CROW CANYON (JPN) 2002 F ch


Stakes performances by surface

50% Turf
50% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CROW CANYON

Dam of 4 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 1 0 0
2013 0 1 0 0
2012 0 1 1 0
2011 0 0 2 2

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MOUNT SHASTA 0 1 1 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
CAMINO TASSAJARA 0 1 0 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
LAVENDER VALLEY 0 1 0 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
BOREAS 0 0 2 2
FRENCH DEPUTY

Best cross FRENCH DEPUTY x CAERLEON

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DEEP IMPACT 2 2 CAMINO TASSAJARA (Gr 2) BOREAS (Gr 3)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
SUNDAY SILENCE 2 2 CAMINO TASSAJARA (Gr 2) BOREAS (Gr 3)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
HALO 2 2 CAMINO TASSAJARA (Gr 2) BOREAS (Gr 3)

FRENCH DEPUTY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 143 Races 496
Best performers A-Z
ANIMATE BIO (Gr 1), DANZA (Gr 1), DELIGHTFUL KISS (Gr 1), DELIGHTFUL MARY (Gr 1), GOLD DREAM (Gr 1), GOOD NATURE (Gr 1), HI HAPPY (Gr 1), HINZ (Gr 1), HISPANIDAD (Gr 1), JORGE PRINCE (Gr 1), LANNER FALCON (Gr 1), MAJESTIC HARBOR (Gr 1), MAKAHIKI (Gr 1), MEINER HO O (Gr 1), MOON DE FRENCH (Gr 1), MUSEE SULTAN (Gr 1), NOTIONAL (Gr 1), ON THE LOOSE AGAIN (Gr 1), RAINBOW LINE (Gr 1), SCARLET STRIKE (Gr 1), SEBRING SUN (Gr 1), SHADOW APPROACH (Gr 1), SHONAN PANDORA (Gr 1), SMOOTH AIR (Gr 1), TARA'S TANGO (Gr 1), UH OH BANGO (Gr 1), UNDRAFTED (Gr 1), VISIONAIRE (Gr 1), WILDCAT LILY (Gr 1), ADMIRE EIKAN (Gr 2), AGNES FORTE (Gr 2), BE MINE (Gr 2), BLANC NEIGE (Gr 2), CADENAS (Gr 2), CAMINO TASSAJARA (Gr 2), GRAPELLI (Gr 2), INTERNATIONAL STAR (Gr 2), KING OF SYDNEY (Gr 2), LEIGH COURT (Gr 2), MEISHO TENGEN (Gr 2), MIDNIGHT TRANSFER (Gr 2), MOREAU (Gr 2), MOUNT SHASTA (Gr 2), OUTLIERS (Gr 2), OVERDRIVEN (Gr 2), PEQUENA PIA (Gr 2), PROMONTORIO (Gr 2), ROSIER (Gr 2), SONGSTER (Gr 2), STAR HILL (Gr 2), SUZUKA CAUSEWAY (Gr 2), TOP FORTITUDE (Gr 2), ULIULI (Gr 2), AKITO CRESCENT (Gr 3), AMATI (Gr 3), AVENIR MARCHER (Gr 3), BOREAS (Gr 3), BREAK RUN OUT (Gr 3), BROTHER NICK (Gr 3), CIAO BELLA (Gr 3), DAIWA DUCHESS (Gr 3), DATRICK (Gr 3), DEPUTY G (Gr 3), DOKOFUKUKAZE (Gr 3), DYNAMIC HOST (Gr 3), EZ DREAMER (Gr 3), FLYING SCOTSMAN (Gr 3), GEYERSWORTH (Gr 3), HIGHER RATE (Gr 3), HOMAN FLIP (Gr 3), HONOUR THE DEPUTY (Gr 3), IRITHEA (Gr 3), KATIE PRIDE (Gr 3), LADY TEN (Gr 3), LAVENDER VALLEY (Gr 3), LONG HAUL BAY (Gr 3), MADISON'S LUNA (Gr 3), MEDJERDA (Gr 3), MY SISTER LIL (Gr 3), NATHAN'S H Q (Gr 3), NOBO BACCARA (Gr 3), ROCHEFORT (Gr 3), SAMBRE ET MEUSE (Gr 3), SPARTIATIS (Gr 3), ULILI (Gr 3), YGRITTE (Gr 3), ANGE DESIR (Listed), BARRACKS ROAD (Listed), BIG BANG (Listed), BON RAISON (Listed), CAKE BABY (Listed), CARSON'S CASTLE (Listed), CITY SAGE (Listed), COMISKY'S HUMOR (Listed), DENDEE (Listed), DON'T TELL MOMMY (Listed), ENVOYER (Listed), FEEL THAT FIRE (Listed), FOOLS IN LOVE (Listed), FREE BRAVE (Listed), FRENCH DIP (Listed), FRENCH POLITICS (Listed), GRAND FULL MOON (Listed), HAVANA DREAM (Listed), HAVEN'S HONEY (Listed), IMA JERSEY GIRL (Listed), JOHNIE BYE NIGHT (Listed), KAT NAN DO (Listed), KING FOR A DAY (Listed), MIRTH (Listed), MY TITY (Listed), NATIVE AMERICAN (Listed), NO MORE TALK (Listed), OVER THE COUNTER (Listed), OYAKODAKA (Listed), RACHEL RAFTER (Listed), RAVELO'S BOY (Listed), READY RACER (Listed), REATA'S ROCKET (Listed), ROCKFORD (Listed), ROYAL RUMBLE (Listed), SHMOOZ TALKER (Listed), SPEEDWAY (Listed), SPUN SILKY (Listed), TICKLED PINK (Listed), TOOMANYTOMATOES (Listed), TOP DEBUTANTE (Listed), TRUST THE DEPUTY (Listed), WIND WATER (Listed), ACCELEBRATE (Restricted), ADVANCE TICKET (Restricted), ANAAN (Restricted), BECKER'S GALAXY (Restricted), BOBCAYGEON (Restricted), D C DANCER (Restricted), DEPUTY BUSTERSTONE (Restricted), FLATTERYWILLGETYOU (Restricted), FRENCH HIT (Restricted), HEAT DOME (Restricted), IT'S GAIL (Restricted), LAILA'S JAZZ (Restricted), MAMMA'S KNIGHT (Restricted), MISS HELEN JAY (Restricted)