SANAYA (IRE) 2003 F


Race Record

1st Dam: SANARIYA (IRE) 1996

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SANAYA (IRE) 2003 by BARATHEA

BARATHEA (IRE) 1990SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
BROCADE (GB) 1981
SANARIYA (IRE) 1996DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
SANAMIA (IRE) 1987


SANJIDA (IRE) 2005 by POLISH PRECEDENT

POLISH PRECEDENT (USA) 1986DANZIG (USA) 1977
PAST EXAMPLE (USA) 1976
SANARIYA (IRE) 1996DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
SANAMIA (IRE) 1987
2nds
2008
3rds
2008
2007


SARAFINA (FR) 2007 by REFUSE TO BEND

REFUSE TO BEND (IRE) 2000SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
MARKET SLIDE (USA) 1991
SANARIYA (IRE) 1996DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
SANAMIA (IRE) 1987
Wins
2011
2010
2nds
2011
Prix Ganay (Gr 1)
3rds
2010


SANDAGIYR (FR) 2008 by DR FONG

DR FONG (USA) 1995KRIS S (USA) 1977
SPRING FLIGHT (USA) 1987
SANARIYA (IRE) 1996DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
SANAMIA (IRE) 1987
Wins
2012
2011





Progeny of BARATHEA

Stakes performances by surface

96.9% Turf
0.8% Dirt
2.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BARATHEA

Sire of 82 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 0 3
2014 0 1 0 1
2013 1 5 3 1
2012 2 2 9 3
2011 4 5 2 10
2010 0 3 4 4
2009 2 4 7 7
2008 0 4 6 10
2007 0 8 11 20
2006 2 5 15 18
2005 2 0 8 8
2004 9 4 6 11
2003 3 5 9 15

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
OVERTURN 5 4 1 0
KRIS
MADE IN JAPAN 5 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
HAZARISTA 2 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
OPERA CAPE 2 0 1 0
SONG
MASHOORA 1 2 3 0
SPINNING WORLD
SANAYA 1 1 4 3
DARSHAAN
TANTE ROSE 1 1 2 1
DISTANT RELATIVE
PONGEE 1 1 2 0
DARSHAAN
MARSH WARBLER 1 1 0 0
IRISH RIVER
STOTSFOLD 1 0 7 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
CHARMING PRINCE 1 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
TREAT 1 0 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
SHIRAZAMATAZZ 1 0 0 0
ESTAMINET
MAGICAL ROMANCE 1 0 0 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
SAREE 1 0 0 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
BARSHIBA 0 6 0 6
DASHING BLADE
JUMBAJUKIBA 0 4 2 5
THATCHING
VEREMA 0 3 2 0
DARSHAAN
DON BOSCO 0 2 5 7
MONSUN
ONE OFF 0 2 1 0
ALLEGED
ALWAYS FIRST 0 1 6 2
DILUM
KALANN 0 1 3 1
DARSHAAN
SINA COVA 0 1 2 2
PRIOLO
HYMN OF LOVE 0 1 1 4
RAINBOW QUEST
GOLD WELLS 0 1 1 3
ZAMAZAAN
MARZELLINE 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL
BARASTRAIGHT 0 1 1 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
LA SIRENUSE 0 1 1 0
PROTOS
RAINCOAT 0 1 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
SILK BLOSSOM 0 1 1 0
SPINNING WORLD
LOST SOLDIER THREE 0 1 0 4
MILL REEF
SENZA RETE 0 1 0 3
LEAR FAN
PRINCESS NADA 0 1 0 2
DEPLOY
AMAH DRAMAS 0 1 0 1
ALYDAR
BARAWIN 0 1 0 0
HANDY PROVERB
SANS REWARD 0 1 0 0
LINAMIX
BLUE STELLER 0 1 0 0
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
FULL PRESS 0 1 0 0
TIGHTS
LEMON SILK 0 1 0 0
WOODMAN
CICEROLE 0 0 5 3
KENDOR
APSIS 0 0 5 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
ALLEXINA 0 0 3 2
GROOM DANCER
FESTIVAL PRINCESS 0 0 2 1
DARSHAAN
VOILE 0 0 2 1
WASSL
FRISTON FOREST 0 0 1 6
BUSTINO
PRIOR WARNING 0 0 1 3
WARNING
TIAN SHAN 0 0 1 2
DARSHAAN
ATHENIAN WAY 0 0 1 1
GROOM DANCER
DREAMSPEED 0 0 1 1
SIMON DU DESERT
TRAOU MAD 0 0 1 1
TRY MY BEST
SILK AFFAIR 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
BLITZKRIEG 0 0 1 0
LION CAVERN
RAG TOP 0 0 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
EDEYMI 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
TOO MUCH TROUBLE 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
SHIELD 0 0 1 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
RED SEA 0 0 1 0
SLIP ANCHOR
LISSELAN DIVA 0 0 0 3
CYRANO DE BERGERAC
DARALARA 0 0 0 3
LAST TYCOON
COCKAYNE 0 0 0 3
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
DUTY PAID 0 0 0 2
BE MY NATIVE
TEA GARDEN 0 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
AL IHTITHAR 0 0 0 2
KRIS
SAINT DESIR 0 0 0 2
LEAD ON TIME
SCARTOZZ 0 0 0 2
MAZILIER
BARATHEA BLAZER 0 0 0 2
PENNINE WALK
KILLADEN 0 0 0 2
PETORIUS
BENTLEY'S BUSH 0 0 0 1
BE MY GUEST
BRAINY BENNY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
HIDDEN BRIEF 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
MOTHMAN 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
HAUNTING MEMORIES 0 0 0 1
KING OF CLUBS
LOUGH KENT 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
BAILA SALSA 0 0 0 1
LAW SOCIETY
PEPPERWOOD 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
GEESALA 0 0 0 1
RAHY
MUSICAL BAR 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
BAHIANO 0 0 0 1
SHAREEF DANCER
DREAM FANTASY 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
ARS NOVA 0 0 0 1
STATOBLEST
BALDAQUIN 0 0 0 1
SURE BLADE
ZELKOVA 0 0 0 1
WARNING

DARSHAAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 302 Races 925
Best performers A-Z
AINIPPE (Gr 1), AL KAZEEM (Gr 1), ALANDI (Gr 1), ALBANOVA (Gr 1), ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA ROSE (Gr 1), ALL MY LOVING (Gr 1), AMBIVALENT (Gr 1), ASHKIYR (Gr 1), AVIENUS (Gr 1), BAYRIR (Gr 1), BI POT (Gr 1), BLACK BEAR ISLAND (Gr 1), BYRAMA (Gr 1), CATCHER IN THE RYE (Gr 1), CHARMING PRINCE (Gr 1), CORONET (Gr 1), DAMSON (Gr 1), DANK (Gr 1), DARSI (Gr 1), DREAM PEACE (Gr 1), EAGLE MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), ESTIMATE (Gr 1), FANTASIA (Gr 1), FLORAL DYNAMITE (Gr 1), FRONT HOUSE (Gr 1), GAGNOA (Gr 1), GAN AMHRAS (Gr 1), GENKI (Gr 1), GLASS HARMONIUM (Gr 1), GLENCADAM GOLD (Gr 1), HAZARISTA (Gr 1), HIGH CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), HONOLULU (Gr 1), INDIAN INK (Gr 1), INDONESIENNE (Gr 1), ISLINGTON (Gr 1), KATIYRA (Gr 1), KELINNI (Gr 1), LAUGH OUT LOUD (Gr 1), LIBERTARIAN (Gr 1), LILLIE LANGTRY (Gr 1), MANDAEAN (Gr 1), MICHELANGELO (Gr 1), MIDAS TOUCH (Gr 1), MIZZOU (Gr 1), MOUNTAIN HIGH (Gr 1), MUSIS AMICA (Gr 1), MUTATIS MUTANDIS (Gr 1), NEW ZEALAND (Gr 1), OPEN YOUR HEART (Gr 1), PAVLOVICH (Gr 1), PONGEE (Gr 1), POUR MOI (Gr 1), PRINCE SIEGFRIED (Gr 1), RIDASIYNA (Gr 1), SAJJHAA (Gr 1), SANAYA (Gr 1), SARAFINA (Gr 1), SEPTIMUS (Gr 1), SHAMKIYR (Gr 1), SHAWANDA (Gr 1), SOBETSU (Gr 1), STEELER (Gr 1), SUNNINGDALE (Gr 1), TELESCOPE (Gr 1), THE OFFER (AUS) - OFFER (Gr 1), VITA NOVA (Gr 1), WAVERING (Gr 1), WINTER DREAM (Gr 1), WINTERS MOON (Gr 1), YESTERDAY (Gr 1), ADAWAR (Gr 2), ALMELA (Gr 2), BATTLE OF MARATHON (Gr 2), BLUE BAJAN (Gr 2), BURN THE BREEZE (Gr 2), CLAREMONT (Gr 2), CURTAIN CALL (Gr 2), DANDOUN (Gr 2), DARSHA (Gr 2), DISTANT MEMORIES (Gr 2), DUNHILL STAR (Gr 2), EZIMA (Gr 2), FIGHT CLUB (Gr 2), FORTIFY (Gr 2), FOUR SINS (Gr 2), FRONT OF HOUSE (Gr 2), GIANT SANDMAN (Gr 2), GLOBAL BANG (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), GLOBAL THRILL (Gr 2), GO FOR GOLD (Gr 2), GOING PUBLIC (Gr 2), GOLD STAR (Gr 2), GOLDSTREAM (Gr 2), HARLAND (Gr 2), HAZEL LAVERY (Gr 2), HOLD ME LOVE ME (Gr 2), IMPRESSIONIST (Gr 2), J'RAY (Gr 2), KALANN (Gr 2), KATANIYA (Gr 2), KISUMU (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), KOORA (Gr 2), LAUNCHED (Gr 2), LOCHBUIE (Gr 2), ODILE (Gr 2), OPERATION RED DAWN (Gr 2), PRONTO PRONTO (Gr 2), RED ELDEST (Gr 2), SCATINA (Gr 2), SINGALONG (Gr 2), TIME ON (Gr 2), TRUE STORY (Gr 2), VEREMA (Gr 2), VIZTORIA (Gr 2), YAAZY (Gr 2), ADORED (Gr 3), ALBABILIA (Gr 3), ALL SET TO GO (Gr 3), ARAB SPRING (Gr 3), BETTERBETTERBETTER (Gr 3), BIT OF HELL (Gr 3), CLANDESTINE (Gr 3), COTTONMOUTH (Gr 3), COUNT OF LIMONADE (Gr 3), CUESTION DE TIEMPO (Gr 3), DANILOVNA (Gr 3), EMILY BRONTE (Gr 3), ERNEST HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), ETERNAL BOUNTY (Gr 3), FEEL LIKE DANCING (Gr 3), FESTIVAL PRINCESS (Gr 3), FLAMBO (Gr 3), FOREVER NOW (Gr 3), FREDERICK OZANAM (Gr 3), GEMINIANI (Gr 3), GLOBAL STORM (Gr 3), GRACE O'MALLEY (Gr 3), GYPSY KING (Gr 3), HARTANI (Gr 3), HAWAAFEZ (Gr 3), HAZARIYA (Gr 3), HIORT (Gr 3), INTERN (Gr 3), JADALEE (Gr 3), JOE CARGO (Gr 3), JUTLAND (Gr 3), KEEP COOL (Gr 3), KURM (Gr 3), LEO GALI (Gr 3), LION SANDS (Gr 3), MANY COLOURS (Gr 3), MASTERLY (Gr 3), MC QUEEN (Gr 3), MEDECIS (Gr 3), MILITARY ANGEL (Gr 3), MOERE GENIUS (Gr 3), MONTPELIER (Gr 3), NAJJAAR (Gr 3), NEW MORNING (Gr 3), PEARL AWAY (Gr 3), PERFECT TRUTH (Gr 3), PINK SYMPHONY (Gr 3), ROYAL ROCKER (Gr 3), S'IL VOUS PLAIT (Gr 3), SANDAGIYR (Gr 3), SANJIDA (Gr 3), SENSE OF PURPOSE (Gr 3), SETTLER'S SON (Gr 3), SEVENNA (Gr 3), SHANTARAM (Gr 3), SHARPALO (Gr 3), SOVANA (Gr 3), STREETCAR TO STARS (Gr 3), TACTIC (Gr 3), TAMARIND (Gr 3), TIAN SHAN (Gr 3), TIFFANY DIAMOND (Gr 3), TOULIFAUT (Gr 3), TROPPO OCA (Gr 3), UNITY (Gr 3), ZAREBIYA (Gr 3), ACAPULCO (Listed), ADHWAA (Listed), ALAIYMA (Listed), ALBANOV (Listed), ALBINUS (Listed), ALESSANDRIA (Listed), ALEXA (Listed), ALEXANDRA PALACE (Listed), ALIYFA (Listed), ALMA MATER (Listed), ANGE GARDIEN (Listed), ANUQET (Listed), AROSA (Listed), ASHIYLA (Listed), ASHKAZAR (Listed), AWARD SEASON (Listed), AYAM ZAMAN (Listed), BABYCAKES (Listed), BARON DE'L (Listed), BARONESS (Listed), BEYOND BRILLIANCE (Listed), BIGZAM (Listed), BORUG (Listed), BRAINY BENNY (Listed), CALORANDO (Listed), CHAMONIX (Listed), CHANCERY (Listed), CLEAR COAST (Listed), CYMBAL (Listed), DAMIEN (Listed), DANCE PASS (Listed), DOGGERBANK (Listed), DUNASKIN (Listed), ELASOUNA (Listed), ETIJAAH (Listed), EYTARNA (Listed), EZALLI (Listed), GIORGIOLITO (Listed), GLITTER BABY (Listed), GLOBAL MAGIC (Listed), GLOBAL WAND (Listed), GOLDEN ISLAND (Listed), HALAWANDA (Listed), HALEEMA (Listed), HARKILA (Listed), HELENA MOLONY (Listed), HIDDEN BRIEF (Listed), HIGHLAND COLORI (Listed), HINDU KUSH (Listed), HONORIA (Listed), JALMIRA (Listed), JANE AUSTEN (Listed), JOLLIFY (Listed), KAHARA (Listed), KAMRAN (Listed), KISSED (Listed), LUMINEUX (Listed), MAGICALMYSTERYTOUR (Listed), MARKET DAY (Listed), MASTER OF REALITY (Listed), MAWAAL (Listed), MEERISS (Listed), MIDAS WAY (Listed), MISS CAP ESTEL (Listed), MISTER GREEN (Listed), MODEM (Listed), MOHEDIAN LADY (Listed), MOOAKADA (Listed), MOTHMAN (Listed), MR BIRD (Listed), NATURE SPIRIT (Listed), NAVIO (Listed), NIZAMABAD (Listed), ORCIA (Listed), ORDENSTREUER (Listed), PASSION FRUIT (Listed), PECKING ORDER (Listed), PERSEIDA (Listed), PETRA (Listed), PHILLIPINA (Listed), PINK PALACE (Listed), PRINCE OF JOHANNE (Listed), PUKKA (Listed), REALLY (Listed), RENOWING (Listed), ROSALEEN (Listed), SANDIE (Listed), SANDTIME (Listed), SCHNIPP SCHNAPP (Listed), SECRET BRIEF (Listed), SELEBELA (Listed), SGT PEPPER (Listed), SHAQIRA (Listed), SHENDAYA (Listed), SIR EAGLES (Listed), SIX MILE BOTTOM (Listed), SOGNANDO LA COMETA (Listed), SOUTHERN QUEEN (Listed), SPECULATIVE BID (Listed), STATELY HOME (Listed), SUESTADO (Listed), SUNDAY SYMPHONY (Listed), SUNLEY PEACE (Listed), SUZI'S DECISION (Listed), SWEET LOLLIPOP (Listed), TEA GARDEN (Listed), THE WARRIOR (Listed), THUBIAAN (Listed), TO ETERNITY (Listed), TREASURE THE LADY (Listed), VARSITY (Listed), VERY SYDNEY (Listed), VICTIM OF LOVE (Listed), WHAT A PLAYER (Listed), ZA ZA ZOOM (Listed), ZAHOO (Listed), ZYZANIA (Listed)