SELEBELA (GB) 2001 F ch


Race Record

2nds
2004
3rds
2004

Sales Results

2002 October Yearling
from Bugley Stud
to Conti Bloodstock Services for 20000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

FULGUR (GB) 2008 by HIGH CHAPARRAL

HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 1999SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
KASORA (IRE) 1993
SELEBELA (GB) 2001GRAND LODGE (USA) 1991
RISARSHANA (FR) 1995
2nds
2015





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SELEBELA

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FULGUR 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE

Best cross GRAND LODGE x =DARSHAAN (GB)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

GRAND LODGE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 125 Races 383
Best performers A-Z
APPEARANCE (Gr 1), BUBBLE CHIC (Gr 1), CHARLIE FARNSBARNS (Gr 1), FREEMUSIC (Gr 1), HENRY CLAY (Gr 1), INVINCIBLE (Gr 1), JOSHUA TREE (Gr 1), KASPERSKY (Gr 1), LADY OF THE DESERT (Gr 1), LALLA ROOKH (Gr 1), LUCAYAN (Gr 1), MARCHING (Gr 1), MARVEL HERO (MAC) - DARK KINGDOM (Gr 1), OCCHIO DELLA MENTE (Gr 1), QUEEN OF QUEENS (Gr 1), STRATEGIC NEWS (Gr 1), TOORAK TOFF (Gr 1), VERT DE GRECE (Gr 1), VOLEUSE DE COEURS (Gr 1), WALL STREET (Gr 1), WEKEELA (Gr 1), XTENSION (Gr 1), ZIPPING (Gr 1), BLACKBALL (Gr 2), EL ZONDA (Gr 2), GRACEFUL ANNA (Gr 2), LADY TATIA (Gr 2), LIGHTINTHENITE (Gr 2), LONHSPRESSO (Gr 2), LUHAIF (Gr 2), PIED A TERRE (Gr 2), RASPBERRIES (Gr 2), REVE DE SOLEIL (Gr 2), SALSONIC (Gr 2), SELKIS (Gr 2), SWEET SALSA (Gr 2), WARATONE (Gr 2), AUDACITY OF HOPE (Gr 3), CASTOR (Gr 3), CORINTHIA KNIGHT (Gr 3), CRITICS CHOICE (Gr 3), GEE GEE'S LA QUITA (Gr 3), GEEGEES BLACKFLASH (Gr 3), GEEGEES GOLDENGIRL (Gr 3), GIRESUN (Gr 3), GRAND TREASURE (Gr 3), ICEBREAKING (Gr 3), KANZAN (Gr 3), KAUNDA (Gr 3), LE PLUNGE (Gr 3), LOLAMAR (Gr 3), MALAGENIA (Gr 3), MISS CARMIE (Gr 3), MOSSBEAT (Gr 3), MY DESTINY (Gr 3), NOT A HAPPY CAMPER (Gr 3), OCTANE FLYER (Gr 3), ORVAR (Gr 3), PHILARIO (Gr 3), QUEEN'S ELECT (Gr 3), ROC ANGEL (Gr 3), ROYAL EXCHANGE (Gr 3), SANJII DANON (Gr 3), STATUS QUO (Gr 3), STEUBEN (Gr 3), STRAIT OF MEWSINA (Gr 3), SWORD FIGHTER (Gr 3), WORTHY CAUSE (Gr 3), A HUGE DREAM (Listed), ABSTRACT (Listed), AGAPUNTHUS (Listed), AND ROCK (Listed), AQUA VITE (Listed), ARIETTA (Listed), BACKGAMMON (Listed), BARADARI (Listed), BIG AUDIO (Listed), BROADWAY BOOGIE (Listed), CHABELI (Listed), CHOCOLATIER (Listed), DAL HARRAILD (Listed), DISSOLVED (Listed), EVERVESCENT (Listed), FARIMAN (Listed), FEYZABAD (Listed), FROSTY HEART (Listed), FULGUR (Listed), GAIT (Listed), GEEGEES VELVET (Listed), GLORY POWER (Listed), INDIAN BEAUTY (Listed), INDIAN CAT (Listed), INDRIYA (Listed), JAKABY JADE (Listed), KARLUV MOST (Listed), KAZIO (Listed), KILCOONA (Listed), KIRINATA (Listed), KISANI (Listed), LANGRUNE (Listed), MARTIAL LAW (Listed), MASCARERI (Listed), MATAURI PEARL (Listed), MEGA BACK (Listed), MISS CIRCE (Listed), MISTER ICEMAN (Listed), MON AMIE CHOP (Listed), MONTE NAPOLEONE (Listed), MULETA (Listed), NO SMOKEN (Listed), QUEEN BUBBLE (Listed), QUIDNUNC (Listed), RACEMATE (Listed), REGAL FLAME (Listed), RELCO ITALY (Listed), ROUDEE (Listed), SEAMOUR (Listed), SEGOLENE (Listed), SOUL SILVER (Listed), SPEED OF SOUND (Listed), TEMPER TANTRUM (Listed), TSHAHITSI (Listed), WANNABE YOURS (Listed), WORK THE ROOM (Listed), YOGI (Listed)