BECKERMET (IRE) 2002 G b


Race Record

Wins
2007
2005
2nds
2008
City Plate (Listed)
2007
2006
3rds
2008
2006
2005

Sales Results

2003 September Yearling Sale
from Rathbarry Stud (Agent)
to R Fisher for 12500 (EUR)


1st Dam: RAZIDA (IRE) 1991

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

BECKERMET (IRE) 2002 by SECOND EMPIRE

SECOND EMPIRE (IRE) 1995FAIRY KING (USA) 1982
WELSH LOVE (IRE) 1986
RAZIDA (IRE) 1991LAST TYCOON (IRE) 1983
BOLD-E-BE (IRE) 1984
Wins
2007
2005
2nds
2008
City Plate (Listed)
2007
2006
3rds
2008
2006
2005





Progeny of SECOND EMPIRE

Stakes performances by surface

99.3% Turf
0.7% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SECOND EMPIRE

Sire of 39 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 1 0
2015 0 2 1 1
2014 2 2 2 3
2013 2 1 2 2
2012 2 0 1 2
2011 2 2 3 4
2010 3 2 0 4
2009 3 2 0 3
2008 1 1 6 7
2007 3 2 4 9
2006 2 1 10 11
2005 5 1 4 12
2004 0 1 1 5
2003 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SOMERSBY 14 6 0 0
PRESENTING
STRANGELY BROWN 6 1 2 1
ALZAO
SILVER EMPIRE 1 1 1 0
MAROONED
KIM INVADER 1 0 3 2
UMATILLA
PLASTIC POLYMER (SIN) - EMPIRE GOLD 1 0 1 0
TARLAC
BENEDETTI 1 0 0 2
KHOZAAM
STEDMAN 1 0 0 0
PAGO PAGO
TROPICAL EMPIRE 0 3 2 1
PAGO PAGO
STAR EMPIRE 0 2 5 1
MAROOF
BECKERMET 0 1 6 7
LAST TYCOON
RIPPED 0 1 4 4
PAGO PAGO
MOET MAGIC 0 1 2 2
RANCHER
SUBSEQUENTIAL 0 1 0 1
ZEDITAVE
BATTLE EMBLEM 0 0 2 4
MAROONED
AURORAS ENCORE 0 0 2 2
RAINBOW QUEST
DESERT SWIRL 0 0 1 4
SPORTSWORLD
MY BECKS 0 0 1 1
LARANTO
SUGAR BABY LOVE 0 0 1 1
SALSE
SILENT JUSTICE 0 0 1 0
NEW REGENT
TIME SPEED 0 0 1 0
TWENTY FOUR KARAT
CLASEM DI SAN JORE 0 0 0 4
LAW SOCIETY
FREEDOM 0 0 0 4
NINISKI
CHAVELA 0 0 0 3
AKARAD
EMPIRE DANCER 0 0 0 2
COVETOUS
LASTBUTNOTLEAST 0 0 0 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
SECOND OMEN 0 0 0 2
HAULPAK
MARY HINGE 0 0 0 2
ZEDITAVE
MISS SCARAMANGA 0 0 0 2
ZEDITAVE
THREE WRENS 0 0 0 1
ARCTIC TERN
SILVER SEAM 0 0 0 1
CHERAW
DANI'S GIRL 0 0 0 1
GLOW
BAUHAUS 0 0 0 1
HENBIT
TESCO'S EMPIRE 0 0 0 1
JUNGLE BOY
SOLIDWICKEDCRUEL 0 0 0 1
LUCRATIF
VIOLETS EMPIRE 0 0 0 1
NUCLEON
MISS MISSION 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
ADVANCEMENT 0 0 0 1
RELKINO
MIGHTY EMPIRE 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
ANNATAZIA 0 0 0 1
SUCCESS EXPRESS

LAST TYCOON as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 229 Races 716
Best performers A-Z
ADLERFLUG (Gr 1), ARRIGO (Gr 1), BALLACK (Gr 1), BALTHAZAAR'S GIFT (Gr 1), BENTLEY BISCUIT (Gr 1), BEST CASE (Gr 1), BONARIA (Gr 1), CASINO PRINCE (Gr 1), CENTENNIAL PARK (Gr 1), CINCINNATI GAL (Gr 1), CYCAD (Gr 1), DARIANA (Gr 1), DAVE'S BEST (Gr 1), DEEP THINKER (MAC) - CLOVELLY PARK (Gr 1), EMPRESS LILY (Gr 1), ESTEE (Gr 1), GREEN BIRDIE (Gr 1), INSPIRATION (Gr 1), JOYFUL WINNER (Gr 1), JUNGLE ROCKET (Gr 1), KING KAMEHAMEHA (Gr 1), KING'S DRAMA (Gr 1), KRATAIOS (Gr 1), KYLIKWONG (Gr 1), LACHLAN RIVER (Gr 1), LEGALLY BAY (Gr 1), LOXIAS (Gr 1), MARKUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), MASTER OF DESIGN (Gr 1), MISS ISELLA (Gr 1), MOSS VALE (Gr 1), OMIKRON (Gr 1), ON THE LEVEL (Gr 1), ONEMORENOMORE (Gr 1), OSTLAND (Gr 1), RIOS (Gr 1), ROBIN HOOD (Gr 1), ROMAN EMPEROR (Gr 1), ROSINKA (Gr 1), SAINT EMILION (Gr 1), SANJUAN (Gr 1), SARAJAY (Gr 1), SHAAHEQ (Gr 1), SLUMDOGMILLIONAIRE (Gr 1), SOUSA (Gr 1), SOVEREIGN NATION (Gr 1), STRIKE THE STARS (Gr 1), SUN CLASSIQUE (Gr 1), TAIKUN (Gr 1), THE MIGHTY LIONS (Gr 1), TYPHOON TRACY (Gr 1), VANQUISHED (Gr 1), VINTAGE TIPPLE (Gr 1), VOLCANIC STAR (Gr 1), WANDJINA (Gr 1), ZODIAC RULER (Gr 1), ASTRODAME (Gr 2), BATTLE'S THUNDER (Gr 2), BECKERMET (Gr 2), BLACK TYCOON (Gr 2), BULLISH FRIEND (Gr 2), CHINCHILLA ROSE (Gr 2), CLUSTER (Gr 2), DANCES ON STARS (Gr 2), DIAMOND DECK (Gr 2), DR GREEN (Gr 2), DRUMBEATS (Gr 2), EL FACHA (Gr 2), FEROCITY (Gr 2), FREE WHEELING (Gr 2), JACQUINOT BAY (Gr 2), KASTHARI (Gr 2), KELTOS (Gr 2), MACHIKANE KIRARA (Gr 2), MISTER SACHA (Gr 2), MONTE KRIS S (Gr 2), NAVION (Gr 2), PLUM PUDDING (Gr 2), PROMISE KEEPER (Gr 2), PUBLIC OPINION (Gr 2), RACE PILOT (Gr 2), RAZZLE DAZZLE ROSE (Gr 2), RECONDITE (Gr 2), RED ELEMENT (Gr 2), RENEWABLE (Gr 2), RIBELLA (Gr 2), RIOMORAL (Gr 2), ROUSSAY (Gr 2), SIR CHEROKEE (Gr 2), SUPER GROOVE (Gr 2), TOTALITY (Gr 2), ALEXANDER YOUTH (Gr 3), ALMIGHTY GIRL (Gr 3), BRIGHT ABUNDANCE (Gr 3), CASSIQUE LADY (Gr 3), CHIARAMONTE (Gr 3), DIAMOND TYCOON (Gr 3), DR WELL (Gr 3), EXCAVATOR (SIN) - HAPPY HARLEQUIN (Gr 3), FIELD DAY (Gr 3), FURY (Gr 3), GOLDEN SAND STEED (Gr 3), ISLAND HOUSE (Gr 3), KARGALI (Gr 3), KAVAFI (Gr 3), KILOTON (Gr 3), LADY LINDA (Gr 3), LEONE CHIARA (Gr 3), LUCKY UNICORN (Gr 3), MACDUFF (Gr 3), MAKO (Gr 3), MAMWAAZEL (Gr 3), MARENOSTRO (Gr 3), METALLURGICAL (Gr 3), MISTER CHARM (Gr 3), MOSOGNO (Gr 3), MURTLE TURTLE (Gr 3), NANJARA (Gr 3), OUR VALPOLICELLA (AUS) - VALPOLICELLA (Gr 3), RECOINAGE (Gr 3), RED ARROW (Gr 3), SAINT MINERVA (Gr 3), SHIGERU KYOKUCHO (Gr 3), SHUTTLEWORTH (Gr 3), SMITTEN KITTEN (Gr 3), STRONG CHOICE (Gr 3), TAGUS (Gr 3), TAI TAI TESS (Gr 3), TAKAO RUBY (Gr 3), TRON KINGDOM (Gr 3), TURBO JET (Gr 3), TURNING LIGHT (Gr 3), TYCOON'S HILL (Gr 3), WINE WIN (Gr 3), YOU NEVER KNOW (Gr 3), ZARAD (Gr 3), ZEBRINZ (Gr 3), ZERASHAN (Gr 3), AGGREGATOR (Listed), AMALFI DREAMS (Listed), AMICI FOREVER (Listed), APRO LUNARE (Listed), ARENACEOUS (Listed), BIGGLES (Listed), BOD REVOLUTION (Listed), BOOGALOO (Listed), BOOM 'N' ZOOM (Listed), BUREAUCRATIC (Listed), CASSIUS (Listed), CHOISISM (Listed), COLD COLD WOMAN (Listed), CORIOLISS (Listed), DARALARA (Listed), DHEKRAA (Listed), DOMIZIANO (Listed), DOUBNOV (Listed), EASY DRAMA (Listed), ECLATANTE (Listed), ESSIE'S PRIDE (Listed), ETERNITY BOY (Listed), FEDEMARTINA (Listed), GALANTE (Listed), GIFT OF SONG (Listed), GOLDEN DEVIOUS (Listed), GRANDISSIMA (Listed), GUAM TYPHOON (Listed), HARD ROMP (Listed), HECTOMARE (Listed), HER ROYAL HIGHNESS (Listed), HIDDEN WONDER (Listed), HOPES AND FEARS (Listed), HOTEL CASINO (Listed), HOUSTON BENEFACTOR (Listed), HURRICANE SILVER (Listed), HURRICANE SPIRIT (Listed), INKLING (Listed), INSHELUCKY (Listed), IT'S BEN AGAIN (Listed), JEWEL OF NILE (Listed), KARLIYNA (Listed), KUDERO (Listed), LIPS LION (Listed), LOADED COMMAND (Listed), LORD OF THE LAND (Listed), LORD ZENITH (Listed), MALAMBO (Listed), MARMAA (Listed), MIDNITE PROMISE (Listed), MIKKI UNIVERSE (Listed), MISS BENETEAU (Listed), MISS GEORGE (Listed), MISS IVY (Listed), MISS O'BRIEN (Listed), MISS VERSATILE (Listed), MONGOLIANLIGHTNING (Listed), MORNING SONG (Listed), MOTI (Listed), NORDIC MOON (Listed), OXSANA (Listed), PERFECT FEELING (Listed), PLYWOOD (Listed), PROMPT PAYMENT (Listed), PROVENCE (Listed), QUAIL RUN (Listed), RECORD BREAKER (Listed), REFLECTANCE (Listed), REVELATOR (Listed), ROYAL AMBITION (Listed), RUTHERFORD EAGLE (Listed), SHADA (Listed), SHARNA MYST (Listed), SIR LUMINAR (Listed), SPINNING BOY (Listed), STORMY MISS (Listed), STRALIS (Listed), STRATTON PLACE (Listed), SUBSTATION (Listed), TAHRIR (Listed), TAKAO FIRST (Listed), TALES OF FASHION (Listed), TRACY'S CHOICE (Listed), TRADE SPECIALIST (Listed), TRAKSTAR (Listed), TRISARA (Listed), TRUE VALOUR (Listed), TYCOON'S HEART (Listed), VALLANCE ROAD (Listed), VITORIA (Listed), CHAMPAGNE MISS (Restricted)