GALLANTREE (AUS) 2001 G ch


Race Record

1st Dam: VALOURINA (AUS) 1993

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

TIMBOURINA (AUS) 2000 by TIMBER COUNTRY

TIMBER COUNTRY (USA) 1992WOODMAN (USA) 1983
FALL ASPEN (USA) 1976
VALOURINA (AUS) 1993SNIPPETS (AUS) 1984
BRAVERY (AUS) 1984
Wins
2003
2nds
2005
2004
3rds
2003


GALLANTREE (AUS) 2001 by TIMBER COUNTRY

TIMBER COUNTRY (USA) 1992WOODMAN (USA) 1983
FALL ASPEN (USA) 1976
VALOURINA (AUS) 1993SNIPPETS (AUS) 1984
BRAVERY (AUS) 1984


MEDIA (AUS) 2002 by GILDED TIME

GILDED TIME (USA) 1990TIMELESS MOMENT (USA) 1970
GILDED LILLY (USA) 1979
VALOURINA (AUS) 1993SNIPPETS (AUS) 1984
BRAVERY (AUS) 1984


RUBRIC (AUS) 2003 by REDOUTE'S CHOICE

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996DANEHILL (USA) 1986
SHANTHA'S CHOICE (AUS) 1992
VALOURINA (AUS) 1993SNIPPETS (AUS) 1984
BRAVERY (AUS) 1984
3rds
2006


CARDINAL VIRTUE (AUS) 2005 by ELUSIVE QUALITY

ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) 1993GONE WEST (USA) 1984
TOUCH OF GREATNESS (USA) 1986
VALOURINA (AUS) 1993SNIPPETS (AUS) 1984
BRAVERY (AUS) 1984





Progeny of TIMBER COUNTRY

Stakes performances by surface

54.5% Turf
45.5% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TIMBER COUNTRY

Sire of 28 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 0 1
2012 0 0 0 1
2011 0 0 0 2
2010 0 0 0 1
2009 0 2 1 0
2008 0 2 0 2
2007 0 3 0 5
2006 7 5 6 8
2005 4 5 7 8
2004 5 3 4 9
2003 3 4 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
EREMEIN 7 5 2 1
MARSCAY
BALLETTO 5 1 3 0
NIJINSKY
ADMIRE DON 3 0 1 5
TONY BIN
TIMBOURINA 2 1 1 1
SNIPPETS
YAMAKATSU LILY 1 2 0 1
MILL GEORGE
HISHI ATLAS 1 1 6 5
ALYDAR
TOSHO KNIGHT 0 8 0 1
JAVA GOLD
VOLUNTAS 0 1 1 4
SUNDAY SILENCE
SUZUNO MARCH 0 1 1 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
ERIMO COUNTRY 0 1 1 0
RIVLIA
WEST COUNTRY 0 1 0 1
BEST WESTERN
GILDED AGE 0 1 0 0
NORTHERN TASTE
SAKURA MIMOSA 0 1 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
SAM SUNG A SONG 0 0 2 2
CENTURY
FLIDAIS 0 0 1 0
FIRST NORMAN
LORD OF THE LAND 0 0 1 0
LAST TYCOON
TOSEN JO O 0 0 0 6
REAL SHADAI
KAIKAYOSO 0 0 0 2
HELISSIO
WOODGRAIN 0 0 0 1
BEST WESTERN
BURNT OAK 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
FINLAND 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
PARADISE FLOWER 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN TASTE
TENSHO BOSS 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN TASTE
PALABIRO 0 0 0 1
PINE BLUFF
SHADES OF BEIGE 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
OUR AXEMAN 0 0 0 1
SIR DAPPER
GALLANTREE 0 0 0 1
SNIPPETS
CHARM ASLEEP 0 0 0 1
ZAGREB

SNIPPETS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 130 Races 450
Best performers A-Z
BEL SPRINTER (Gr 1), BETTER BE THE ONE (SIN) - COMMON INTEREST (Gr 1), BOOM TIME (Gr 1), CARDINAL VIRTUE (Gr 1), CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES (Gr 1), COUNTERATTACK (Gr 1), COUP ALIGN (Gr 1), CRYSTAL LILY (Gr 1), DR NIPANDTUCK (Gr 1), ESSENCE (Gr 1), FAST FLYING (Gr 1), FIVEANDAHALFSTAR (Gr 1), HINCHINBROOK (Gr 1), IL SAGGIATORE (Gr 1), JOLIE BAY (Gr 1), KIMILLSY (Gr 1), MAGNUS (Gr 1), MARJU SNIP (Gr 1), MEDIA (Gr 1), MERCHANT NAVY (Gr 1), OVERREACH (Gr 1), RED TRACER (Gr 1), ROMANTIC TOUCH (Gr 1), SCANDIVA (Gr 1), SHELLSCRAPE (Gr 1), SHRAPNEL (Gr 1), SNITZEL (Gr 1), STAR OF NITTAN (MAC) - AGRIGENTO (Gr 1), TIMBOURINA (Gr 1), UNEARTHLY (Gr 1), WANTED (Gr 1), ARCTIC FLIGHT (Gr 2), BELONG TO MANY (Gr 2), COUNTERSNIP (Gr 2), DO RA MI (Gr 2), DRACS BACK (Gr 2), FASCINATION STREET (Gr 2), FIFTEEN CARAT (Gr 2), HADABECLORKA (Gr 2), HUSSON LIGHTNING (Gr 2), LA BELLA DAME (Gr 2), LIONHEARTED (Gr 2), MR BOGART (Gr 2), NARCISSUS (Gr 2), NICOSCENE (Gr 2), RIO CARNIVAL (Gr 2), RUBRIC (Gr 2), SAN NICASIO (Gr 2), SHOW BARRY (Gr 2), STANDOUT (Gr 2), UNIQUE JEWELLERY (Gr 2), VIVACIOUS SPIRIT (Gr 2), WILANDER (Gr 2), ABOVE PERFECTION (Gr 3), AFTERBURN (Gr 3), BURNING PASSION (Gr 3), DAWN APPROACH (Gr 3), DELYARA (Gr 3), DUSTY STAR (Gr 3), ELLE LOU (Gr 3), EVERAGE (Gr 3), EXCEEDINGLY GOOD (Gr 3), FAR HORIZONS (Gr 3), FORT KNOX (Gr 3), GIRL HUSSLER (Gr 3), HARLEM SHAKE (Gr 3), HOUSE OF FUN (Gr 3), JACQUES LE NAIF (Gr 3), LADY SOPHIA (Gr 3), NEUTRALITY (Gr 3), OUTREACH (Gr 3), PERFORMER (Gr 3), PERIDUKI (Gr 3), RAD (Gr 3), RIDETHEBREEZE (Gr 3), SEDUCED (Gr 3), SLOTS (Gr 3), SONGS OF VIENNA (Gr 3), VIENNESE (Gr 3), WARHEAD (Gr 3), WORDPLAY (Gr 3), AMAETHON (Listed), ANKARET (Listed), BEACH FRONT (Listed), CENT PER CENT (Listed), CONQUERING QUEEN (Listed), CRYSTAL WEB (Listed), CRYSTAL WIT (Listed), DA VINCI'S LEGACY (Listed), DANUKI (Listed), DEVOUR (Listed), EDGETON (Listed), GALLANTREE (Listed), GEE GEES STYLE (Listed), GOLDEN SNITCH (Listed), GRASKOP (Listed), HUISKES (Listed), JEWELLED GATE (Listed), JIALE (Listed), LAMINGTON VEGAS (Listed), LATE ADDITION (Listed), LONELY SHORE (Listed), MINNIE MAH (Listed), MONTFORT (Listed), NOCTURNELLE (Listed), OMNITRADER (Listed), PRINCESS KATIE (Listed), RED ENZO (Listed), RICEMAN (Listed), RIDING SHOTGUN (Listed), SABIE (Listed), SEIGLA BAY (Listed), SENTA DE NOCHE (Listed), SERENE STAR (Listed), SNIP ATTACK (Listed), SPEEDY LEO (Listed), STOCKADE (Listed), SUBTLE DIFFERENCE (Listed), SUNRANGE (Listed), SUNSHINE SPIRIT (MAC) - CHAMISEO (Listed), TEST FIRE (Listed), TESTASCANA (Listed), TROPIC THUNDER (Listed), TUSKEGEE HAWK (Listed), VENETIAN RAIDER (Listed), WIENER (Listed), WONDERFUL LASS (Listed), WOODY 'N' BUZZ (Listed), ZARA BAY (Listed), ZIN ZAN EDDIE (Listed)