KLASSICAL WAY (FR) 2003 F blk


Progeny of SEPTIEME CIEL

Stakes performances by surface

96.7% Turf
0% Dirt
3.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SEPTIEME CIEL

Sire of 14 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2013 0 0 1 0
2010 0 0 1 1
2009 0 0 0 1
2008 0 0 0 3
2006 0 1 1 6
2005 0 0 2 5
2004 0 2 1 3
2003 1 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
XIMB 1 0 0 1
KALDOUN
ISLERO NOIR 0 1 2 4
SAUMAREZ
CAMPO BUENO 0 1 0 1
FABULOUS DANCER
KLASSICAL WAY 0 1 0 1
QUEST FOR FAME
HERMOUN 0 0 1 3
KALDOUN
JERSEY BOUNCE 0 0 1 3
NEBOS
SUNNY SKY 0 0 1 1
COMMANCHE RUN
WILLOW'S SAVIOUR 0 0 1 0
STRONG GALE
MENEUR 0 0 0 2
LINAMIX
DOUBLE COEUR 0 0 0 1
COMRADE IN ARMS
MISS FROG 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
TOP SECRETE 0 0 0 1
FAST TOPAZE
WHITE SPIRE 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN CRYSTAL
SAFEN 0 0 0 1
SPENCE BAY

QUEST FOR FAME as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 93 Races 299
Best performers A-Z
AFRICAN ROSE (Gr 1), AICHI (Gr 1), AMBIDEXTER (Gr 1), BATAVIA LIGHT (Gr 1), COMPLACENT (Gr 1), EREWHON (Gr 1), FAMOUS NAME (Gr 1), GODIVA ROCK (Gr 1), HELLEBORINE (Gr 1), LAMASERY (Gr 1), LIGHT HEAVY (Gr 1), LORD TAVISTOCK (AUS) - TAVISTOCK (Gr 1), NORZITA (Gr 1), ROCK STURDY (Gr 1), SARA BELL (Gr 1), SCISSOR KICK (Gr 1), SIDESTEP (Gr 1), SILVER POND (Gr 1), SKILLED (Gr 1), STICKPIN (Gr 1), TRIPLE ELEGANCE (Gr 1), TROPAIOS (Gr 1), ULTIMATE GLAMOUR (MAY) - PSYCHOSIS (Gr 1), ZAC SPIRIT (Gr 1), BIPPO NO BUNGUS (Gr 2), DEFERENTIAL (Gr 2), DUBAI TO SYDNEY (Gr 2), KEYSBROOK (Gr 2), OFFHANDED (Gr 2), STRALIA (Gr 2), TEXT'N HURLEY (Gr 2), TORIO'S QUEST (Gr 2), WIND SHEAR (Gr 2), ZAC INFLUENCE (Gr 2), BIG BREAK (Gr 3), COUP BLOOMSBURY (Gr 3), GLOWS (Gr 3), HOME ON A WING (Gr 3), IDIDIT (Gr 3), JIMMY FORTUNES (Gr 3), KINSHACHI (Gr 3), LIEGE (Gr 3), LIKE THE WIND (Gr 3), MALAISE (Gr 3), MARAM (Gr 3), PRORUNNER (Gr 3), RENOWN (Gr 3), SCREAMARR (Gr 3), SECRET TUNE (Gr 3), SENTIMENTAL MISS (Gr 3), SHARKBITE (Gr 3), SKIA (Gr 3), ZAMINAST (Gr 3), ABU SIMBEL (Listed), ALINGA (Listed), ANYTHINGTHATMOVES (Listed), ATARAXIA (Listed), BRASILEIRA (Listed), CARELESS (Listed), DANTRELLE LIGHT (Listed), DEITEE (Listed), DISCIPLINE (Listed), ESTRATO (Listed), EUSEBIO (Listed), FAMOUS DANE (Listed), FINISHING CARD (Listed), FIXATED (Listed), HEART OF A WARRIOR (Listed), HOLLOWS (Listed), IMPERIAL COMMAND (Listed), JEAN'S SURPRISE (Listed), KAMACITE (Listed), KHAS KURA (Listed), LAC MAJEUR (Listed), MEZERAY MISS (Listed), MR PRESIDENT (Listed), PLAN EX (Listed), QUEST FOR TRUTH (Listed), RIASC (Listed), RIGHT OF REFUSAL (Listed), SCARF (Listed), SERENISSIMA (Listed), SIGHT UNSEEN (Listed), SILVER POINT (Listed), SMART CLUB (Listed), SYDNEY OWNER (Listed), TERAI (Listed), THE GENERAL (Listed), TROMSO (Listed), TURBO STREET (Listed), ABO SEAMORE (Restricted), BERT'SLITTLESISTER (Restricted), RUSTIC ROAD (Restricted)