CLANDESTINE (JPN) 2000 C


Progeny of COMMANDER IN CHIEF

Stakes performances by surface

80% Turf
20% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of COMMANDER IN CHIEF

Sire of 13 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2012 0 0 1 0
2008 0 0 0 1
2006 0 0 1 0
2005 1 0 1 1
2004 0 0 1 2
2003 1 1 3 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HAGINO HIGH GRADE 1 0 1 1
RUSSIAN ROUBLES
CHEERS SHINING 1 0 0 0
NORTHERLY
IBUKI GOVERNMENT 0 1 0 0
MILL GEORGE
MEISHO KIO 0 0 1 1
HARD TO BEAT
HOMAN APPEAL 0 0 1 1
MISWAKI
MAJLIS 0 0 1 0
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
CLANDESTINE 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
VIZCAYA 0 0 1 0
SAINT BALLADO
CENDRILLON 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
FIGHT COMMANDER 0 0 0 1
MIHO SHINZAN
SHADOW VINTAGE 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN TASTE
DANTSU WINNING 0 0 0 1
SMACKOVER CREEK
D S HARRIER 0 0 0 1
TESCO BOY

DARSHAAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 311 Races 958
Best performers A-Z
AINIPPE (Gr 1), AL KAZEEM (Gr 1), ALANDI (Gr 1), ALBANOVA (Gr 1), ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA ROSE (Gr 1), ALL MY LOVING (Gr 1), AMBIVALENT (Gr 1), ASHKIYR (Gr 1), AVIENUS (Gr 1), BAYRIR (Gr 1), BI POT (Gr 1), BLACK BEAR ISLAND (Gr 1), BYRAMA (Gr 1), CATCHER IN THE RYE (Gr 1), CHARMING PRINCE (Gr 1), CORONET (Gr 1), DAMSON (Gr 1), DANK (Gr 1), DARSI (Gr 1), DREAM PEACE (Gr 1), EAGLE MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), ESTIMATE (Gr 1), FANTASIA (Gr 1), FLORAL DYNAMITE (Gr 1), FRONT HOUSE (Gr 1), GAGNOA (Gr 1), GAN AMHRAS (Gr 1), GENKI (Gr 1), GLASS HARMONIUM (Gr 1), GLENCADAM GOLD (Gr 1), HAZARISTA (Gr 1), HIGH CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), HONOLULU (Gr 1), INDIAN INK (Gr 1), INDONESIENNE (Gr 1), ISLINGTON (Gr 1), KATIYRA (Gr 1), KELINNI (Gr 1), LAUGH OUT LOUD (Gr 1), LIBERTARIAN (Gr 1), LILLIE LANGTRY (Gr 1), MANDAEAN (Gr 1), MASTER OF REALITY (Gr 1), MICHELANGELO (Gr 1), MIDAS TOUCH (Gr 1), MIZZOU (Gr 1), MOUNTAIN HIGH (Gr 1), MUSIS AMICA (Gr 1), MUTATIS MUTANDIS (Gr 1), NEW ZEALAND (Gr 1), OPEN YOUR HEART (Gr 1), PAVLOVICH (Gr 1), PONGEE (Gr 1), POUR MOI (Gr 1), PRINCE SIEGFRIED (Gr 1), RIDASIYNA (Gr 1), SAJJHAA (Gr 1), SANAYA (Gr 1), SARAFINA (Gr 1), SEPTIMUS (Gr 1), SHAMKIYR (Gr 1), SHAWANDA (Gr 1), SOBETSU (Gr 1), STEELER (Gr 1), SUNNINGDALE (Gr 1), TELESCOPE (Gr 1), THE OFFER (AUS) - OFFER (Gr 1), VITA NOVA (Gr 1), WAVERING (Gr 1), WINTER DREAM (Gr 1), WINTERS MOON (Gr 1), YESTERDAY (Gr 1), ADAWAR (Gr 2), ALMELA (Gr 2), BANGKOK (Gr 2), BATTLE OF MARATHON (Gr 2), BLUE BAJAN (Gr 2), BURN THE BREEZE (Gr 2), CLAREMONT (Gr 2), CURTAIN CALL (Gr 2), DANDOUN (Gr 2), DARSHA (Gr 2), DISTANT MEMORIES (Gr 2), DUNHILL STAR (Gr 2), EZIMA (Gr 2), FIGHT CLUB (Gr 2), FORTIFY (Gr 2), FOUR SINS (Gr 2), FRONT OF HOUSE (Gr 2), GIANT SANDMAN (Gr 2), GLOBAL BANG (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), GLOBAL THRILL (Gr 2), GO FOR GOLD (Gr 2), GOING PUBLIC (Gr 2), GOLD STAR (Gr 2), GOLDSTREAM (Gr 2), HARLAND (Gr 2), HAZEL LAVERY (Gr 2), HOLD ME LOVE ME (Gr 2), IMPRESSIONIST (Gr 2), J'RAY (Gr 2), KALANN (Gr 2), KATANIYA (Gr 2), KISUMU (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), KOORA (Gr 2), LAUNCHED (Gr 2), LOCHBUIE (Gr 2), MATTERHORN (Gr 2), ODILE (Gr 2), OPERATION RED DAWN (Gr 2), PRONTO PRONTO (Gr 2), RED ELDEST (Gr 2), SCATINA (Gr 2), SINGALONG (Gr 2), SOUTH SEA PEARL (Gr 2), TIME ON (Gr 2), TRUE STORY (Gr 2), VEREMA (Gr 2), VIZTORIA (Gr 2), YAAZY (Gr 2), A LITTLE BIT ME (Gr 3), ADORED (Gr 3), ALBABILIA (Gr 3), ALL SET TO GO (Gr 3), ARAB SPRING (Gr 3), BAGHDAD (Gr 3), BETTERBETTERBETTER (Gr 3), BIT OF HELL (Gr 3), CLANDESTINE (Gr 3), COTTONMOUTH (Gr 3), COUNT OF LIMONADE (Gr 3), CUESTION DE TIEMPO (Gr 3), DANILOVNA (Gr 3), EMILY BRONTE (Gr 3), ERNEST HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), ETERNAL BOUNTY (Gr 3), FEEL LIKE DANCING (Gr 3), FESTIVAL PRINCESS (Gr 3), FLAMBO (Gr 3), FOREVER NOW (Gr 3), FREDERICK OZANAM (Gr 3), GEMINIANI (Gr 3), GLOBAL STORM (Gr 3), GRACE O'MALLEY (Gr 3), GYPSY KING (Gr 3), HARTANI (Gr 3), HAWAAFEZ (Gr 3), HAZARIYA (Gr 3), HIORT (Gr 3), INSAYSHABLE (Gr 3), INTERN (Gr 3), JADALEE (Gr 3), JOE CARGO (Gr 3), JUTLAND (Gr 3), KEEP COOL (Gr 3), KURM (Gr 3), LEO GALI (Gr 3), LION SANDS (Gr 3), MANY COLOURS (Gr 3), MASTERLY (Gr 3), MC QUEEN (Gr 3), MEDECIS (Gr 3), MILITARY ANGEL (Gr 3), MOERE GENIUS (Gr 3), MONTPELIER (Gr 3), NAJJAAR (Gr 3), NEW MORNING (Gr 3), PEARL AWAY (Gr 3), PERFECT TRUTH (Gr 3), PINK SYMPHONY (Gr 3), ROYAL ROCKER (Gr 3), S'IL VOUS PLAIT (Gr 3), SANDAGIYR (Gr 3), SANJIDA (Gr 3), SENSE OF PURPOSE (Gr 3), SETTLER'S SON (Gr 3), SEVENNA (Gr 3), SHANTARAM (Gr 3), SHARPALO (Gr 3), SOVANA (Gr 3), STREETCAR TO STARS (Gr 3), TACTIC (Gr 3), TAMARIND (Gr 3), TIAN SHAN (Gr 3), TIFFANY DIAMOND (Gr 3), TOULIFAUT (Gr 3), TROPPO OCA (Gr 3), UNITY (Gr 3), ZAREBIYA (Gr 3), ACAPULCO (Listed), ADHWAA (Listed), ALAIYMA (Listed), ALBANOV (Listed), ALBINUS (Listed), ALESSANDRIA (Listed), ALEXA (Listed), ALEXANDRA PALACE (Listed), ALIYFA (Listed), ALMA MATER (Listed), ANGE GARDIEN (Listed), ANUQET (Listed), AROSA (Listed), ASHIYLA (Listed), ASHKAZAR (Listed), AWARD SEASON (Listed), AYAM ZAMAN (Listed), BABYCAKES (Listed), BARON DE'L (Listed), BARONESS (Listed), BEYOND BRILLIANCE (Listed), BIGZAM (Listed), BORUG (Listed), BRAINY BENNY (Listed), CALORANDO (Listed), CAP FRANCAIS (Listed), CHAMONIX (Listed), CHANCERY (Listed), CLEAR COAST (Listed), CYMBAL (Listed), DAMIEN (Listed), DANCE PASS (Listed), DOGGERBANK (Listed), DUNASKIN (Listed), ELASOUNA (Listed), EMINENT AUTHORITY (Listed), ETIJAAH (Listed), EYTARNA (Listed), EZALLI (Listed), GIORGIOLITO (Listed), GLITTER BABY (Listed), GLOBAL MAGIC (Listed), GLOBAL WAND (Listed), GOLDEN ISLAND (Listed), HALAWANDA (Listed), HALEEMA (Listed), HARKILA (Listed), HELENA MOLONY (Listed), HIDDEN BRIEF (Listed), HIGHLAND COLORI (Listed), HINDU KUSH (Listed), HONORIA (Listed), JALMIRA (Listed), JANE AUSTEN (Listed), JOLLIFY (Listed), KAHARA (Listed), KAMRAN (Listed), KISSED (Listed), LUMINEUX (Listed), MAGICALMYSTERYTOUR (Listed), MARKET DAY (Listed), MAWAAL (Listed), MEERISS (Listed), MIDAS WAY (Listed), MISS CAP ESTEL (Listed), MISTER GREEN (Listed), MODEM (Listed), MOHEDIAN LADY (Listed), MOOAKADA (Listed), MOTHMAN (Listed), MR BIRD (Listed), NATURE SPIRIT (Listed), NAVIO (Listed), NIZAMABAD (Listed), ORCIA (Listed), ORDENSTREUER (Listed), PASSION FRUIT (Listed), PECKING ORDER (Listed), PERSEIDA (Listed), PETRA (Listed), PHILLIPINA (Listed), PINK PALACE (Listed), PRINCE OF JOHANNE (Listed), PRIVATE SECRETARY (Listed), PUKKA (Listed), REALLY (Listed), RENOWING (Listed), ROSALEEN (Listed), SANDIE (Listed), SANDTIME (Listed), SCHNIPP SCHNAPP (Listed), SECRET BRIEF (Listed), SELEBELA (Listed), SGT PEPPER (Listed), SHAQIRA (Listed), SHENDAYA (Listed), SIR EAGLES (Listed), SIX MILE BOTTOM (Listed), SOGNANDO LA COMETA (Listed), SOUTHERN QUEEN (Listed), SPECULATIVE BID (Listed), STATELY HOME (Listed), SUESTADO (Listed), SUNDAY SYMPHONY (Listed), SUNLEY PEACE (Listed), SUZI'S DECISION (Listed), SWEET LOLLIPOP (Listed), TEA GARDEN (Listed), THE WARRIOR (Listed), THUBIAAN (Listed), TO ETERNITY (Listed), TREASURE THE LADY (Listed), VARSITY (Listed), VERY SYDNEY (Listed), VICTIM OF LOVE (Listed), WHAT A PLAYER (Listed), ZA ZA ZOOM (Listed), ZAHOO (Listed), ZYZANIA (Listed)