SGT PEPPER (IRE) 2001 C


Race Record

Wins
2003

Sales Results

2003 Craven Breeze Up
from Jamie Railton, Agent
to Peter Doyle Bloodstock for 60000 (GBG)

2002 October Yearling
from Templeton Stud in Association with Jamie Railton
to VENDOR for 12000 (GBG)


1st Dam: AMANDINE (IRE) 1991

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SGT PEPPER (IRE) 2001 by FASLIYEV

FASLIYEV (USA) 1997NUREYEV (USA) 1977
MR P'S PRINCESS (USA) 1993
AMANDINE (IRE) 1991DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
LIBERTINE (IRE) 1984
Wins
2003





Progeny of FASLIYEV

Stakes performances by surface

91.8% Turf
3.8% Dirt
4.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FASLIYEV

Sire of 80 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 1 0
2013 0 0 0 1
2012 0 0 0 1
2011 0 0 3 2
2010 1 3 2 9
2009 0 1 3 10
2008 1 2 5 15
2007 4 3 9 16
2006 0 2 2 16
2005 1 1 5 7
2004 0 3 6 23
2003 2 6 7 9

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CORK ALL STAR 3 0 1 1
STATE DINNER
CITY LEADER 1 3 1 2
KENMARE
CHINEUR 1 1 3 7
SHARPO
MUCH FASTER 1 1 1 1
ZAFONIC
DR ZHIVAGO 1 1 1 0
SCENIC
CARRY ON KATIE 1 1 0 0
WOODMAN
CORK ALL STAR 1 0 0 0
STATE DINNER
KINGS POINT 0 3 2 3
UNFUWAIN
LADY DEAUVILLE 0 1 3 7
KALDOUN
AMICO FRITZ 0 1 2 2
AHONOORA
HONIMIERE 0 1 1 2
HERNANDO
TRIP TO THE MOON 0 1 1 1
INCHINOR
CAV OKAY 0 1 0 1
DANEHILL
RUSSIAN VALOUR 0 1 0 1
SEPTIEME CIEL
CAN'T HACKIT 0 1 0 0
GEIGER COUNTER
CHINA EYES 0 1 0 0
GREEN DESERT
COURS DE LA REINE 0 1 0 0
LAW SOCIETY
ESTHER 0 1 0 0
MARAUDING
FANTENE 0 1 0 0
TWO PUNCH
MISTY HEIGHTS 0 0 4 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
DARCYBEE 0 0 2 3
GAIUS
STEPPE DANCER 0 0 2 1
SLIP ANCHOR
SILVER SHOON 0 0 1 2
GREEN DESERT
VELVET FLICKER 0 0 1 2
PETORIUS
FASWIGA 0 0 1 1
FAIRY KING
NEEDLES AND PINS 0 0 1 1
FAIRY KING
FUZZY CUZZY 0 0 1 1
GULCH
FLINT FLY 0 0 1 1
IRISH RIVER
PRIDE DANCER 0 0 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
BOLD MOMENT 0 0 1 1
REDDING
CERTAIN MAGIC 0 0 1 1
SPLENDENT
BOLSHY 0 0 1 1
TAUFAN
SANSERIF 0 0 1 1
THUNDER GULCH
FAST HEART 0 0 1 1
TRY MY BEST
WEST WITH THE WIND 0 0 1 0
ACATENANGO
FASLEN 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
GOOD CONTROL 0 0 1 0
MARAUDING
WORLD'S MISSION 0 0 1 0
PLATINI
BOUNTY QUEST 0 0 1 0
SALSE
HARUKUNNO TESORO 0 0 1 0
WILD RUSH
MISTER FASLIYEV 0 0 0 8
ALYSHEBA
PRINCE FASLIYEV 0 0 0 4
SAUMAREZ
MALIKAYAH 0 0 0 3
BERING
GREENISLAND 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
BROFALYA 0 0 0 2
BROAD BRUSH
COUBIZA 0 0 0 2
SEPTIEME CIEL
VEYRON 0 0 0 2
TOP VILLE
YAJALA 0 0 0 1
ARCTIC TERN
DRESS TO IMPRESS 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
EVERYMANFORHIMSELF 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
LUCID REFLECTION 0 0 0 1
BELLOTTO
HOW GOOD IS HE 0 0 0 1
BLETCHINGLY
FREE ROSES 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
VARENKA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
SGT PEPPER 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
VARSITY BLUES 0 0 0 1
DOLPHIN STREET
POSEIDON'S SECRET 0 0 0 1
DON'T SAY HALO
DANCE ON BOARD 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
LANGRUNE 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
FLORIDITA 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
NICKY NUTJOB 0 0 0 1
IRISH RIVER
PICNIC SONG 0 0 0 1
KING HALO
ROYAL MISTRESS 0 0 0 1
KNOWN FACT
MISS HANKS 0 0 0 1
KRIS
RED KISS 0 0 0 1
KRIS
FABIOS 0 0 0 1
LAMMTARRA
AMICI FOREVER 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
DHEKRAA 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
MUCCIA 0 0 0 1
MAC'S IMP
FLEA FLICKER 0 0 0 1
MUKADDAMAH
FAST LANE LILI 0 0 0 1
NEBOS
RED TOP 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
LACADENA 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ZEZAO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
NOBLESSE DE CHARME 0 0 0 1
SIMPLY GREAT
CLUB LIQUID 0 0 0 1
SIR IVOR
SMOOTH GROOVE 0 0 0 1
STAR WATCH
FASLINE 0 0 0 1
UMATILLA
SAUCY BROWN 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN
FLORISTRY 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

DARSHAAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 302 Races 925
Best performers A-Z
AINIPPE (Gr 1), AL KAZEEM (Gr 1), ALANDI (Gr 1), ALBANOVA (Gr 1), ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA ROSE (Gr 1), ALL MY LOVING (Gr 1), AMBIVALENT (Gr 1), ASHKIYR (Gr 1), AVIENUS (Gr 1), BAYRIR (Gr 1), BI POT (Gr 1), BLACK BEAR ISLAND (Gr 1), BYRAMA (Gr 1), CATCHER IN THE RYE (Gr 1), CHARMING PRINCE (Gr 1), CORONET (Gr 1), DAMSON (Gr 1), DANK (Gr 1), DARSI (Gr 1), DREAM PEACE (Gr 1), EAGLE MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), ESTIMATE (Gr 1), FANTASIA (Gr 1), FLORAL DYNAMITE (Gr 1), FRONT HOUSE (Gr 1), GAGNOA (Gr 1), GAN AMHRAS (Gr 1), GENKI (Gr 1), GLASS HARMONIUM (Gr 1), GLENCADAM GOLD (Gr 1), HAZARISTA (Gr 1), HIGH CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), HONOLULU (Gr 1), INDIAN INK (Gr 1), INDONESIENNE (Gr 1), ISLINGTON (Gr 1), KATIYRA (Gr 1), KELINNI (Gr 1), LAUGH OUT LOUD (Gr 1), LIBERTARIAN (Gr 1), LILLIE LANGTRY (Gr 1), MANDAEAN (Gr 1), MICHELANGELO (Gr 1), MIDAS TOUCH (Gr 1), MIZZOU (Gr 1), MOUNTAIN HIGH (Gr 1), MUSIS AMICA (Gr 1), MUTATIS MUTANDIS (Gr 1), NEW ZEALAND (Gr 1), OPEN YOUR HEART (Gr 1), PAVLOVICH (Gr 1), PONGEE (Gr 1), POUR MOI (Gr 1), PRINCE SIEGFRIED (Gr 1), RIDASIYNA (Gr 1), SAJJHAA (Gr 1), SANAYA (Gr 1), SARAFINA (Gr 1), SEPTIMUS (Gr 1), SHAMKIYR (Gr 1), SHAWANDA (Gr 1), SOBETSU (Gr 1), STEELER (Gr 1), SUNNINGDALE (Gr 1), TELESCOPE (Gr 1), THE OFFER (AUS) - OFFER (Gr 1), VITA NOVA (Gr 1), WAVERING (Gr 1), WINTER DREAM (Gr 1), WINTERS MOON (Gr 1), YESTERDAY (Gr 1), ADAWAR (Gr 2), ALMELA (Gr 2), BATTLE OF MARATHON (Gr 2), BLUE BAJAN (Gr 2), BURN THE BREEZE (Gr 2), CLAREMONT (Gr 2), CURTAIN CALL (Gr 2), DANDOUN (Gr 2), DARSHA (Gr 2), DISTANT MEMORIES (Gr 2), DUNHILL STAR (Gr 2), EZIMA (Gr 2), FIGHT CLUB (Gr 2), FORTIFY (Gr 2), FOUR SINS (Gr 2), FRONT OF HOUSE (Gr 2), GIANT SANDMAN (Gr 2), GLOBAL BANG (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), GLOBAL THRILL (Gr 2), GO FOR GOLD (Gr 2), GOING PUBLIC (Gr 2), GOLD STAR (Gr 2), GOLDSTREAM (Gr 2), HARLAND (Gr 2), HAZEL LAVERY (Gr 2), HOLD ME LOVE ME (Gr 2), IMPRESSIONIST (Gr 2), J'RAY (Gr 2), KALANN (Gr 2), KATANIYA (Gr 2), KISUMU (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), KOORA (Gr 2), LAUNCHED (Gr 2), LOCHBUIE (Gr 2), ODILE (Gr 2), OPERATION RED DAWN (Gr 2), PRONTO PRONTO (Gr 2), RED ELDEST (Gr 2), SCATINA (Gr 2), SINGALONG (Gr 2), TIME ON (Gr 2), TRUE STORY (Gr 2), VEREMA (Gr 2), VIZTORIA (Gr 2), YAAZY (Gr 2), ADORED (Gr 3), ALBABILIA (Gr 3), ALL SET TO GO (Gr 3), ARAB SPRING (Gr 3), BETTERBETTERBETTER (Gr 3), BIT OF HELL (Gr 3), CLANDESTINE (Gr 3), COTTONMOUTH (Gr 3), COUNT OF LIMONADE (Gr 3), CUESTION DE TIEMPO (Gr 3), DANILOVNA (Gr 3), EMILY BRONTE (Gr 3), ERNEST HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), ETERNAL BOUNTY (Gr 3), FEEL LIKE DANCING (Gr 3), FESTIVAL PRINCESS (Gr 3), FLAMBO (Gr 3), FOREVER NOW (Gr 3), FREDERICK OZANAM (Gr 3), GEMINIANI (Gr 3), GLOBAL STORM (Gr 3), GRACE O'MALLEY (Gr 3), GYPSY KING (Gr 3), HARTANI (Gr 3), HAWAAFEZ (Gr 3), HAZARIYA (Gr 3), HIORT (Gr 3), INTERN (Gr 3), JADALEE (Gr 3), JOE CARGO (Gr 3), JUTLAND (Gr 3), KEEP COOL (Gr 3), KURM (Gr 3), LEO GALI (Gr 3), LION SANDS (Gr 3), MANY COLOURS (Gr 3), MASTERLY (Gr 3), MC QUEEN (Gr 3), MEDECIS (Gr 3), MILITARY ANGEL (Gr 3), MOERE GENIUS (Gr 3), MONTPELIER (Gr 3), NAJJAAR (Gr 3), NEW MORNING (Gr 3), PEARL AWAY (Gr 3), PERFECT TRUTH (Gr 3), PINK SYMPHONY (Gr 3), ROYAL ROCKER (Gr 3), S'IL VOUS PLAIT (Gr 3), SANDAGIYR (Gr 3), SANJIDA (Gr 3), SENSE OF PURPOSE (Gr 3), SETTLER'S SON (Gr 3), SEVENNA (Gr 3), SHANTARAM (Gr 3), SHARPALO (Gr 3), SOVANA (Gr 3), STREETCAR TO STARS (Gr 3), TACTIC (Gr 3), TAMARIND (Gr 3), TIAN SHAN (Gr 3), TIFFANY DIAMOND (Gr 3), TOULIFAUT (Gr 3), TROPPO OCA (Gr 3), UNITY (Gr 3), ZAREBIYA (Gr 3), ACAPULCO (Listed), ADHWAA (Listed), ALAIYMA (Listed), ALBANOV (Listed), ALBINUS (Listed), ALESSANDRIA (Listed), ALEXA (Listed), ALEXANDRA PALACE (Listed), ALIYFA (Listed), ALMA MATER (Listed), ANGE GARDIEN (Listed), ANUQET (Listed), AROSA (Listed), ASHIYLA (Listed), ASHKAZAR (Listed), AWARD SEASON (Listed), AYAM ZAMAN (Listed), BABYCAKES (Listed), BARON DE'L (Listed), BARONESS (Listed), BEYOND BRILLIANCE (Listed), BIGZAM (Listed), BORUG (Listed), BRAINY BENNY (Listed), CALORANDO (Listed), CHAMONIX (Listed), CHANCERY (Listed), CLEAR COAST (Listed), CYMBAL (Listed), DAMIEN (Listed), DANCE PASS (Listed), DOGGERBANK (Listed), DUNASKIN (Listed), ELASOUNA (Listed), ETIJAAH (Listed), EYTARNA (Listed), EZALLI (Listed), GIORGIOLITO (Listed), GLITTER BABY (Listed), GLOBAL MAGIC (Listed), GLOBAL WAND (Listed), GOLDEN ISLAND (Listed), HALAWANDA (Listed), HALEEMA (Listed), HARKILA (Listed), HELENA MOLONY (Listed), HIDDEN BRIEF (Listed), HIGHLAND COLORI (Listed), HINDU KUSH (Listed), HONORIA (Listed), JALMIRA (Listed), JANE AUSTEN (Listed), JOLLIFY (Listed), KAHARA (Listed), KAMRAN (Listed), KISSED (Listed), LUMINEUX (Listed), MAGICALMYSTERYTOUR (Listed), MARKET DAY (Listed), MASTER OF REALITY (Listed), MAWAAL (Listed), MEERISS (Listed), MIDAS WAY (Listed), MISS CAP ESTEL (Listed), MISTER GREEN (Listed), MODEM (Listed), MOHEDIAN LADY (Listed), MOOAKADA (Listed), MOTHMAN (Listed), MR BIRD (Listed), NATURE SPIRIT (Listed), NAVIO (Listed), NIZAMABAD (Listed), ORCIA (Listed), ORDENSTREUER (Listed), PASSION FRUIT (Listed), PECKING ORDER (Listed), PERSEIDA (Listed), PETRA (Listed), PHILLIPINA (Listed), PINK PALACE (Listed), PRINCE OF JOHANNE (Listed), PUKKA (Listed), REALLY (Listed), RENOWING (Listed), ROSALEEN (Listed), SANDIE (Listed), SANDTIME (Listed), SCHNIPP SCHNAPP (Listed), SECRET BRIEF (Listed), SELEBELA (Listed), SGT PEPPER (Listed), SHAQIRA (Listed), SHENDAYA (Listed), SIR EAGLES (Listed), SIX MILE BOTTOM (Listed), SOGNANDO LA COMETA (Listed), SOUTHERN QUEEN (Listed), SPECULATIVE BID (Listed), STATELY HOME (Listed), SUESTADO (Listed), SUNDAY SYMPHONY (Listed), SUNLEY PEACE (Listed), SUZI'S DECISION (Listed), SWEET LOLLIPOP (Listed), TEA GARDEN (Listed), THE WARRIOR (Listed), THUBIAAN (Listed), TO ETERNITY (Listed), TREASURE THE LADY (Listed), VARSITY (Listed), VERY SYDNEY (Listed), VICTIM OF LOVE (Listed), WHAT A PLAYER (Listed), ZA ZA ZOOM (Listed), ZAHOO (Listed), ZYZANIA (Listed)