KING LUNA (FR) 2003 F ch


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KING LUNA

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 1 0
2013 0 1 1 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
KIRAM 0 1 2 0
KING'S BEST

Best cross KING'S BEST x CAERLEON

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
ELUSIVE CITY 1 2 KIRAM (Gr 2)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
ELUSIVE QUALITY 1 2 KIRAM (Gr 2)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
GONE WEST 1 2 KIRAM (Gr 2)

KING'S BEST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 98 Races 299
Best performers A-Z
AMORE HASS (Gr 1), BE SAFE (Gr 1), EGG TART (Gr 1), ERVEDYA (Gr 1), JULIET FOXTROT (Gr 1), LADY ALEXANDRA (Gr 1), MONT ORMEL (Gr 1), MULTITUDE (Gr 1), QUEEN CATRINE (Gr 1), QUEEN'S TRUST (Gr 1), SAN MARINO GREY (Gr 1), ZIYARID (Gr 1), ALAMBRA (Gr 2), DOHA DREAM (Gr 2), EKTIHAAM (Gr 2), HANDSOME DEVIL (Gr 2), HAPPY GALAXY (Gr 2), HEADMAN (Gr 2), I'M SO FANCY (Gr 2), KARAKTAR (Gr 2), KINGLIKE (Gr 2), KIRAM (Gr 2), LARCHMONT LAD (Gr 2), LIMA TANGO ALFA (Gr 2), MUBTASIM (Gr 2), PROJECTED (Gr 2), SALVE DEL RIO (Gr 2), SHAHNAZA (Gr 2), SIR BORIS (Gr 2), SWORD OF LIGHT (Gr 2), ALPHA BRAVO (Gr 3), AMILCAR (Gr 3), ATOM HEARTH MOTHER (Gr 3), AZMEEL (Gr 3), CASTELLO ARAGONESE (Gr 3), CHARTREUSE (Gr 3), DELIVERY (Gr 3), ESPERO (Gr 3), FIREGLOW (Gr 3), GENTLE KNOWLEDGE (Gr 3), HALLE (Gr 3), HELENE CHARISMA (Gr 3), JEREMY'S LEGACY (Gr 3), KINGSTAR (Gr 3), MOSTANEER (Gr 3), MOUNTBATTEN (Gr 3), MUSIC BOX (Gr 3), NORMANDEL (Gr 3), PENSIERO D'AMORE (Gr 3), REMEMBER YOU (Gr 3), SHERYL (Gr 3), SKIFFLE (Gr 3), STRONG STORM (Gr 3), TRADITIONAL CHIC (Gr 3), AGROTERA (Listed), ALKASSER (Listed), BAISSE (Listed), BALTIC KNIGHT (Listed), BRAVO SIERRA (Listed), CLOTILDE (Listed), COSMIC LOVE (Listed), EL EMIRATO (Listed), ELENNGA (Listed), EQUIMOU (Listed), EXCEEDINGLY REGAL (Listed), FATALISTE (Listed), FOURIOSO (Listed), GENOVESE (Listed), GOOD DONNA (Listed), HECTOR GOLD (Listed), HOT SAUCE (Listed), JEDAFFAIR (Listed), KAPSTADT (Listed), KARATASH (Listed), KING RUBI (Listed), LADY NOUF (Listed), LOVED BY ROSE (Listed), LUEN ON EAGLE (Listed), MAGIC DANCER (Listed), MASTEREL (Listed), MAX ZORIN (Listed), MIRAGE (AUS) - ROYAL HAUNT (Listed), MORE THAN SOTKA (Listed), NOURIYA (Listed), ONLYHUMAN (Listed), PETICOATGOVERNMENT (Listed), PETTIROSSO (Listed), QUEEN'S DAUGHTER (Listed), RICHENZA (Listed), RUBY'S DAY (Listed), SAKTADA (Listed), SALVE VENEZIA (Listed), SQUATS (Listed), SUDDEN WONDER (Listed), SWORD OF JUSTICE (Listed), TRES BELLE (Listed), YUFTEN (Listed), ZAYVA (Listed)