GIACOSA (IND) 2003 F


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GIACOSA

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 2 0 0
2016 1 4 3 0
2015 0 2 1 0
2014 0 1 1 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BOOKER JONES 1 9 5 0
PLACERVILLE

Best cross PLACERVILLE x =PERSIAN BOLD (IRE)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
KINGDA KA 1 1 BOOKER JONES (Gr 2)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
FLYING SPUR 1 1 BOOKER JONES (Gr 2)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANEHILL 1 1 BOOKER JONES (Gr 2)

PLACERVILLE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 241
Best performers A-Z
AIDAN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA MILLS (Gr 1), APACHE SUNRISE (Gr 1), ASTRAEA (Gr 1), BLUE RIBBON (Gr 1), BOOKER JONES (Gr 1), CASTLEBRIDGE (Gr 1), CHIEF OF COMMAND (Gr 1), GOLDEN BOUNTY (Gr 1), ICEBREAKER (Gr 1), IN THE SPOTLIGHT (Gr 1), ISN'T SHE SPECIAL (Gr 1), NOSTALGIC MEMORIES (Gr 1), PALAZZIO'S SUN (Gr 1), PERFECTIONIST (Gr 1), RAPTURE OF VICTORY (Gr 1), ROYAL BLUE STAR (Gr 1), ROYAL FOREST (Gr 1), RUNNING BULL (Gr 1), SOUTHERN BAY (Gr 1), SPEED SIX (Gr 1), STAR FUTURE (Gr 1), STAR SUPERIOR (Gr 1), STAR TEAM (Gr 1), UNLEASHED (Gr 1), WAR COMMAND (Gr 1), WESTERN COMMAND (Gr 1), APRILLIA (Gr 2), ARGIANO (Gr 2), AWARDING (Gr 2), BLUE ACE (Gr 2), COCCINELLA (Gr 2), CRUISING (Gr 2), EXEMPLAIRE (Gr 2), FOREVER GLORY (Gr 2), GOODNESS GRACIOUS (Gr 2), GRANADOS (Gr 2), HUGO (Gr 2), MAURITANIA (Gr 2), MESSALINA (Gr 2), MICKEY MOUSE (Gr 2), NANHIPARI (Gr 2), NEONA (Gr 2), OUR CHIEFTAIN (Gr 2), SANS PAREIL (Gr 2), SPECTACULAR STYLE (Gr 2), STAR OF GIBRALTAR (Gr 2), STRING ALONG (Gr 2), UNFORGETTABLE (Gr 2), WIN AND ENJOY (Gr 2), ADEMARO (Gr 3), AMAZING DESIRE (Gr 3), BALTHAZAR (Gr 3), BIG ORANGE (Gr 3), CARLA (Gr 3), CIRQUE DU SOLEIL (Gr 3), COLD FRONTIER (Gr 3), COLOURFUL (Gr 3), DANCING LEAF (Gr 3), DENNY CRANE (Gr 3), DIAMOND HUNTER (Gr 3), EMERITUS (Gr 3), FANTASY DREAM (Gr 3), FELICIANA (Gr 3), FOREST KNIGHT (Gr 3), GREEN BAX (Gr 3), IVANKA (Gr 3), JERSEY WONDER (Gr 3), JUSTICE ANGEL (Gr 3), KERINGDINGAN (Gr 3), LAMREI (Gr 3), OWN EMPIRE (Gr 3), PANAMERA (Gr 3), PEDIGREE NICK (Gr 3), SCIONIC (Gr 3), SIX SHOOTER (Gr 3), STAR BRIGHT (Gr 3), SUPERB SUCCESS (Gr 3), SUPERIOR QUEST (Gr 3), UNFORGETTABLE YOU (Gr 3)