), TRAVOLTA (Gr 3), TRULY TOGETHER (Gr 3), VELADERO (Gr 3), WARRIOR HEART (Gr 3), WAY WITH WORDS (Gr 3), WEISSMULLER (Gr 3), ALEUTIAN HARBOUR (Listed), ALWAYS FOR YOU (Listed), ARRIVEDERCI (Listed), ATHENS QUEEN (Listed), BEAR'S FUTURE (Listed), BEBE BELO BRUMMEL (Listed), BET SEATTLE (Listed), BOZZINI (Listed), CANDIEIRO (Listed), CASTANEDA (Listed), DANCIN PERFECT (Listed), DAYMAKER (Listed), DEEVEETEE (Listed), DOCTOR VOODOO (Listed), DONT BLAME THE CAT (Listed), ELLA FITZ (Listed), EMBELLISHED (Listed), EPIC JOURNEY (Listed), FALCOOL (Listed), GALLANT FIELDS (Listed), GLAMOUR PUSS (Listed), HANG FIRE (Listed), HOW TRAIN (Listed), I'M COOL (Listed), JAKONDA (Listed), JOCASSEE (Listed), JULIE DARLIN (Listed), KISS N SCAT (Listed), LADY OF GREATNESS (Listed), LAST BEST PLACE (Listed), LEMON DE ORO (Listed), LISTEN BOY (Listed), LITTLE HAAST (Listed), LIZ'S CABLE GIRL (Listed), MAGICAL VICTORY (Listed), MELPOMENE (Listed), MILITARY GRACE (Listed), MONZON (Listed), MR DAVID (Listed), MYSTERY STRIKE (Listed), NEW ROO (Listed), OLIVIER (Listed), POINT FINISH (Listed), PRATA SARGE (Listed), RAYITO DE LUNA (Listed), RIGHTONCUE (Listed), SAUCY DON (Listed), SEA WIND (Listed), SHOGUN SUN (Listed), SMART TOGETHER (Listed), SONORA (Listed), STRADELLA ROAD (Listed), STRIKING TOMISUE (Listed), TROPICAL PLAY (Listed), TYPHOON WITNESS (Listed), WAYTOTHELEFT (Listed), WEALTH TO ME (Listed), WEST OCEAN (Listed), WHISKEY ROMEO (Listed), WILD ABOUT IRENE (Listed), WONDERFUL YOU (Listed), ALWAYSINSTILETTOS (Restricted), CHICKASAW BAYOU (Restricted), CHRISTINA'S GOLD (Restricted), DIAMOND PLAY (Restricted), DON'S MARSH (Restricted), ESCALON (Restricted), EXTENDED FAMILY (Restricted), EYES SUPER FREAKY (Restricted), FOREVER DANCIN (Restricted), HIS BEAUTY (Restricted), JUSTICIERO (Restricted), KOMMANDO KATE (Restricted), LOVELY DANIELLA (Restricted), LOVELY TRIBUTE (Restricted), LOVELY VIN (Restricted), LUCY WITH DIAMONDS (Restricted), OUR LADY IN RED (Restricted), PISTOLS DRAWN (Restricted), PUBLIC SAFETY (Restricted), RAGING GOLD DIGGER (Restricted), RAINCOATS'NTUXEDOS (Restricted), SURPRISE CAMEO (Restricted), TEDIOUS (Restricted), TIGERSTORM (Restricted)