SUZUNO MARCH (JPN) 2000 C ch


Progeny of TIMBER COUNTRY

Stakes performances by surface

54.5% Turf
45.5% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TIMBER COUNTRY

Sire of 28 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 0 1
2012 0 0 0 1
2011 0 0 0 2
2010 0 0 0 1
2009 0 2 1 0
2008 0 2 0 2
2007 0 3 0 5
2006 7 5 6 8
2005 4 5 7 8
2004 5 3 4 9
2003 3 4 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
EREMEIN 7 5 2 1
MARSCAY
BALLETTO 5 1 3 0
NIJINSKY
ADMIRE DON 3 0 1 5
TONY BIN
TIMBOURINA 2 1 1 1
SNIPPETS
YAMAKATSU LILY 1 2 0 1
MILL GEORGE
HISHI ATLAS 1 1 6 5
ALYDAR
TOSHO KNIGHT 0 8 0 1
JAVA GOLD
VOLUNTAS 0 1 1 4
SUNDAY SILENCE
SUZUNO MARCH 0 1 1 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
ERIMO COUNTRY 0 1 1 0
RIVLIA
WEST COUNTRY 0 1 0 1
BEST WESTERN
GILDED AGE 0 1 0 0
NORTHERN TASTE
SAKURA MIMOSA 0 1 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
SAM SUNG A SONG 0 0 2 2
CENTURY
FLIDAIS 0 0 1 0
FIRST NORMAN
LORD OF THE LAND 0 0 1 0
LAST TYCOON
TOSEN JO O 0 0 0 6
REAL SHADAI
KAIKAYOSO 0 0 0 2
HELISSIO
WOODGRAIN 0 0 0 1
BEST WESTERN
BURNT OAK 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
FINLAND 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
PARADISE FLOWER 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN TASTE
TENSHO BOSS 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN TASTE
PALABIRO 0 0 0 1
PINE BLUFF
SHADES OF BEIGE 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
OUR AXEMAN 0 0 0 1
SIR DAPPER
GALLANTREE 0 0 0 1
SNIPPETS
CHARM ASLEEP 0 0 0 1
ZAGREB

SUNDAY SILENCE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 290 Races 1040
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE MOON (Gr 1), AIR SPINEL (Gr 1), ALFREDO (Gr 1), ALMOND EYE (Gr 1), AMBROISE (Gr 1), APRICOT FIZZ (Gr 1), AROMATICO (Gr 1), ASAKUSA KINGS (Gr 1), AVENTURA (Gr 1), AVILIUS (Gr 1), AWARDEE (Gr 1), BEACH SAMBA (Gr 1), BELSHAZZAR (Gr 1), BETTER LIFE (Gr 1), BRAVO DAISY (Gr 1), CECCHINO (Gr 1), CODINO (Gr 1), DANBURITE (Gr 1), DEVOTEE (Gr 1), DIA DE LA MADRE (Gr 1), DUBAI GINA (Gr 1), DURAMENTE (Gr 1), EYE POPPER (Gr 1), FARIDAT (Gr 1), FUSAICHI HO O (Gr 1), FUSAICHI RICHARD (Gr 1), GENDARME (Gr 1), GOLDEN TICKET (Gr 1), GOTTFRIED (Gr 1), GRAND DAUGHTER (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX ANGEL (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX BOSS (Gr 1), IMPAVID (Gr 1), IMPULSE HERO (Gr 1), JAGUAR MAIL (Gr 1), KAISERBALL (Gr 1), KARAKONTIE (Gr 1), KINGS OF THE SUN (Gr 1), LANI (Gr 1), LOGOTYPE (Gr 1), MAXIMUM DE PARIS (Gr 1), MEINE ISABEL (Gr 1), MER DE GLACE (Gr 1), MORE JOYOUS (Gr 1), OOHOOD (Gr 1), PERSIAN KNIGHT (Gr 1), POP ROCK (Gr 1), PRECIOUS CAFE (Gr 1), PRECISE MACHINE (Gr 1), QUIET OASIS (Gr 1), RED FALX (Gr 1), RHEIN KRAFT (Gr 1), ROSE KINGDOM (Gr 1), SAINT BAUDOLINO (Gr 1), SAKURA MEGA WONDER (Gr 1), SAQALAT (Gr 1), SCREEN HERO (Gr 1), SHADOW GATE (Gr 1), SHONAN ACHIEVE (Gr 1), SMILE JACK (Gr 1), SONG OF WIND (Gr 1), STANICA (Gr 1), SUCCESS BROCKEN (Gr 1), TAGANO ETOILE (Gr 1), TALE OF EKATI (Gr 1), TO THE GLORY (Gr 1), TO THE WORLD (Gr 1), VERMILION (Gr 1), WHALE CAPTURE (Gr 1), WILD WONDER (Gr 1), WINGLET (Gr 1), WINNER'S WAY (HK) - DAY OF REST (Gr 1), ADMIRE DEUS (Gr 2), ADMIRE SCEPTRE (Gr 2), ADMIRE SPICA (Gr 2), AIR SAUMUR (Gr 2), AIR WINDSOR (Gr 2), APERITIF (Gr 2), ARMY BULLETIN (Gr 2), BATTISTINI (Gr 2), BELLE LUMIERE (Gr 2), BIG WEEK (Gr 2), CAPTAIN COOK (Gr 2), CRESCO GRAND (Gr 2), CRYPTOGRAM (Gr 2), DAIWA FALCON (Gr 2), DANCE DIRECTOR (Gr 2), DERBY FIZZ (Gr 2), DIATONIC (Gr 2), DREADNOUGHTUS (Gr 2), EASTER (Gr 2), EISHIN AMORE (Gr 2), EL DAANA (Gr 2), FEDERALIST (Gr 2), FLORENTINO (Gr 2), FRONTIER QUEEN (Gr 2), HIKARU KAZABUE (Gr 2), HORAI AKIKO (Gr 2), INCENTIVE GUY (Gr 2), KAHUNA (Gr 2), KARADA LEGEND (Gr 2), LAILAPS (Gr 2), LEO PRIME (Gr 2), MEINER LACRIMA (Gr 2), MEINER SEGAL (Gr 2), MIKKI DREAM (Gr 2), MISTRAL CRUISE (Gr 2), MITRA (Gr 2), MOUSQUETAIRE (Gr 2), MUITO OBRIGADO (Gr 2), MY SOLE SOUND (Gr 2), NARITA HURRICANE (Gr 2), NERO (Gr 2), NIGHT OF LIGHT (Gr 2), NOBORI DIANA (Gr 2), OCEANIA BOSS (Gr 2), PADDLE WHEEL (Gr 2), PAX AMERICANA (Gr 2), PRAY (Gr 2), PROVINAGE (Gr 2), RAIHANA (Gr 2), ROI JARDIN (Gr 2), ROLL OF THE DICE (Gr 2), SAKURA EMPEREUR (Gr 2), SECOND TABLE (Gr 2), SHADOW SCAPE (Gr 2), SHINGEN (Gr 2), SILENT MELODY (Gr 2), SILPORT (Gr 2), SOLITARY KING (Gr 2), SOUND BUSTER (Gr 2), SPEED RIPPER (Gr 2), SUZUKA DEVIOUS (Gr 2), SUZUNO MARCH (Gr 2), TALE OF SILENCE (Gr 2), THAT'S A GOOD IDEA (Gr 2), TOSEN CAPTAIN (Gr 2), TOSEN MARCH (Gr 2), TOSEN VICTORY (Gr 2), TRIP (Gr 2), VOLUNTAS (Gr 2), YAMANIN KINGLY (Gr 2), YOUNG AT HEART (Gr 2), YOUNG MAN POWER (Gr 2), YUKICHAN (Gr 2), YUMENO ORA (Gr 2), A SHIL RIGIL (Gr 3), A SHIN WHITY (Gr 3), ABE CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), ABSOLUTE (Gr 3), ADMIRE DUBAI (Gr 3), ADMIRE MEGAMI (Gr 3), ADMIRE ROYAL (Gr 3), ADMIRE TENKU (Gr 3), AEOLIAN HARP (Gr 3), AIM AND END (Gr 3), AIR ANTHEM (Gr 3), ALL THAT JAZZ (Gr 3), BAKUSHIN TEIO (Gr 3), BANG ZOOM (Gr 3), BATEAU D'OR (Gr 3), BELLES SOEURS (Gr 3), BERUF (Gr 3), BEST CRUISE (Gr 3), BLACK CONDOR (Gr 3), CALDO BREZZA (Gr 3), CRIMSON ROUGE (Gr 3), DAIWA CAGNEY (Gr 3), DANCE ALL NIGHT (Gr 3), DANCE FANTASIA (Gr 3), DEUS VULT (Gr 3), DIA DEL REY (Gr 3), DONA NIARCHOS (Gr 3), DREAM GARDENER (Gr 3), EDEN ROCK (Gr 3), EISHIN SUN VALLEY (Gr 3), EISHIN TIGER (Gr 3), EPOISSES (Gr 3), FAMILISTS (HK) - HUS DER LIEFTEN (Gr 3), FIDUCIA (Gr 3), FIGLIA PURA (Gr 3), FLAME OF PEACE (Gr 3), FLUKY (Gr 3), FUJIMASA EMPEROR (Gr 3), HAGINO COMMENT (Gr 3), HARMATTAN (Gr 3), IKE TOP GUN (Gr 3), IMPROVISE (Gr 3), KATSUYO TWINING (Gr 3), KING'S EMBLEM (Gr 3), KINSHO YUKIHIME (Gr 3), KNEELING (Gr 3), KYOEI STORM (Gr 3), LABRADORITE (Gr 3), LONGING DANCER (Gr 3), LORD FELICE (Gr 3), MADEIRA (Gr 3), MARIA GABRIELLA (Gr 3), MEINER CROP (Gr 3), MEINER SAGE (Gr 3), MEINER STARRY (Gr 3), MEISHO SUZANNA (Gr 3), MORITO SHIRAYURI (Gr 3), NAKED (Gr 3), NANYO RIVER (Gr 3), NARITA STAR ONE (Gr 3), OPERA BRAVO (Gr 3), ORIONZA JAPAN (Gr 3), PHANTOM LIGHT (Gr 3), REGINETTA (Gr 3), REIHO ROMANCE (Gr 3), SAINT SAUVEUR (Gr 3), SAN MARTIN (Gr 3), SATONO GALLANT (Gr 3), SATONO TIGER (Gr 3), SEIKO RAIKO (Gr 3), SEIUN WONDER (Gr 3), SILENT PRIDE (Gr 3), SNOW ANGEL (Gr 3), SOLOR (Gr 3), TAISEI CHEVALIER (Gr 3), TALKING DRUM (Gr 3), TANATOS (Gr 3), THANK YOU ASK (Gr 3), TOSHI GANG STAR (Gr 3), TRIPLE ACE (Gr 3), VOUS ETES JOLIE (Gr 3), WELL OF WISDOM (Gr 3), WESTERN VENUS (Gr 3), WHEY SAUCE (Gr 3), WIN TRIGGER (Gr 3), WINKLE SALUTE (Gr 3), WOLFE (Gr 3), YAMANINMERVEILLEUX (Gr 3), YOUNG PRETENDER (Gr 3), ADMIRE KELSO (Listed), AIR PASCALE (Listed), AMOUR BRILLER (Listed), ANEMOI (Listed), ARDENTE NUIT (Listed), AROMA CANDLE (Listed), ASK DEPUTY (Listed), AUGITE (Listed), BLACK RUNNER (Listed), BOTTEGA (Listed), BREAKFAST IN BED (Listed), CAVENDISH (Listed), CHOCOLAT BLANC (Listed), CUBAN SUNDAY (Listed), DREAM SIGNAL (Listed), EISHIN HEBE (Listed), FUSAICHI ASSORT (Listed), GULIELMA (Listed), HOKUTO SULTAN (Listed), ICE DOLL (Listed), INTROVERT (Listed), IRON DUKE (Listed), JAZZ FUNK (Listed), JEALOUSY (Listed), JORDAN KING (Listed), L'ARCHETTO (Listed), LIME CANDY (Listed), MACHAN TAMER (Listed), MAFIA MISS (Listed), MARUKA BAKKEN (Listed), MATENRO BOSS (Listed), NATHANAEL (Listed), NOT AUTHORITY (Listed), OKEN BELIEVE (Listed), ORANGE TIARA (Listed), PRINCE CHARMANT (Listed), RAPID ORANGE (Listed), REALIZE NO YUME (Listed), ROATAN (Listed), ROUGE BAMBOO (Listed), SAKURA MIMOSA (Listed), SHINY BEAM (Listed), SHINY GALE (Listed), SUNDAY SUNRISE (Listed), SUZAKU (Listed), SUZU JUPITER (Listed), TALL POPPY (Listed), TIME'S ARROW (Listed), TOKO NIKE (Listed), TOKO VENUS (Listed), TOSEN HARUKAZE (Listed), TROIS BONHEUR (Listed), VICTRIX LUDORUM (Listed), WILD RASPBERRY (Listed), YAMANIN IMPRIME (Listed)