MAXIMUS C (USA) 2002 C b


Progeny of CORONADO'S QUEST

Stakes performances by surface

17.8% Turf
79.5% Dirt
2.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CORONADO'S QUEST

Sire of 25 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 0 0 2
2012 0 0 0 2
2011 0 0 0 2
2010 0 0 0 3
2009 0 0 1 0
2008 0 1 5 3
2007 1 0 4 5
2006 0 1 1 4
2005 4 0 1 5
2004 4 3 4 10
2003 1 3 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SOCIETY SELECTION 9 2 2 0
DIXIELAND BAND
GOTTCHA GOLD 1 0 6 3
PLEASANT TAP
WATCHING YOU 0 2 0 1
CAPOTE
EISHIN TIGER 0 1 1 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
CHARACTER BUILDER 0 1 0 0
BROAD BRUSH
MISS CORONADO 0 1 0 0
CAERLEON
LITTLE BONNET 0 1 0 0
VALID APPEAL
HUNTING 0 0 2 1
A P INDY
BATTLE CHANT 0 0 1 2
DANZIG
ALLSPICE 0 0 1 2
SADLER'S WELLS
MAXIMUS C 0 0 1 0
ALLEGED
EISHIN PANTHER 0 0 1 0
MEJIRO RYAN
CORONADO'S VISION 0 0 1 0
STORM BIRD
CERES HUNT 0 0 0 9
BLUSHING GROOM
CORONADO ROSE 0 0 0 4
NUREYEV
MARY MURPHY 0 0 0 3
COX'S RIDGE
SPANISH MISSION 0 0 0 3
LORD AT WAR
PERILOUS NIGHT 0 0 0 2
BROAD BRUSH
AWESOME GAMBLER 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
PLEASANT LAUGHTER 0 0 0 2
PLEASANT COLONY
CHARITY QUEST 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
MY GOLDEN QUEST 0 0 0 1
GOLD MERIDIAN
CHANGE COURSE 0 0 0 1
NIJINSKY
JAADY 0 0 0 1
RIVERMAN
GOLDEN LIFE 0 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO

ALLEGED as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 102 Races 324
Best performers A-Z
ANGARA (Gr 1), BRIAN BORU (Gr 1), COMPOSURE (Gr 1), DESIGNS ON ROME (Gr 1), DUBAI DESTINATION (Gr 1), ESWARAH (Gr 1), FATE (Gr 1), FOURTY NINERS SON (Gr 1), GLAD LADY (Gr 1), INTRIGUING (Gr 1), IRISH WARRIOR (Gr 1), LIBRETTIST (Gr 1), LINDA'S LAD (Gr 1), NOTTING HILL (Gr 1), PRIDE (Gr 1), SEA MOON (Gr 1), SIGHTS ON GOLD (Gr 1), SOUVENIR GIFT (Gr 1), SULAMANI (Gr 1), THADY QUILL (Gr 1), ZAVITE (Gr 1), ACTRICE (Gr 2), ALTIUS (Gr 2), BABY FIRST (Gr 2), BINDING (Gr 2), CRIMINAL MIND (Gr 2), DEVOTED TO YOU (Gr 2), EMERALD EARRINGS (Gr 2), FIORENTINO (Gr 2), IN TIME'S EYE (Gr 2), LIM'S REWARD (Gr 2), MOON SEARCH (Gr 2), ONE OFF (Gr 2), SCANDINAVIA (Gr 2), SECRET NUMBER (Gr 2), SIMPLE EXCHANGE (Gr 2), ZORBA'S TALE (Gr 2), AMADEUS (Gr 3), BROWN WORD (Gr 3), CHOCOT (Gr 3), INDIAN SUN (Gr 3), ITNAB (Gr 3), KUSHNARENKOVO (Gr 3), MAXIMUS C (Gr 3), POLYFIRST (Gr 3), PRINCE OF WALES (Gr 3), PRUSSIAN (Gr 3), PUTMEINYOURWILL (Gr 3), RAPID PROOF (Gr 3), READY SET (Gr 3), RED TERROR (Gr 3), SEPARATO (Gr 3), STRIKE ME LUCKY (Gr 3), TARKHEENA PRINCE (Gr 3), WITH MY (Gr 3), A P FLATTER (Listed), ANURA (Listed), ANZHELIKA (Listed), ASONG FOR BILLY (Listed), BAUERS GOT HOURS (Listed), BEEBE LAKE (Listed), BELCANTISTA (Listed), BERMUDA TRIANGLE (Listed), BIG MOMENT (Listed), BIRTHPLACE (Listed), BLOODY LIZ (Listed), BRIGHT MIND (Listed), CASIGRIS (Listed), COIMBRA (Listed), COUNTY COURT (Listed), DANCE THE SLEW (Listed), DESERT MOVE (Listed), ELUSIVE RUMOUR (Listed), GEMILLI (Listed), GHAIDAA (Listed), GOLLY GOSH (Listed), JUST FOR CHANCE (Listed), KITTY O'SHEA (Listed), LA GRAN MARYLIN (Listed), MASTER'S HAND (Listed), MELODY BREAK (Listed), MIDNIGHT ARRIVAL (Listed), MINI BRUSH (Listed), MONDOVINO (Listed), MONTE BIANCO (Listed), MOVI ALONSO (Listed), OBLIQUE (Listed), OSUMI SCHNELL (Listed), PUBLISHER'S PHIL (Listed), REVOLUTIONIST (Listed), ROYAL DEVOTION (Listed), SANS SERIF (Listed), SATURDAY DEELITES (Listed), SECOND OFFENSE (Listed), SILENT MOVIE (Listed), TRIPPI STREET (Listed), ULTERIOR MOTIVES (Listed), VICTORY ALLEGED (Listed), CHIP HUNTER (Restricted), CHIPPEWAWHITECHIEF (Restricted), DESIRE AND FIRE (Restricted), MR WOODROW (Restricted)