PEAK TO CREEK (GB) 2001 C b


Race Record

Wins
2003
2nds
2004
2003
3rds
2004
2003

Sales Results

2005 July
from Shalfleet Stables
to Charles Fox for 55000 (GBG)

2002 October Yearling
from Jamie Railton, Agent
to C Gordon-Watson Bloodstock for 50000 (GBG)


1st Dam: RIVERS RHAPSODY (GB) 1987

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

PEAK TO CREEK (GB) 2001 by ROYAL APPLAUSE

ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) 1993WAAJIB (IRE) 1983
FLYING MELODY (IRE) 1979
RIVERS RHAPSODY (GB) 1987DOMINION (GB) 1972
TRWYN CILAN (GB) 1981
Wins
2003
2nds
2004
2003
3rds
2004
2003


RIPPLES MAID (GB) 2003 by DANSILI

DANSILI (GB) 1996DANEHILL (USA) 1986
HASILI (IRE) 1991
RIVERS RHAPSODY (GB) 1987DOMINION (GB) 1972
TRWYN CILAN (GB) 1981
Wins
2007
2006
2nds
2007
2006
3rds
2006





Progeny of ROYAL APPLAUSE

Stakes performances by surface

93.7% Turf
1.9% Dirt
4.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ROYAL APPLAUSE

Sire of 86 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 1 1 2
2018 0 3 0 5
2017 0 0 1 3
2016 0 2 0 6
2015 0 3 2 5
2014 1 0 3 7
2013 0 1 1 4
2012 0 2 4 9
2011 1 1 5 4
2010 1 3 6 13
2009 2 11 7 15
2008 3 6 4 8
2007 0 4 4 14
2006 1 2 9 13
2005 1 2 4 10
2004 4 0 6 9
2003 3 5 6 11

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TICKER TAPE 4 2 8 3
SILVER HAWK
BATTLE OF HASTINGS 2 5 3 2
NIGHT SHIFT
ACCLAMATION 2 2 0 1
AHONOORA
WHATSTHESCRIPT 1 5 5 4
LION CAVERN
SPIDER POWER 1 2 1 2
QUIET AMERICAN
PRINCE SIEGFRIED 1 1 1 4
DARSHAAN
FINJAAN 1 1 1 2
DAYJUR
ROMIS 1 1 1 0
CAERLEON
SIR MAXIMILIAN 1 1 0 2
LUJAIN
MISTER BLUE SKY 1 1 0 1
LINAMIX
AUDITORIUM 1 1 0 1
WARNING
MAJESTIC MISSILE 1 0 4 3
DANCING BRAVE
CRIME SCENE 1 0 1 1
GULCH
ROYAL JULIUS 0 3 2 1
DUBAWI
ROYAL ALBERT HALL 0 3 1 1
MARJU
TAKE A BOW 0 2 1 5
NASHWAN
ROYAL CONFIDENCE 0 2 1 1
NIGHT SHIFT
THIRD SET 0 2 0 1
THATCHING
NEVISIAN LAD 0 2 0 0
SHEIKH ALBADOU
SAIGON 0 1 3 2
FIRST TRUMP
PLEASE SING 0 1 2 3
PERSIAN BOLD
LOVELACE 0 1 2 3
POLAR FALCON
CORPORAL MADDOX 0 1 2 1
DISTANT VIEW
HABAAYIB 0 1 2 0
SILVER HAWK
HOYAM 0 1 1 3
DANETIME
REX IMPERATOR 0 1 0 2
DANETIME
JAIRZIHNO 0 1 0 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
CLASSICAL DANCER 0 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
OUI SAY OUI 0 1 0 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
PEAK TO CREEK 0 0 3 4
DOMINION
DANCE AND DANCE 0 0 2 2
SOVIET STAR
MOTH BALL 0 0 2 2
SOVIET STAR
COLONEL COTTON 0 0 2 1
GREEN DESERT
RAPID APPLAUSE 0 0 2 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
MUSICAL COMEDY 0 0 1 2
ALZAO
ROYAL EXCHANGE 0 0 1 2
GRAND LODGE
GLOVED HAND 0 0 1 1
POLAR FALCON
TREMAR 0 0 1 1
PRINCE SABO
IL PAPARAZZI 0 0 1 0
ALHAARTH
LA NEIGE 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
MARY'S DAUGHTER 0 0 1 0
COMMON GROUNDS
HORTOS 0 0 1 0
DANETIME
YAJBILL 0 0 1 0
LION CAVERN
ROYAL ORISSA 0 0 1 0
SLIP ANCHOR
EXPENSIVE 0 0 0 4
DAMISTER
REKINDLED APPLAUSE 0 0 0 4
RAINBOW QUEST
EMIRATES GOLD 0 0 0 4
SRI PEKAN
SWEET BABY JANE 0 0 0 4
UNFUWAIN
NICE NAME 0 0 0 4
ZAFEEN
LUNA ROYALE 0 0 0 3
ASHKALANI
APPLE CHARLOTTE 0 0 0 3
CAERLEON
NICE APPLAUSE 0 0 0 3
CATRAIL
FRESLES 0 0 0 3
CELTIC SWING
ROYAL INTRIGUE 0 0 0 3
DANCING BRAVE
FIZZY FRIDAY 0 0 0 2
AZAMOUR
SUSI APPLAUSE 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
MADANI 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
MARIE OF LYON 0 0 0 2
MEDICEAN
ROYAL STORM 0 0 0 2
PERSIAN BOLD
BOTANIC GARDEN 0 0 0 2
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
FOREST CROWN 0 0 0 2
WOODMAN
TRIPLE EIGHT 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
MAREE BASSE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
WAVE OF APPLAUSE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
STAISENZAPENZIERI 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
ROSA DELLE ALPI 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
PRINCE CHARMING 0 0 0 1
DOMINION
SECULAR SOCIETY 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
BRIDGE ROYAL GAME 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
FAVOLA 0 0 0 1
FOOLS HOLME
JAKABY JADE 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
SALPADO 0 0 0 1
LE BALAFRE
LAUDATORY 0 0 0 1
LION CAVERN
ASAAWIR 0 0 0 1
MOST WELCOME
DREAM DEER 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
IMPERIOUS ONE 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MR KEPPEL 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MISS DONOVAN 0 0 0 1
PETONG
LASTING APPLAUSE 0 0 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
YAJAMILA 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
SIMMY'S TEMPLE 0 0 0 1
REDBACK
FISHFORCOMPLIMENTS 0 0 0 1
RIVERMAN
MATHS PRIZE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
GERALDINE 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE DANCER
SHIVERING 0 0 0 1
TATE GALLERY
RIOTOUS APPLAUSE 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

DOMINION as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 25 Races 59
Best performers A-Z
SUGAR MINE (), DEVIL MOON (Gr 2), FAREER (Gr 2), SECRET WARRIOR (Gr 2), SOUTH DAKOTA (Gr 2), ZOOMING ZELLIE (Gr 2), ABRAHAM LINCOLN (Gr 3), HIDE AND SEEK (Gr 3), L'INDISCRETA (Gr 3), LA DANCIA (Gr 3), NITTAN'S SPIRIT (MAC) - DIMBOOLA (Gr 3), PEAK TO CREEK (Gr 3), WHISTLEDOWNWIND (Gr 3), ADIEMUS (Listed), BASTILLE (Listed), BOWNESS (Listed), CHAGALL (Listed), DOMINICA (Listed), FANTASY BELIEVER (Listed), GAMBADA (Listed), LAVENA (Listed), MONSIEUR BOULANGER (Listed), PRINCE CHARMING (Listed), RIPPLES MAID (Listed), VINTAGE PREMIUM (Listed)