AESCULUS (USA) 2001 F b/br


Progeny of HORSE CHESTNUT

Stakes performances by surface

74.6% Turf
20% Dirt
5.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HORSE CHESTNUT

Sire of 51 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 2 1 3
2018 1 1 3 3
2017 0 1 1 2
2016 1 1 1 2
2015 0 1 1 6
2014 1 0 2 4
2013 0 0 0 3
2012 0 0 0 1
2011 0 0 0 2
2010 0 0 3 1
2009 1 1 0 3
2008 0 2 0 5
2007 1 6 5 12
2006 0 1 1 18
2005 0 1 3 3
2004 2 2 2 3
2003 0 2 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SMART ENOUGH 2 4 1 11
POLISH NUMBERS
LUCIFER'S STONE 1 2 2 0
DEMONS BEGONE
TILBURY FORT 1 2 1 1
RESTRUCTURE
JOAN RANGER 1 1 2 1
RAMBO DANCER
RAKE'S CHESTNUT 1 0 0 0
RAKEEN
LITTLE HUSSY 1 0 0 0
SMART STRIKE
SPANISH CHESTNUT 0 2 2 2
NO SALE GEORGE
ISIPINGO 0 2 2 0
WOODMAN
MAGNIFICENT SEVEN 0 2 1 1
MODEL MAN
CONGO KING 0 2 0 0
MR REDOY
CAPE TOWN LASS 0 1 2 1
HIGHLAND BLADE
DUVEEN 0 1 1 1
STORM CAT
CHESTER LE STREET 0 1 0 0
DAYJUR
CHESTNUTS N PEARLS 0 1 0 0
ELLIODOR
ASKBUT I WON'TTELL 0 0 2 2
GREEN DANCER
CHESTNUT'S ROCKET 0 0 1 1
JET MASTER
BRAVE MOVE 0 0 1 1
QUI DANZIG
PACIFIC CHESTNUT 0 0 1 1
SPORTSWORLD
CASHEW NUT 0 0 1 0
CHIEF'S CROWN
MY RACHEL 0 0 1 0
FORTY NINER
BANBURY 0 0 1 0
STAGE COLONY
GOLD IMAGE 0 0 1 0
TAMBURLAINE
BUCKEYE BUDDY 0 0 0 6
GENERAL MEETING
CHESTNUT LADY 0 0 0 5
THUNDER GULCH
BLING 0 0 0 3
PENTELICUS
YOU ARE THE ANSWER 0 0 0 2
BOUNDARY
YINGYINGYING 0 0 0 2
CLEVER TRICK
SILENT FORCE 0 0 0 2
GOLDKEEPER
CRYSTAL CAVERN 0 0 0 2
KAHIR ALMAYDAN
DAKOTA GYPSY 0 0 0 2
LEAR FAN
BOLD INSPIRATION 0 0 0 2
MODEL MAN
CHARMING N LOVABLE 0 0 0 2
ST JOVITE
STAR CHESTNUT 0 0 0 2
WESTERN WINTER
CATKIN 0 0 0 1
BADGER LAND
BIG PLEASURE 0 0 0 1
CAPTAIN AL
PARVIFLORA 0 0 0 1
CHIEF'S CROWN
AESCULUS 0 0 0 1
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
PRECIOUS PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
LORD MARSHAL 0 0 0 1
DOMINION ROYALE
LAST OF THE LEGEND 0 0 0 1
JALLAD
HORSE HAIZI 0 0 0 1
KAHAL
VALIANCE 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
COLOGNE 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
ZOBENS 0 0 0 1
PROCLAIM
ROUGH ROAD AHEAD 0 0 0 1
REGAL CLASSIC
PECAN NUT 0 0 0 1
RINGARO
MONOPOLY PRICING 0 0 0 1
SARATOGA SIX
IN RETURN 0 0 0 1
SHADEED
SUMMER SAVORY 0 0 0 1
SKYWALKER
UNLATCH 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED
NOTTING HILL 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

CRAFTY PROSPECTOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 149 Races 431
Best performers A-Z
ABUELA YIYA (Gr 1), ALBERT THE GOLD (Gr 1), ARCHIDUQUESA (Gr 1), ARMY MULE (Gr 1), CENTRICA (Gr 1), CLANDESTINA (Gr 1), DOWNTHEDUSTYROAD (Gr 1), EDDY COTTO (Gr 1), GIANT OAK (Gr 1), GUASIMA (Gr 1), HARMONY LODGE (Gr 1), LA DESPRECIADA (Gr 1), LINDA LINDA (Gr 1), PAMPERED PRINCESS (Gr 1), PRIME LADY (Gr 1), QUIZ KID (Gr 1), SAN CARLO (Gr 1), SUB WATCH (Gr 1), TALKIN TO MOM ROO (Gr 1), VERONICA COTTO (Gr 1), AMOR DEL BUENO (Gr 2), COWGIRLS DON'T CRY (Gr 2), FOREVER FIXED (Gr 2), ISLA COZZENE (Gr 2), KONG'S REVENGE (Gr 2), MARY DELANEY (Gr 2), MY LUCKY FREE (Gr 2), SOTO (Gr 2), WIN MCCOOL (Gr 2), XCHANGER (Gr 2), AGNES JEDI (Gr 3), APPLE MARTINI (Gr 3), ARE YOU SERIOUS (Gr 3), BATTLE BANYAN (Gr 3), CHANDTRUE (Gr 3), COLI BEAR (Gr 3), CONDOR DE ORO (Gr 3), CRAFTY DREAMER (Gr 3), EISHIN CLEBURNE (Gr 3), EL ROCCO (Gr 3), FIRST BLUSH (Gr 3), GOLD DOLLAR (Gr 3), GOLDEN DOMER (Gr 3), GREAT POINT (Gr 3), MACHO BULL (Gr 3), NATURAL WOMAN (Gr 3), OAK BROOK (Gr 3), PINE FOR JAVA (Gr 3), PLEASANT HILL (Gr 3), RECKLESS JERRY (Gr 3), SEA LEVEL DRIVE (Gr 3), SGT BERT (Gr 3), SHAPES AND SHADOWS (Gr 3), SHEER LUCK (Gr 3), SKY PRINCESS (Gr 3), STARSHIP FLARE (Gr 3), TERRIFIC CHALLENGE (Gr 3), WHIMSY (Gr 3), WINNING FANS (Gr 3), AESCULUS (Listed), ALL BLUSH (Listed), APPALACHIAN TRAIL (Listed), ASHWOOD C C (Listed), ATLANTIC PAWS (Listed), BARBARY HALL (Listed), BELLISSIMA LUNA (Listed), CASCADE ROSE (Listed), CHALUIWITCANE (Listed), CHANDELLE NO. FIVE (Listed), CIARAN'S PRIZE (Listed), COMARILLO (Listed), CRAFTY BEAR (Listed), CRAFTY JUDY (Listed), CRAFTY TRICKER (Listed), CROP REPORT (Listed), DAGUERREOTYPE (Listed), DANEHILL SMILE (Listed), DOCALADY (Listed), DUDU (Listed), ELEANOR ROSE (Listed), FIVE STAR MAGIC (Listed), GALLATIN FOREST (Listed), GOLDEN COUNTRY (Listed), GOLDEN JAGUAR (Listed), HIGH EXPECTATIONS (Listed), HOLIDAY'S JEWEL (Listed), HOLY FASHION (Listed), HOT WEEKEND (Listed), HOTLANTIC (Listed), ISN'T SHE GRAND (Listed), KIMBERLEY BOY (Listed), LA REMONTA (Listed), M J'S ENCHANTEUR (Listed), MAGICAL FORTUNE (Listed), MISS BODINE (Listed), MONUMENT VALLEY (Listed), MY DUE PROCESS (Listed), MYSTERY ISLAND (Listed), NAPAJPIRI (Listed), PERFECT STYLE (Listed), PITCH SHIFTER (Listed), PLANTAGENET (Listed), PRINCESS JEN (Listed), READY TO LIVE (Listed), RUSH TO GLORY (Listed), SCHEMER (Listed), SEA OF PROMISES (Listed), SEA THE JOY (Listed), SPICULE (Listed), SPIRIT OF SPORT (Listed), STORM BREAKING (Listed), STORMY BUT CRAFTY (Listed), STREET SURRENDER (Listed), T O ENERGY (Listed), THEYCALLMELADYLUCK (Listed), VIVA LA SLEW (Listed), WA WA WINDY (Listed), WALLOON (Listed), WEDNESDAY (Listed), WHITE CHEEK FOX (Listed), WIN'S FAIR LADY (Listed), A STEP AHEAD (Restricted), BAXTER (Restricted), CAUSE SHE'S CRAFTY (Restricted), CELTIC WARRIOR (Restricted), CHARM ATTACK (Restricted), CHASES DIXIE BELLE (Restricted), COMISSIONER GORDON (Restricted), CRUISE (Restricted), DOCTOR MARK (Restricted), DOMESTIC OIL (Restricted), EYE CRAFT (Restricted), FIRST FIRE (Restricted), GOOD HABITS (Restricted), IRON WOLF (Restricted), KATHRYN THE WISE (Restricted), LESLY'S BACK (Restricted), MOTEGA (Restricted), PERFECTLY CANDID (Restricted), PLATINUM STEEL (Restricted), PYRITE GEM (Restricted), SERENA'S REWARD (Restricted), SHELTOWEE (Restricted), STONERIDGE RAIDER (Restricted), STORM CHASER (Restricted), TALL GRASS CAT (Restricted), WILD YOUNG COWBOY (Restricted), WILLA WANDO (Restricted), WINSPEAR (Restricted)