MNEMOSYNE (AUS) 2002 F b


Race Record

Progeny Stakes Results

FORGET (AUS) 2009 by EXCEED AND EXCEL

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2000DANEHILL (USA) 1986
PATRONA (USA) 1994
MNEMOSYNE (AUS) 2002ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) 1993
MY JULIET (AUS) 1995
Wins
2015
3rds
2012
Exford Plate (Listed)


MEMORIAL (AUS) 2011 by STREET CRY

STREET CRY (IRE) 1998MACHIAVELLIAN (USA) 1987
HELEN STREET (GB) 1982
MNEMOSYNE (AUS) 2002ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) 1993
MY JULIET (AUS) 1995
2nds
2014


IMPENDING (AUS) 2013 by LONHRO

LONHRO (AUS) 1998OCTAGONAL (NZ) 1992
SHADEA (NZ) 1988
MNEMOSYNE (AUS) 2002ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) 1993
MY JULIET (AUS) 1995


EPIDEMIC (AUS) 2014 by LONHRO

LONHRO (AUS) 1998OCTAGONAL (NZ) 1992
SHADEA (NZ) 1988
MNEMOSYNE (AUS) 2002ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) 1993
MY JULIET (AUS) 1995
Wins
2018
Juanmo Stakes (Listed)
3rds
2018





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MNEMOSYNE

Dam of 4 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 1 0 2
2017 2 1 2 0
2016 1 2 1 0
2015 0 0 1 0
2014 0 1 0 1
2012 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
IMPENDING 5 4 3 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
MEMORIAL 0 1 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
FORGET 0 0 1 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
EPIDEMIC 0 0 0 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO

Best cross ENCOSTA DE LAGO x =CANNY LAD (AUST)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
LONHRO 2 5 IMPENDING (Gr 1) EPIDEMIC (Listed)
EXCEED AND EXCEL 1 1 FORGET (Gr 3)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
OCTAGONAL 2 5 IMPENDING (Gr 1) EPIDEMIC (Listed)
DANEHILL 1 1 FORGET (Gr 3)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
ZABEEL 2 5 IMPENDING (Gr 1) EPIDEMIC (Listed)
DANZIG 1 1 FORGET (Gr 3)

ENCOSTA DE LAGO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 184 Races 513
Best performers A-Z
AETHERO (Gr 1), ALLERGIC (Gr 1), ALLIGATOR BLOOD (Gr 1), BENETEAU (Gr 1), DIVINE PROPHET (Gr 1), DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR (Gr 1), HAPPY CLAPPER (Gr 1), HASAHALO (Gr 1), HAWKSHOT (Gr 1), IMPENDING (Gr 1), INVADER (Gr 1), JAPONISME (Gr 1), KILLUA CASTLE (Gr 1), KUMAON (Gr 1), LIBERTINI (Gr 1), MERHEE (Gr 1), MIGHTY BOSS (Gr 1), MRS SIPPY (Gr 1), MUSIR (Gr 1), NOT LISTENIN'TOME (Gr 1), OKLAHOMA GIRL (Gr 1), PEEPING (Gr 1), PHILIPPI (Gr 1), PROISIR (Gr 1), REZEALIENT (Gr 1), SEABURGE (Gr 1), SERTORIUS (Gr 1), SOFIA ROSA (Gr 1), SPANISH WHISPER (Gr 1), SUMMER PASSAGE (Gr 1), THE QUARTERBACK (Gr 1), WHISPERED SECRET (Gr 1), ZAC KASA (Gr 1), AVA'S DELIGHT (Gr 2), BELIEVE YOURSELF (Gr 2), BERIMBAU (Gr 2), BORN A WARRIOR (Gr 2), CAPTAIN DUFFY (Gr 2), CATCH A FIRE (Gr 2), CLASSIQUE LEGEND (Gr 2), DECLARATIONOFHEART (Gr 2), DEFCON (Gr 2), DIDNTCOSTALOT (Gr 2), DYSLEXIC (Gr 2), EMPRESS ROCK (Gr 2), ETANA (Gr 2), FIDELIA (Gr 2), GIG (Gr 2), HARD MERCHANDIZE (Gr 2), IMELDA MARY (Gr 2), INTO THE ABYSS (Gr 2), INTO THE MIST (Gr 2), MEMORIAL (Gr 2), MEXBOROUGH BOY (Gr 2), MOHAWK (Gr 2), MOOFEED (Gr 2), MY TRUE LOVE (Gr 2), NEO (Gr 2), NOT A SINGLE CENT (Gr 2), PALAZZO VECCHIO (Gr 2), PHEIDON (Gr 2), PRETTY BRAZEN (Gr 2), PRINCE OF WALES (Gr 2), REBEL CALL (Gr 2), RUN TO PERFECTION (Gr 2), SAMBRO (Gr 2), SANCTIONED (Gr 2), SMART MELODY (Gr 2), STOKEHOUSE (Gr 2), SUPARA (Gr 2), TEMPT ME NOT (Gr 2), THEWIZARDOFOZ (Gr 2), TSESSEBE (Gr 2), TUDOR (Gr 2), ZAHEE (Gr 2), BALIGARI (Gr 3), BENZ (Gr 3), BLAZING MISS (Gr 3), CAO CAO (Gr 3), CAVALOCE (Gr 3), CHOICE (Gr 3), CLIFTON RED (Gr 3), ECHO GAL (Gr 3), EMPHATICALLY (Gr 3), FILLYDELPHIA (Gr 3), FORGET (Gr 3), GAIL (Gr 3), GOLD FIELDS (Gr 3), HEZA JETSETTER (Gr 3), HIGH LAGO (Gr 3), HIGH MIST (Gr 3), HIGH SPIRIT (Gr 3), HIGHER GROUND (Gr 3), HO HO KHAN (HK) - MULANCHI (Gr 3), HOPES ETERNAL (Gr 3), INSTINCTION (Gr 3), ISIBAEVA (Gr 3), MALICE (Gr 3), MARACAIBO (Gr 3), MCLAREN (Gr 3), MINTHA (Gr 3), PEARL GREEN (MAC) - MEADOW LANE (Gr 3), PING HAI STAR (Gr 3), PLATINUM COMMAND (Gr 3), POISED TO STRIKE (Gr 3), RED STRIKER (Gr 3), RIO DEL MAR (Gr 3), SADLER'S LAKE (Gr 3), SHE'S GOT GEARS (Gr 3), SMART LAD (Gr 3), SWEET LEADER (Gr 3), SWEET SCANDAL (Gr 3), TEQUILA TIME (Gr 3), TESTAMEZZO (Gr 3), THE RUDE WARRIOR (Gr 3), VIA LAURENTINA (Gr 3), WALTON STREET (Gr 3), WHEAL LEISURE (Gr 3), ZASORCERESS (Gr 3), ALABAMA EXPRESS (Listed), ANOTHER COUP (Listed), BETCHA FLYING (Listed), BOWERMAN (Listed), BURNSTONE (Listed), CHAILLOT (Listed), CHAMP ELECT (Listed), CLASSIC ELLE (Listed), CREATOR (Listed), CROATIA (Listed), CZECHOSLOVAKIA (Listed), DIVINE CENTURI (Listed), EAGLE COMMAND (Listed), ELITE ELLE (Listed), EPIDEMIC (Listed), EQUINOX (Listed), ESSINGTON (Listed), EVIL CRY (Listed), FACTOR ME IN (Listed), FALAGO (Listed), FIERA VISTA (Listed), FLYING JET (Listed), FORTUNE OF WAR (Listed), FRESPANOL (Listed), GOLD MEDALS (Listed), I AM TITANIUM (Listed), ICONOCLASM (Listed), IMPROVEMENT (Listed), INNER WARRIOR (Listed), JUST HIFALUTIN (Listed), LADY SHARAPOVA (Listed), LADY YOUNG (Listed), MAJOR WAGER (Listed), MALASUN (Listed), MIHALIC (Listed), MINNALOUSHKA (Listed), MISS TWO PAIRS (Listed), MOHAVE (Listed), OUR HEIR APPARENT (Listed), PAPILLON (Listed), PARET (Listed), PLATINUM RAPPER (Listed), POWER SCHEME (Listed), READY CUZ (Listed), RED SIERRA (Listed), RESISTANT (Listed), ROCKER (Listed), ROSA DELAGO (Listed), SCHERZOSO (Listed), SEA OF TRANQUILITY (Listed), SHE IS STRYKING (Listed), SHIGERU SENDAN (Listed), SHIRALEE (Listed), SHROUDED IN MIST (Listed), SOOKIE (Listed), TACTICAL ADVANTAGE (Listed), TEMPLE OF BEL (Listed), TESKARA (Listed), TIYATROLANI (Listed), TROJAN HARBOUR (Listed), WARRANTY (Listed), WIN FOR LAYLA (Listed), XAARAVID (Listed), ZELLINDI (Listed), NAMIMO (Restricted)