AMERICA NOVA (FR) 2004 F gr


Race Record


Sales Results

2017 December Mare
from Baroda & Colbinstown Studs, Ireland
to C Gordon-Watson / Al Wasmiyah for 550000 (GBG)

2016 December Mare
from Baroda & Colbinstown Studs, Ireland
to China Horse Club International for 200000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

WEARY (AUS) - SIR PATRICK MOORE (FR) 2010 by ASTRONOMER ROYAL

ASTRONOMER ROYAL (USA) 2004DANZIG (USA) 1977
SHEEPSCOT (USA) 1994
AMERICA NOVA (FR) 2004VERGLAS (IRE) 1994
LAS AMERICAS (FR) 1996
Wins
2015
2014
2nds
2015
2014
2013
2012
3rds
2015
2014


STELLAR PATH (FR) 2011 by ASTRONOMER ROYAL

ASTRONOMER ROYAL (USA) 2004DANZIG (USA) 1977
SHEEPSCOT (USA) 1994
AMERICA NOVA (FR) 2004VERGLAS (IRE) 1994
LAS AMERICAS (FR) 1996
Wins
2015
2014
Prix Millkom (Listed)
2013
2nds
2014
2013
3rds
2015


NYALETI (IRE) 2015 by ARCH

ARCH (USA) 1995KRIS S (USA) 1977
AURORA (USA) 1988
AMERICA NOVA (FR) 2004VERGLAS (IRE) 1994
LAS AMERICAS (FR) 1996





Stakes performances by surface

96.8% Turf
0% Dirt
3.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AMERICA NOVA

Dam of 3 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 1 1 0
2018 1 2 0 1
2017 0 3 1 1
2015 1 3 2 2
2014 2 1 1 3
2013 0 0 2 2
2012 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WEARY (AUS) - SIR PATRICK MOORE 3 4 2 1
VERGLAS
NYALETI 1 6 2 2
VERGLAS
STELLAR PATH 0 0 3 7
VERGLAS

Best cross VERGLAS x =LINAMIX (FR)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
ASTRONOMER ROYAL 2 7 WEARY (AUS) - SIR PATRICK MOORE (Gr 2) STELLAR PATH (Gr 3)
ARCH 1 3 NYALETI (Gr 2)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANZIG 2 7 WEARY (AUS) - SIR PATRICK MOORE (Gr 2) STELLAR PATH (Gr 3)
KRIS S 1 3 NYALETI (Gr 2)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
NORTHERN DANCER 2 7 WEARY (AUS) - SIR PATRICK MOORE (Gr 2) STELLAR PATH (Gr 3)
ROBERTO 1 3 NYALETI (Gr 2)

VERGLAS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 49 Races 147
Best performers A-Z
ARMANDE (Gr 1), DIVINA COMEDIA (Gr 1), FIRST CONTACT (Gr 1), FROSTED GOLD (Gr 1), MISTY BIRNAM (Gr 1), NEUFBOSC (Gr 1), NYALETI (Gr 1), SPEAK IN COLOURS (Gr 1), WEARY (AUS) - SIR PATRICK MOORE (Gr 1), CHILDA (Gr 2), CRISOLLES (Gr 2), DARBUZAN (Gr 2), FROZEN ANGEL (Gr 2), SHADES OF BLUE (Gr 2), SOTTEVILLE (Gr 2), WHO'S STEPH (Gr 2), BAMIYAN (Gr 3), FREO (Gr 3), KING MALPIC (Gr 3), LIL GREY (Gr 3), LUCICELLO (Gr 3), REBELLO (Gr 3), SOPRAN ARTEMIDE (Gr 3), STELLAR PATH (Gr 3), AMBIVALENCE (Listed), ANAZONE (Listed), BAYOUN (Listed), BOITRON (Listed), DAVE DEXTER (Listed), DONI D'ARCADIA (Listed), FAIRMONT (Listed), FLIPPA THE STRIPPA (Listed), FRED DAG (Listed), JASNIN (Listed), LLANITA (Listed), MARYORE (Listed), NULLEMONT (Listed), ROSMARTINI (Listed), ROYAL SUN (Listed), SARIGAN (Listed), SARSHAMPLA (Listed), STAR PRINCE (Listed), SULLY (Listed), SUNSHINE MIGHTY (MAC) - GROWING GREY (Listed), TEMPLE BAR (Listed), TRUE TO HERSELF (Listed), VIRIDORIX (Listed), YAKIMA (Listed), MISSY CRISSY (Restricted)