NEW ORCHID (USA) 2000 F b


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NEW ORCHID

Dam of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2011 0 0 1 0
2010 1 0 2 0
2008 2 0 0 1
2007 0 0 2 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
AFRICAN ROSE 2 0 2 2
QUEST FOR FAME
HELLEBORINE 1 0 3 0
QUEST FOR FAME

Best cross QUEST FOR FAME x NIJINSKY 2ND

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
OBSERVATORY 2 4 AFRICAN ROSE (Gr 1) HELLEBORINE (Gr 3)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DISTANT VIEW 2 4 AFRICAN ROSE (Gr 1) HELLEBORINE (Gr 3)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MR PROSPECTOR 2 4 AFRICAN ROSE (Gr 1) HELLEBORINE (Gr 3)

QUEST FOR FAME as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 94 Races 302
Best performers A-Z
AFRICAN ROSE (Gr 1), AICHI (Gr 1), AMBIDEXTER (Gr 1), BATAVIA LIGHT (Gr 1), COMPLACENT (Gr 1), EREWHON (Gr 1), FAMOUS NAME (Gr 1), GODIVA ROCK (Gr 1), HELLEBORINE (Gr 1), LAMASERY (Gr 1), LIGHT HEAVY (Gr 1), LORD TAVISTOCK (AUS) - TAVISTOCK (Gr 1), NORZITA (Gr 1), ROCK STURDY (Gr 1), SARA BELL (Gr 1), SCISSOR KICK (Gr 1), SENTIMENTAL MISS (Gr 1), SIDESTEP (Gr 1), SILVER POND (Gr 1), SKILLED (Gr 1), STICKPIN (Gr 1), TRIPLE ELEGANCE (Gr 1), TROPAIOS (Gr 1), ULTIMATE GLAMOUR (MAY) - PSYCHOSIS (Gr 1), ZAC SPIRIT (Gr 1), BIPPO NO BUNGUS (Gr 2), DEFERENTIAL (Gr 2), DUBAI TO SYDNEY (Gr 2), KEYSBROOK (Gr 2), OFFHANDED (Gr 2), STRALIA (Gr 2), TEXT'N HURLEY (Gr 2), TORIO'S QUEST (Gr 2), WIND SHEAR (Gr 2), ZAC INFLUENCE (Gr 2), BIG BREAK (Gr 3), COUP BLOOMSBURY (Gr 3), GLOWS (Gr 3), HOME ON A WING (Gr 3), IDIDIT (Gr 3), JIMMY FORTUNES (Gr 3), KINSHACHI (Gr 3), LIEGE (Gr 3), LIKE THE WIND (Gr 3), MALAISE (Gr 3), MARAM (Gr 3), PRORUNNER (Gr 3), RENOWN (Gr 3), SCREAMARR (Gr 3), SECRET TUNE (Gr 3), SHARKBITE (Gr 3), SKIA (Gr 3), ZAMINAST (Gr 3), ABU SIMBEL (Listed), ALINGA (Listed), ANYTHINGTHATMOVES (Listed), ATARAXIA (Listed), BRASILEIRA (Listed), CARELESS (Listed), DANTRELLE LIGHT (Listed), DEITEE (Listed), DISCIPLINE (Listed), ESTRATO (Listed), EUSEBIO (Listed), FAMOUS DANE (Listed), FINISHING CARD (Listed), FIXATED (Listed), HEART OF A WARRIOR (Listed), HOLLOWS (Listed), IMPERIAL COMMAND (Listed), JEAN'S SURPRISE (Listed), KAMACITE (Listed), KHAS KURA (Listed), LAC MAJEUR (Listed), MEZERAY MISS (Listed), MR PRESIDENT (Listed), PLAN EX (Listed), QUEST FOR TRUTH (Listed), RIASC (Listed), RIGHT OF REFUSAL (Listed), SCARF (Listed), SERENISSIMA (Listed), SIGHT UNSEEN (Listed), SILVER POINT (Listed), SMART CLUB (Listed), SYDNEY OWNER (Listed), TERAI (Listed), THE BANDITO (Listed), THE GENERAL (Listed), TROMSO (Listed), TURBO STREET (Listed), ABO SEAMORE (Restricted), BERT'SLITTLESISTER (Restricted), RUSTIC ROAD (Restricted)