BROWN WORD (CHI) 2001 C


Progeny of SEEKER'S REWARD

Stakes performances by surface

51.6% Turf
48.4% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SEEKER'S REWARD

Sire of 26 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2013 0 0 1 0
2011 1 1 6 4
2010 0 0 1 1
2009 0 0 1 1
2008 1 0 0 3
2007 1 4 0 0
2006 0 0 0 2
2005 2 1 1 1
2004 2 4 4 7
2003 2 7 5 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WE CAN SEEK 4 3 1 3
POLISH NAVY
GREAT BROTHER 2 4 0 0
SEMENENKO
WEEKEND TRIP 1 4 0 0
POLISH NAVY
MR BRANDO 1 0 3 1
NUMEROUS
SOY CASABLANQUINO 1 0 0 1
BARKERVILLE
WE CAN LEAVE 0 2 1 2
POLISH NAVY
VEEDOR 0 1 4 1
JADE HUNTER
GRATO RECUERDO 0 1 0 1
SEMENENKO
OPUSCULO 0 1 0 0
OUR TALISMAN
SHY ESPERANZA 0 1 0 0
SHY TOM
ENJOY DUBAI 0 0 2 1
CANDY STRIPES
ALAMOS 0 0 2 1
MAT-BOY
BROWN WORD 0 0 2 0
ALLEGED
MACUA 0 0 1 0
DUBAI DUST
DOGA 0 0 1 0
LILOY
TRY GOOD 0 0 1 0
LYPHARD
ZARA REWARD 0 0 1 0
NATIONAL
ALIFE 0 0 0 3
BOLD EXECUTIVE
PASAPOGA 0 0 0 1
BARKERVILLE
SEEKER`S FAITH 0 0 0 1
CIPAYO
KAPPO 0 0 0 1
FLY SO FREE
SUMMER 0 0 0 1
HIS MAJESTY
RICA 0 0 0 1
HOLIDAY SPIRIT
EL PATAN 0 0 0 1
NORTHAIR
PARRANDEO 0 0 0 1
PARFAITEMENT
FUNCA 0 0 0 1
ROAR

ALLEGED as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 102 Races 324
Best performers A-Z
ANGARA (Gr 1), BRIAN BORU (Gr 1), COMPOSURE (Gr 1), DESIGNS ON ROME (Gr 1), DUBAI DESTINATION (Gr 1), ESWARAH (Gr 1), FATE (Gr 1), FOURTY NINERS SON (Gr 1), GLAD LADY (Gr 1), INTRIGUING (Gr 1), IRISH WARRIOR (Gr 1), LIBRETTIST (Gr 1), LINDA'S LAD (Gr 1), NOTTING HILL (Gr 1), PRIDE (Gr 1), SEA MOON (Gr 1), SIGHTS ON GOLD (Gr 1), SOUVENIR GIFT (Gr 1), SULAMANI (Gr 1), THADY QUILL (Gr 1), ZAVITE (Gr 1), ACTRICE (Gr 2), ALTIUS (Gr 2), BABY FIRST (Gr 2), BINDING (Gr 2), CRIMINAL MIND (Gr 2), DEVOTED TO YOU (Gr 2), EMERALD EARRINGS (Gr 2), FIORENTINO (Gr 2), IN TIME'S EYE (Gr 2), LIM'S REWARD (Gr 2), MOON SEARCH (Gr 2), ONE OFF (Gr 2), SCANDINAVIA (Gr 2), SECRET NUMBER (Gr 2), SIMPLE EXCHANGE (Gr 2), ZORBA'S TALE (Gr 2), AMADEUS (Gr 3), BROWN WORD (Gr 3), CHOCOT (Gr 3), INDIAN SUN (Gr 3), ITNAB (Gr 3), KUSHNARENKOVO (Gr 3), MAXIMUS C (Gr 3), POLYFIRST (Gr 3), PRINCE OF WALES (Gr 3), PRUSSIAN (Gr 3), PUTMEINYOURWILL (Gr 3), RAPID PROOF (Gr 3), READY SET (Gr 3), RED TERROR (Gr 3), SEPARATO (Gr 3), STRIKE ME LUCKY (Gr 3), TARKHEENA PRINCE (Gr 3), WITH MY (Gr 3), A P FLATTER (Listed), ANURA (Listed), ANZHELIKA (Listed), ASONG FOR BILLY (Listed), BAUERS GOT HOURS (Listed), BEEBE LAKE (Listed), BELCANTISTA (Listed), BERMUDA TRIANGLE (Listed), BIG MOMENT (Listed), BIRTHPLACE (Listed), BLOODY LIZ (Listed), BRIGHT MIND (Listed), CASIGRIS (Listed), COIMBRA (Listed), COUNTY COURT (Listed), DANCE THE SLEW (Listed), DESERT MOVE (Listed), ELUSIVE RUMOUR (Listed), GEMILLI (Listed), GHAIDAA (Listed), GOLLY GOSH (Listed), JUST FOR CHANCE (Listed), KITTY O'SHEA (Listed), LA GRAN MARYLIN (Listed), MASTER'S HAND (Listed), MELODY BREAK (Listed), MIDNIGHT ARRIVAL (Listed), MINI BRUSH (Listed), MONDOVINO (Listed), MONTE BIANCO (Listed), MOVI ALONSO (Listed), OBLIQUE (Listed), OSUMI SCHNELL (Listed), PUBLISHER'S PHIL (Listed), REVOLUTIONIST (Listed), ROYAL DEVOTION (Listed), SANS SERIF (Listed), SATURDAY DEELITES (Listed), SECOND OFFENSE (Listed), SILENT MOVIE (Listed), TRIPPI STREET (Listed), ULTERIOR MOTIVES (Listed), VICTORY ALLEGED (Listed), CHIP HUNTER (Restricted), CHIPPEWAWHITECHIEF (Restricted), DESIRE AND FIRE (Restricted), MR WOODROW (Restricted)