TERRA VERDE (IRE) 2002 C ch


Progeny of INDIAN RIDGE

Stakes performances by surface

98.7% Turf
0.9% Dirt
0.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of INDIAN RIDGE

Sire of 62 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 2 0
2013 0 0 4 1
2012 0 0 1 3
2011 0 0 3 1
2010 0 0 6 1
2009 2 1 7 11
2008 6 3 5 6
2007 6 4 4 7
2006 4 6 10 20
2005 4 8 9 20
2004 4 5 7 15
2003 6 10 11 8

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LINNGARI 6 5 1 0
KAHYASI
RELAXED GESTURE 6 2 1 0
ALZAO
MAD ABOUT YOU 4 1 4 2
DANEHILL
DAYTONA 2 4 1 0
BLUSHING JOHN
NAYYIR 2 3 3 1
SILVER HAWK
SIGHTS ON GOLD 2 1 3 0
ALLEGED
INDIAN INK 2 1 1 0
DARSHAAN
INDIAN CREEK 1 1 4 0
BERING
DOMEDRIVER 1 1 0 0
BAILLAMONT
SNOW RIDGE 1 1 0 0
ELA-MANA-MOU
RAYENI 1 0 2 2
RAINBOW QUEST
CAMPSIE FELLS 1 0 2 1
LOMOND
PATKAI 1 0 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
INDIAN HAVEN 1 0 0 1
LEGEND OF FRANCE
BEVERLY GREEN 1 0 0 0
ALZAO
SLEEPING INDIAN 0 4 1 2
SADLER'S WELLS
RUSSIAN HILL 0 3 2 3
DANCING BRAVE
MONTURANI 0 2 3 3
UNFUWAIN
NOELANI 0 1 4 0
TATE GALLERY
TAHREEB 0 1 2 2
BE MY NATIVE
IMPERIAL STRIDE 0 1 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
LOCHRIDGE 0 1 1 2
SONG
AMARULA RIDGE 0 1 0 2
FORMIDABLE
LUCK MONEY 0 1 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
IL PIRATA 0 1 0 0
BLUEBIRD
DAWADARI 0 1 0 0
LASHKARI
ROSENDHAL 0 0 7 3
COLLEGE CHAPEL
LIBANO 0 0 3 5
BOUND FOR HONOUR
INDIAN MAIDEN 0 0 2 15
HOUSEBUSTER
APPALACHIAN TRAIL 0 0 2 4
PALACE MUSIC
ANNABELLE'S CHARM 0 0 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VITAL STATISTICS 0 0 2 0
GREEN DESERT
RIGIDITY 0 0 2 0
HERNANDO
SAPTAPADI 0 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ELDEST 0 0 1 5
CAERLEON
SLAPPER 0 0 1 4
BOUND FOR HONOUR
SQUAW DANCE 0 0 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
DESERT DEW 0 0 1 1
BERING
LAFI 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
CENTRAL STATION 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
NICOBAR 0 0 1 0
BELMEZ
PRINCE ERIK 0 0 1 0
EZZOUD
INDIAN STEPPES 0 0 1 0
SLIP ANCHOR
ONE PUTRA 0 0 0 3
NUREYEV
INDIAN FILLY 0 0 0 3
SADLER'S WELLS
DABBERS RIDGE 0 0 0 2
MOST WELCOME
ETROUBLES 0 0 0 2
NATROUN
TERRA VERDE 0 0 0 1
BERING
INDIANSKI 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
TREASURE THE LADY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
BURDLAZ 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
SARGARI 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
SAISHU 0 0 0 1
JAREER
SWISS LAKE 0 0 0 1
PETONG
BAWAADER 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
BOCA DANCER 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SPANISH SPUR 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SECRET RIDGE 0 0 0 1
SECRETO
RIDGE RUNNER 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
INSTANT RECALL 0 0 0 1
THATCHING
MANSTON 0 0 0 1
WARNING
HALLHOO 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 334
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPADAY (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)