RISING CROSS (GB) 2003 F b


Race Record

Wins
2006
2nds
2006
2005
3rds
2008
2006
Irish Oaks (Gr 1)
Spring Cup (Listed)

Sales Results

2003 December Foal
from The Elms Stud, Agent
to Rathmore Stud for 10500 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

EARTHRISE (JPN) 2012 by MANHATTAN CAFE

MANHATTAN CAFE (JPN) 1998SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
SUBTLE CHANGE (IRE) 1988
RISING CROSS (GB) 2003CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994
WOODRISING (GB) 1992
2nds
2015
3rds
2017
2016
Aichi Hai (Gr 3)





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RISING CROSS

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 1 0
2016 0 0 1 0
2015 0 0 1 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
EARTHRISE 0 0 3 0
CAPE CROSS

Best cross CAPE CROSS x =NOMINATION (GB)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

CAPE CROSS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 110 Races 344
Best performers A-Z
AUSTRALIA (Gr 1), AUTHENTIC PADDY (Gr 1), BANZARI (Gr 1), BEAUTIFUL ROMANCE (Gr 1), BELLE DE CRECY (Gr 1), CELLARGIRL (Gr 1), CONSENSUS (Gr 1), DARSCAPE PRINCESS (Gr 1), FRONTIERSMAN (Gr 1), JOHANN STRAUSS (Gr 1), LAURENS (Gr 1), LIFE LESS ORDINARY (Gr 1), MAGIC ARTIST (Gr 1), MASAR (Gr 1), PACIFIC TRADER (Gr 1), SERIOUS ATTITUDE (Gr 1), SHUKA (Gr 1), TABLE BAY (Gr 1), WESTERN HYMN (Gr 1), ALAMEDA (Gr 2), ARSAADI (Gr 2), DANDHU (Gr 2), DUNKERRON (Gr 2), EMARAATY ANA (Gr 2), GIRL SUNDAY (Gr 2), GUNS AT FIVE (Gr 2), KHALIDI (Gr 2), LOGI UNIVERSE (Gr 2), LORD OF THE LODGE (Gr 2), MOST BEAUTIFUL (Gr 2), OBIDOS (Gr 2), ONE MAN BAND (Gr 2), PAPPALINO (Gr 2), SENSIBLE PRINCESS (Gr 2), TARNAWA (Gr 2), THE BLACK PRINCESS (Gr 2), THE MINIVER ROSE (Gr 2), TRUMPET MAJOR (Gr 2), AL JAZI (Gr 3), ALL YOU WISH (Gr 3), ALLIGATOR ALLEY (Gr 3), AMBRIES (Gr 3), CAPE WOLFE (Gr 3), CARIBBEAN GOLD (Gr 3), CELLARMAN (Gr 3), COURT HOUSE (Gr 3), DAGDA MOR (Gr 3), DIVAN (Gr 3), EARTHRISE (Gr 3), EQTIRAAN (Gr 3), FANTASTIC HONOUR (Gr 3), GO DIXIE (Gr 3), GUSTAVUS WESTON (Gr 3), HURAIZ (Gr 3), INCHARGEOFME (Gr 3), MANGIAPREGAAMA (Gr 3), MONTOYA STAR (Gr 3), NO NEEDS NEVER (Gr 3), NORMANDY EAGLE (Gr 3), OUR VOODOO PRINCE (AUS) - VOODOO PRINCE (Gr 3), PEISHA FELICITA (Gr 3), PIKACHU (Gr 3), POWER O'HATA (Gr 3), READY TO ATTACK (Gr 3), SHE IS NO LADY (Gr 3), STEP THE PEDAL (Gr 3), SYSMO (Gr 3), TIPITENA (Gr 3), UN DE SCEAUX (Gr 3), AFRICAN QUEEN (Listed), CAPE FACTOR (Listed), CAPETOWN HUSSEY (Listed), CAPOMENTO (Listed), CARA SALTO (Listed), CORANDO (Listed), DALI (Listed), ELUSIVE RED (Listed), END OF SEASON (Listed), EXECUTIVE FORCE (Listed), FASHION PRINCESS (Listed), GAME STARTER (Listed), GIRL OF THE RAIN (Listed), GOOD FORTUNE (Listed), HEADING NORTH (Listed), ICE LOVE (Listed), INTELLO KISS (Listed), JUST A PENNY (Listed), LA LA LAND (Listed), LAHORE (Listed), LUV U FOREVER (Listed), MABEEL (Listed), MAID A MILLION (Listed), MISS SIENNA (Listed), RECON MISSION (Listed), REINA CROSS (Listed), REPLENISH (Listed), REYAL (Listed), RIME A RIEN (Listed), RIOTICISM (Listed), ROOKE (Listed), SAINT GREGOIRE (Listed), SICILIANO BELLO (Listed), SILVER CAPE (Listed), SPECTRALIGHT (Listed), SUN POWER (Listed), TESTA O CROCE (Listed), THIEF OF HEARTS (Listed), THUNDERSPEED (Listed), UPON (Listed), WICK POWELL (Listed)