KARAVEL (GER) 2003 F


Stakes performances by surface

83.3% Turf
0% Dirt
16.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KARAVEL

Dam of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 1 0
2015 0 0 1 2
2014 0 0 1 0
2013 0 0 1 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
KEROSIN 0 0 3 2
MONSUN
KARAJOL 0 0 1 0
MONSUN

Best cross MONSUN x BARATHEA (IRE)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
TOYLSOME 1 2 KAPOUR (Listed)
TERTULLIAN 1 1 KEROSIN (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
CADEAUX GENEREUX 1 2 KAPOUR (Listed)
MISWAKI 1 1 KEROSIN (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
YOUNG GENERATION 1 2 KAPOUR (Listed)
MR PROSPECTOR 1 1 KEROSIN (Listed)

MONSUN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 145 Races 453
Best performers A-Z
AJALO (Gr 1), COLOUR VISION (Gr 1), GUIGNOL (Gr 1), GUILIANI (Gr 1), LUCKY SPEED (Gr 1), MAX DYNAMITE (Gr 1), MILLE ET MILLE (Gr 1), NIGHT MAGIC (Gr 1), NIGHT WISH (Gr 1), PASTORIUS (Gr 1), SAVOIR VIVRE (Gr 1), SEA THE MOON (Gr 1), SHRAAOH (Gr 1), SILVANER (Gr 1), SIRIUS (Gr 1), SORTILEGE (Gr 1), SOUL STIRRING (Gr 1), TRES BLUE (Gr 1), TRES ROCK DANON (Gr 1), VELOX (Gr 1), WALDGEIST (Gr 1), WILD ILLUSION (Gr 1), AMETRIN (Gr 2), CHERRY DANON (Gr 2), DESTOR (Gr 2), DON BOSCO (Gr 2), FREE PORT LUX (Gr 2), GAMBISSARA (Gr 2), INTRIGUE (Gr 2), ISKANDERHON (Gr 2), JODIE (Gr 2), KAPOUR (Gr 2), KNIFE EDGE (Gr 2), LORD FANDANGO (AUS) - FANDANGO (Gr 2), MANGO TANGO (Gr 2), MOONLIGHT DRIVE (Gr 2), MOONLIGHT SPIRIT (Gr 2), MOONSHINER (Gr 2), MUTASHADED (Gr 2), NAGANO GOLD (Gr 2), NIGHT MUSIC (Gr 2), NIGHT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), POINT BLANK (Gr 2), SALVE GERMANIA (Gr 2), SCHWARZ RIESE (Gr 2), SOMMERABEND (Gr 2), SOMMERTAG (Gr 2), SWACADELIC (Gr 2), TRES RAPIDE (Gr 2), WALDLIED (Gr 2), A SHIN ERWIN (Gr 3), ADOLFINA (Gr 3), ALLANIT (Gr 3), AMAZONA (Gr 3), BERGHAIN (Gr 3), CAPO MAXIMO (Gr 3), CERATONIA (Gr 3), FIRESTORM (Gr 3), FORZA CAPITANO (Gr 3), GUANTANA (Gr 3), GUIRI (Gr 3), HOPEFUL (Gr 3), IVANKA (Gr 3), JAMR (Gr 3), KARAJOL (Gr 3), KEROSIN (Gr 3), LADY TE (Gr 3), LIGHT MY FIRE (Gr 3), LORD HILL (Gr 3), MAMATH (Gr 3), MOISSON PRECOCE (Gr 3), MONREAL (Gr 3), NARELLA (Gr 3), NOBLE JEWELRY (Gr 3), PALOMBA (Gr 3), PAOLO (Gr 3), PARTHENIUS (Gr 3), PELLIGRINA (Gr 3), QUADUNA (Gr 3), QUELLE FREUDE (Gr 3), RAHEEN HOUSE (Gr 3), ROMAN TURBO (Gr 3), SARATINO (Gr 3), SCHON GLANZ (Gr 3), SHIVAJIA (Gr 3), SOUDANIA (Gr 3), STABLE GENIUS (Gr 3), ADORNA (Listed), AFRICA (Listed), ALCINA (Listed), ARMORICAINE (Listed), AUREA (Listed), BARISTA (Listed), BORN WITH PRIDE (Listed), CAROLINAE (Listed), CIMA FIRE (Listed), FLAMING STAR (Listed), GAUGUIN (Listed), GIAUSAR (Listed), GOLD FOR TINA (Listed), GRAN TORINO (Listed), HAMEEM (Listed), INDIAN EAGLE (Listed), INSTIGATOR (Listed), ISMENE (Listed), KAZIMIERA (Listed), LACUSTRE (Listed), LATAKIA (Listed), LATERAN ACCORD (Listed), LONG JACK (Listed), LYSISTRATA (Listed), LYSSIO (Listed), MANTORO (Listed), MYTHICA (Listed), NANDALEO (Listed), NARRIKA (Listed), NIGHT PRINCE (Listed), NIRVANA DSCHINGIS (Listed), NOT ONLY FLORINA (Listed), ORCUS (Listed), PODEMOS (Listed), QUANZHOU (Listed), REALLY SPECIAL (Listed), SAHELIAN (Listed), SALVE ESTELLE (Listed), SALVE HIBERNIA (Listed), SAMADEN (Listed), SAN SALVADOR (Listed), SANSIWA (Listed), SECESSIO (Listed), SECRET POTION (Listed), SHANJIA (Listed), SINDACO (Listed), SINNERMAN (Listed), SO SMART (Listed), SOMMERFLORA (Listed), SONG OF TIGER (Listed), SORESCA (Listed), SORIANO (Listed), SOSIA (Listed), SPEEDY DANCER (Listed), SUSSUDIO (Listed), TRES ROCK GLORY (Listed), VALDIYANA (Listed), VODKATO (Listed)