DOVER DERE (USA) 2002 C b


Progeny of CHEROKEE RUN

Stakes performances by surface

26.7% Turf
68.1% Dirt
5.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CHEROKEE RUN

Sire of 72 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 0 1
2012 0 0 1 5
2011 1 0 1 14
2010 0 1 4 15
2009 0 0 3 16
2008 0 2 6 14
2007 4 5 6 20
2006 0 3 1 7
2005 0 1 2 16
2004 0 4 5 11
2003 3 2 6 14

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WAR PASS 2 1 0 0
MR PROSPECTOR
ZANJERO 1 4 6 1
A P INDY
KAFWAIN 1 1 0 0
MOMENT OF HOPE
SIR CHEROKEE 1 0 2 2
LAST TYCOON
CHELOKEE 1 0 1 1
SILVER GHOST
SEAN AVERY 1 0 0 3
FOREST WILDCAT
MINSTREL QUEEN 1 0 0 0
UNBRIDLED
DURING 0 5 2 3
BLADE
INDIAN FLARE 0 2 1 2
CAPOTE
COURTNALL 0 2 0 0
BROAD BRUSH
SONEVA 0 1 3 2
NUREYEV
DOVER DERE 0 1 2 5
WOODMAN
ACACIA 0 1 0 0
A P INDY
CHEROKEE ARTIST 0 0 3 7
MR PROSPECTOR
CHEROKEE QUEEN 0 0 2 6
VIRGINIA RAPIDS
SUPER CHEROKEE 0 0 2 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
CHANGEISGONNACOME 0 0 1 3
LOST CODE
INDIAN WAR DANCE 0 0 1 2
FRED ASTAIRE
RUN IT 0 0 1 2
THEATRICAL
ISLAND WARRIOR 0 0 1 1
CAPOTE
RECAPTURETHEGLORY 0 0 1 1
DEHERE
BLUSHING INDIAN 0 0 1 1
RISEN STAR
MENOKEE 0 0 1 1
ZILZAL
LAST STAND 0 0 1 0
BOLGER
DREAM ABOUT 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
DONTBESHY I'LL BUY 0 0 1 0
OLD TRIESTE
INDUSTRY LEADER 0 0 1 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
NOTORIOUSLY 0 0 0 6
EASTERN ECHO
DASH FOR DAYLIGHT 0 0 0 5
FRED ASTAIRE
CHEROKEE TRIANGLE 0 0 0 5
NAVARONE
RUN SULLY RUN 0 0 0 5
WOODMAN
NATIONHOOD 0 0 0 4
DANZIG
CHEROKEE PRINCE 0 0 0 4
HIS MAJESTY
TANI MARU 0 0 0 4
HOLY BULL
QUE PASO 0 0 0 4
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
BYANOSEJOE 0 0 0 3
CAERLEON
CHEROKEE JEWEL 0 0 0 3
PENTELICUS
CHEROKEE'S GOAL 0 0 0 3
TAMMANY
FIRST ASCENT 0 0 0 2
ALLEN'S PROSPECT
TASHDEED 0 0 0 2
CLEVER TRICK
CHEROKEE ECHO 0 0 0 2
EASTERN ECHO
MAJOR IDEA 0 0 0 2
EL GRAN SENOR
ANTHONY SOPRANO 0 0 0 2
EMPELTRE
BACH HAMILTON 0 0 0 2
GOLD FEVER
RUTH AND NEVA 0 0 0 2
PLEASANT TAP
PROFITABILITY 0 0 0 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
TASSO RUN 0 0 0 2
TASSO
INDIAN LEGEND 0 0 0 2
VIRGINIA RAPIDS
WINGS OF AN ANGEL 0 0 0 1
ALLEN'S PROSPECT
TYCOON DOBY 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
HONEY BUNCH 0 0 0 1
CARSON CITY
BELLFLOWER 0 0 0 1
CHIEF'S CROWN
MITIGATION 0 0 0 1
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
TRIBE 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
BARE DANCER 0 0 0 1
FRED ASTAIRE
FREE BRAVE 0 0 0 1
FRENCH DEPUTY
CHEROKEE DANCER 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
MOTOR PATROL 0 0 0 1
HANSEL
LORETTINE 0 0 0 1
HOLY BULL
RECKLESS RUNNER 0 0 0 1
ISLAND WHIRL
CLOSING SPEED 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
GALLATIN KID 0 0 0 1
MR LEADER
TAYLORTWOFEATHERS 0 0 0 1
NOON TIME SPENDER
CHEROKEE RAP 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT TAP
EARLYBIRD ROAD 0 0 0 1
PRIVATE TERMS
CAPE COD GIRL 0 0 0 1
PULPIT
OCASTA 0 0 0 1
PULPIT
LEGACY RESERVE 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
GREGSON 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
CHEROKEE SPOOK 0 0 0 1
SILVER GHOST
NANCY CREEK 0 0 0 1
ST JOVITE
CHEROKEE PATH 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

WOODMAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 374 Races 1098
Best performers A-Z
ALEXANDER TANGO (Gr 1), ALIFEROUS (Gr 1), AMANEE (Gr 1), AMAZING GRACE (Gr 1), ARCHARCHARCH (Gr 1), ARGENTINA (Gr 1), ASTON MACHAN (Gr 1), AVENGE (Gr 1), BIG MAVERICK (Gr 1), BIRKIN BAG (Gr 1), BYRON (Gr 1), BYWORD (Gr 1), CARRY ON KATIE (Gr 1), CROWDED HOUSE (Gr 1), CROWN'S MASTER (Gr 1), DAME DOROTHY (Gr 1), DANCERA (Gr 1), DANPAOSHAQ (Gr 1), EISHIN DEPUTY (Gr 1), ENGLISH ILLUSION (Gr 1), EUROPA POINT (Gr 1), FRENCH EMOTION (Gr 1), FROZEN FIRE (Gr 1), FURIOSA (Gr 1), GOLDEN GUNNER (Gr 1), GOLDEN LEAF (Gr 1), HEAKABU (Gr 1), HELENE SPIRIT (HK) - ARASIN (Gr 1), HERCULIAN PRINCE (Gr 1), HURTLE MYRTLE (Gr 1), INSTA ERMA (Gr 1), ISIPINGO (Gr 1), KANOYA ZAKURA (Gr 1), KINSALE KING (Gr 1), LAD OF THE MANOR (Gr 1), LORD MARCOS (Gr 1), MAJOR CADEAUX (Gr 1), MAMOOL (Gr 1), MISS FINLAND (Gr 1), MISS LILY ROSE (Gr 1), MRS LINDSAY (Gr 1), NEW LEAF (Gr 1), NEXUS PRIME (Gr 1), PASSAGER (Gr 1), PERFECT TIMBER (Gr 1), PROVISO (Gr 1), QUEEN OF THE SAND (Gr 1), REDWOOD (Gr 1), ROSSO CORSA (Gr 1), SENSEI (Gr 1), SLUMBER (Gr 1), SPRITELY (Gr 1), STRYKER (Gr 1), SUDAN (Gr 1), SUPER CELEBRE (Gr 1), SUTRA (Gr 1), TAQUERA (Gr 1), THE SOCIAL NETWORK (Gr 1), TIZ MIZ SUE (Gr 1), WILL O WAY (Gr 1), WILLOW O WISP (Gr 1), WOODGREEN (Gr 1), AL MADINA (Gr 2), AMAZING CHARM (Gr 2), AMOR DE CISNE (Gr 2), ARTELIACO (Gr 2), ASHALANDA (Gr 2), ATLANTIC OAK (Gr 2), BOURBONSTREETGIRL (Gr 2), CEPRIN (Gr 2), CHESTER ROAD (Gr 2), D' FUNNYBONE (Gr 2), DANCERITA (Gr 2), DANTE ALIGHIERI (Gr 2), DARK ISLANDER (Gr 2), DIAS Y FLORES (Gr 2), DOHERTY (Gr 2), DONA POLENTA (Gr 2), DONA POLOLA (Gr 2), DOVER DERE (Gr 2), DR KATHY (Gr 2), ECLAIR CHOICE (Gr 2), EXCEED AND EXALT (Gr 2), FINCHE (Gr 2), FIREBOLT (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), HARBOUR WATCH (Gr 2), HAZYVIEW (Gr 2), HEADACHE (Gr 2), HOIST THE MAST (Gr 2), JUKEBOX JOHNNY (Gr 2), KID GRINDSTONE (Gr 2), KRAMBAMBULI (Gr 2), LATINO AMERICANA (Gr 2), MAIN EDITION (Gr 2), MAJOR ART (Gr 2), MARAATIB (Gr 2), MISS ELLA (Gr 2), NOIRE (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA GIRL (Gr 2), OPRAH WINNEY (Gr 2), PEPPERWOOD (Gr 2), PERFECT WARRIOR (Gr 2), PURO BRILHO (Gr 2), REDWOOD KITTEN (Gr 2), ROTHESAY (Gr 2), RUTINI (Gr 2), SET THE TREND (Gr 2), SHELFORD (Gr 2), SILKWOOD (Gr 2), SKY HAVEN (Gr 2), SOLID APPEAL (Gr 2), SUMMERLAND (Gr 2), TRIESTE'S HONOR (Gr 2), AFRICAN SKIES (Gr 3), AILALEA (Gr 3), AMERICAN NIZZY (Gr 3), ARTEMUS KITTEN (Gr 3), ARTIC FERN (Gr 3), AU MOON (Gr 3), AUTOCRATIC (Gr 3), BACK OFF (Gr 3), BALANCE OF POWER (Gr 3), BANNED IN BOSTON (Gr 3), BASATEEN (Gr 3), BELMONT PATTY (Gr 3), BLUE BLUE SKY (Gr 3), BOLDOGSAG (Gr 3), BOURBONNAIS (Gr 3), BRENNERO (Gr 3), CAESARION (Gr 3), CALDY DANCER (Gr 3), CRIMSON AND ROSES (Gr 3), EMMAJESTIC (Gr 3), FOREST BLUE (Gr 3), FRENCH NAVY (Gr 3), GALLANT (Gr 3), GEELY SPIRIT (Gr 3), GHERDAIYA (Gr 3), GO ROBIN (Gr 3), GOOD BUSINESSMAN (Gr 3), HALLOWED FLAG (Gr 3), HAPPY PROPOSAL (MAC) - AMAZING STORM (Gr 3), HEAVENLY LANDING (Gr 3), HERMAN MUNSTER (Gr 3), IMPETIOUS (Gr 3), IMVULA (Gr 3), IN CHAMBERS (Gr 3), LE PARADIS (Gr 3), LUCKY SUPERSTAR (Gr 3), MAJOR CADEAUX (Gr 3), MARY LOU (Gr 3), MASNOW BACK (Gr 3), MERENSKY REEF (Gr 3), MI VIGIA (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT BEAUTY (Gr 3), MILLBANK (Gr 3), MOBTHEWARRIOR (Gr 3), MORDI'S MIRACLE (Gr 3), MUDAARAAH (Gr 3), MUSTADEEM (Gr 3), MUTHABARA (Gr 3), MUTHEEB (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), NEDIYMS DREAM (Gr 3), PADDY'S DAISY (Gr 3), PERENNIAL (Gr 3), PRIMEVERE (Gr 3), REMAADD (Gr 3), RICH IN SPIRIT (Gr 3), ROAD TO ATHENS (Gr 3), ROSBERG (Gr 3), ROUGH SAILING (Gr 3), SEA LORD (Gr 3), SEA OF TREES (Gr 3), SIX STAR (Gr 3), STORM ADVISORY (Gr 3), SUPER LINA (Gr 3), TALE OF VIENNA (Gr 3), TERRITORIAL WATERS (Gr 3), TRIUMPHANT (Gr 3), TROOPER JOHN (Gr 3), ULUNDI (Gr 3), VICTORIA'S WILDCAT (Gr 3), WANDO (Gr 3), WIENER VALKYRIE (Gr 3), WONDERFUL DAYS (Gr 3), ACCIACATURA (Listed), ALL ABOUT NICCI (Listed), ALZAOWOOD (Listed), ARISTOTE (Listed), AUTHENTIC STYLE (Listed), BALLET SUITE (Listed), BEACHFIRE (Listed), BERNIE THE JET (Listed), BIANCONI BABY (Listed), BLACK DESERT (Listed), BLUE CIEL (Listed), BOPALULA (Listed), BOYS FROM BOSTON (Listed), BRACKENWOOD (Listed), BULLETIN (Listed), CAESARINE (Listed), CAMP ON WOOD (Listed), CAPE GRACE (Listed), CASQUETS (Listed), CHAMPAGNE CITY (Listed), CHEROKEE PATH (Listed), CITY OF TROY (Listed), COPPER (Listed), COUP DE COEUR (Listed), COURTNEY'S HOPE (Listed), COURTWOOD (Listed), CROTONE (Listed), DANCE TO THE STARS (Listed), DANON PASSION (Listed), DARING RANSOM (Listed), DEADLY TRUTH (Listed), DELL PLACE (Listed), DEPUTY FLING (Listed), DEVIL'S BRIDE (Listed), DINAROBIN (Listed), DONA POSTA (Listed), DUET (Listed), DUKE OF HOMBERG (Listed), DURNFORD (Listed), EBONY ROCK (Listed), EL LAOOB (Listed), ELEGANT COMPOSURE (Listed), ETHAARA (Listed), FALCONET (Listed), FANN (Listed), FOREST CROWN (Listed), FREE TO ROAM (Listed), FREE WORLD (Listed), GLENNWOOD (Listed), GOLDEN WOMAN (Listed), HALLHOO (Listed), HEART OF QUEEN (Listed), HISHI SHINEI (Listed), HOLIDAYSATTHEFARM (Listed), HUD'S PLAYMATE (Listed), HYDROGEN (Listed), I'M SO LUCKY (Listed), IN A TANGLE (Listed), INTENSE ROMANCE (Listed), IRISH SKY (Listed), IT TIZ (Listed), IVY LEAGUE (Listed), JADEER (Listed), JUST A BLUR (Listed), JUSTICE BELLE (Listed), KARAKORUM SPLENDOR (Listed), KARULA (Listed), KEEP ON SINGING (Listed), KING HENRY (Listed), KIZZY'S CHAOS (Listed), LADOGA (Listed), LADONNA (Listed), LADY ASPEN (Listed), LADY HANSEN (Listed), LE PRINCE CHARMANT (Listed), LIRA (Listed), LISA'S KITTEN (Listed), LUCKY KENTUCKY (Listed), LUTECE ERIA (Listed), MADRINHO (Listed), MASTER SPEAKER (Listed), MAYANO MAURICE (Listed), MAYHAW (Listed), MEETMEINTHEWOODS (Listed), MEISHO HO O (Listed), MENLO CASTLE (Listed), MILO (Listed), MISS SHAMARDAL (Listed), MONKEY AMERICAN (Listed), MORIWOOD (Listed), MR VADIM (Listed), MRS HARBOR (Listed), MY LOVELY LESLEY (Listed), NARITA SPRING (Listed), NIJINSKY'S SONG (Listed), NOGUCHI (Listed), OBLIGATION (Listed), ON REFLECTION (Listed), OSSUN (Listed), OUTSIDE LANE (Listed), PAPA SIDS GIRL (Listed), PAVAROTTI (Listed), PERFECTLY QUIET (Listed), PERSIAN STORM (Listed), PRINCESS ROSEBURG (Listed), PRINCESS WOODMAN (Listed), PUERTO BANUS (Listed), QUACKQUACK (Listed), QUICK TIME (Listed), RED'S HONOR (Listed), REVE LUNAIRE (Listed), RIOTOUS APPLAUSE (Listed), ROCK ROBSTER (Listed), ROCKOLICIOUS (Listed), ROOF FIDDLE (Listed), RUN OF THE RIVER (Listed), RUN SULLY RUN (Listed), RUSSIAN CONQUEST (Listed), RYDAN (Listed), SAFFRON (Listed), SAILOR'S REVENGE (Listed), SAMSKI (Listed), SARAMENHA (Listed), SAUCY BROWN (Listed), SEEKING ATTENTION (Listed), SEEYOUBYCHANCE (Listed), SHADY REFLECTION (Listed), SHRILL (Listed), SHRUG (Listed), SILVER NAVASHA (Listed), SIPPIN KITTEN (Listed), SIR WALTER SCOTT (Listed), SIX SEXY SISTERS (Listed), SOCIAL KING (Listed), SOUL IN ONE (Listed), SOUTHERN EXCHANGE (Listed), SPEARGUN (Listed), STAR SNUCK (Listed), STEEL SHOT (Listed), SUBITO DOPO (Listed), SUDOOR (Listed), SUNRISE SAFARI (Listed), SUPER CANDY (Listed), SUPER ERIA (Listed), SUPERMAN (Listed), SYANN (Listed), SYLVESTRIS (Listed), TABACCHI (Listed), THE FIST OF GOD (Listed), THUNDERACCHI (Listed), TIMELY REFLECTION (Listed), UNQUENCHABLE FIRE (Listed), VALAIN (Listed), VALOURA (Listed), VERY CHERRY (Listed), WHERE'S DOMINIC (Listed), WHITE SHE DEVIL (Listed), WILDWOOD ROYAL (Listed), WOOD BE WILLING (Listed), WOODBRIDGE (Listed), WOODSMOKE (Listed), YASMEEN (Listed), ZAIN LASS (Listed), ZAZERA (Listed), ZINVOR (Listed), ATTA' BOY WOODY (Restricted), BLACK OCEAN (Restricted), BLESSED IMMACULATA (Restricted), BUCK N' HAM LANE (Restricted), CHARLIE'S THE MAN (Restricted), DANNY T (Restricted), G W'S SILVER (Restricted), HALF SISTER (Restricted), HARBOR'S HALO (Restricted), LEAVING NEW YORK (Restricted), MAGIC MONEY MEG (Restricted), MAGNA ROSE (Restricted), NEVER RIGHT JOEY (Restricted), OLD MAN LAKE (Restricted), R BROWN SUGAR (Restricted), SENSITIVE SOUL (Restricted), SEVEN NATION ARMY (Restricted), SMOKIN CANDY (Restricted), TIPSY (Restricted), TIZ CHROME (Restricted), WONDERFULLY (Restricted), WOODMANS LUCK (Restricted)