STEPPE DANCER (IRE) 2003 C b


Race Record

Wins
2007
3rds
2007

Sales Results

2004 October Yearling Book 1
from Camas Park Stud, Ireland
to Denis Coakley for 50000 (GBG)

2003 December Foal
from Old Buckenham Stud
to T Hyde for 80000 (GBG)


1st Dam: EXEMINA (USA) 1988

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

BRAVO TAZIO (IRE) 2001 by SRI PEKAN

SRI PEKAN (USA) 1992RED RANSOM (USA) 1987
LADY GODOLPHIN (USA) 1978
EXEMINA (USA) 1988SLIP ANCHOR (GB) 1982
EL FABULOUS (FR) 1983
Wins
2004
Premio Pisa (Listed)
2nds
2004
2003


STEPPE DANCER (IRE) 2003 by FASLIYEV

FASLIYEV (USA) 1997NUREYEV (USA) 1977
MR P'S PRINCESS (USA) 1993
EXEMINA (USA) 1988SLIP ANCHOR (GB) 1982
EL FABULOUS (FR) 1983
Wins
2007
3rds
2007





Progeny of FASLIYEV

Stakes performances by surface

91.8% Turf
3.8% Dirt
4.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FASLIYEV

Sire of 80 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 1 0
2013 0 0 0 1
2012 0 0 0 1
2011 0 0 3 2
2010 1 3 2 9
2009 0 1 3 10
2008 1 2 5 15
2007 4 3 9 16
2006 0 2 2 16
2005 1 1 5 7
2004 0 3 6 23
2003 2 6 7 9

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CORK ALL STAR 3 0 1 1
STATE DINNER
CITY LEADER 1 3 1 2
KENMARE
CHINEUR 1 1 3 7
SHARPO
MUCH FASTER 1 1 1 1
ZAFONIC
DR ZHIVAGO 1 1 1 0
SCENIC
CARRY ON KATIE 1 1 0 0
WOODMAN
CORK ALL STAR 1 0 0 0
STATE DINNER
KINGS POINT 0 3 2 3
UNFUWAIN
LADY DEAUVILLE 0 1 3 7
KALDOUN
AMICO FRITZ 0 1 2 2
AHONOORA
HONIMIERE 0 1 1 2
HERNANDO
TRIP TO THE MOON 0 1 1 1
INCHINOR
CAV OKAY 0 1 0 1
DANEHILL
RUSSIAN VALOUR 0 1 0 1
SEPTIEME CIEL
CAN'T HACKIT 0 1 0 0
GEIGER COUNTER
CHINA EYES 0 1 0 0
GREEN DESERT
COURS DE LA REINE 0 1 0 0
LAW SOCIETY
ESTHER 0 1 0 0
MARAUDING
FANTENE 0 1 0 0
TWO PUNCH
MISTY HEIGHTS 0 0 4 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
DARCYBEE 0 0 2 3
GAIUS
STEPPE DANCER 0 0 2 1
SLIP ANCHOR
SILVER SHOON 0 0 1 2
GREEN DESERT
VELVET FLICKER 0 0 1 2
PETORIUS
FASWIGA 0 0 1 1
FAIRY KING
NEEDLES AND PINS 0 0 1 1
FAIRY KING
FUZZY CUZZY 0 0 1 1
GULCH
FLINT FLY 0 0 1 1
IRISH RIVER
PRIDE DANCER 0 0 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
BOLD MOMENT 0 0 1 1
REDDING
CERTAIN MAGIC 0 0 1 1
SPLENDENT
BOLSHY 0 0 1 1
TAUFAN
SANSERIF 0 0 1 1
THUNDER GULCH
FAST HEART 0 0 1 1
TRY MY BEST
WEST WITH THE WIND 0 0 1 0
ACATENANGO
FASLEN 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
GOOD CONTROL 0 0 1 0
MARAUDING
WORLD'S MISSION 0 0 1 0
PLATINI
BOUNTY QUEST 0 0 1 0
SALSE
HARUKUNNO TESORO 0 0 1 0
WILD RUSH
MISTER FASLIYEV 0 0 0 8
ALYSHEBA
PRINCE FASLIYEV 0 0 0 4
SAUMAREZ
MALIKAYAH 0 0 0 3
BERING
GREENISLAND 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
BROFALYA 0 0 0 2
BROAD BRUSH
COUBIZA 0 0 0 2
SEPTIEME CIEL
VEYRON 0 0 0 2
TOP VILLE
YAJALA 0 0 0 1
ARCTIC TERN
DRESS TO IMPRESS 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
EVERYMANFORHIMSELF 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
LUCID REFLECTION 0 0 0 1
BELLOTTO
HOW GOOD IS HE 0 0 0 1
BLETCHINGLY
FREE ROSES 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
VARENKA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
SGT PEPPER 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
VARSITY BLUES 0 0 0 1
DOLPHIN STREET
POSEIDON'S SECRET 0 0 0 1
DON'T SAY HALO
DANCE ON BOARD 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
LANGRUNE 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
FLORIDITA 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
NICKY NUTJOB 0 0 0 1
IRISH RIVER
PICNIC SONG 0 0 0 1
KING HALO
ROYAL MISTRESS 0 0 0 1
KNOWN FACT
MISS HANKS 0 0 0 1
KRIS
RED KISS 0 0 0 1
KRIS
FABIOS 0 0 0 1
LAMMTARRA
AMICI FOREVER 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
DHEKRAA 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
MUCCIA 0 0 0 1
MAC'S IMP
FLEA FLICKER 0 0 0 1
MUKADDAMAH
FAST LANE LILI 0 0 0 1
NEBOS
RED TOP 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
LACADENA 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ZEZAO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
NOBLESSE DE CHARME 0 0 0 1
SIMPLY GREAT
CLUB LIQUID 0 0 0 1
SIR IVOR
SMOOTH GROOVE 0 0 0 1
STAR WATCH
FASLINE 0 0 0 1
UMATILLA
SAUCY BROWN 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN
FLORISTRY 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

SLIP ANCHOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 52 Races 122
Best performers A-Z
CELESTIAL WAY (Gr 1), CHAMPIONS GALLERY (Gr 1), CROWLEY'S LAW (Gr 1), GONBARDA (Gr 1), IMPERIAL MONARCH (Gr 1), MAGRITTE (Gr 1), MOUNT ATHOS (Gr 1), POLE STAR (Gr 1), ROMAN EMPRESS (Gr 1), THE GREAT GATSBY (Gr 1), TRADE STORM (Gr 1), WILLIE THE WHIPPER (Gr 1), BRAVO TAZIO (Gr 2), CONNECTICUT (Gr 2), GREEN GIRL (Gr 2), IMPULSIVE DREAM (Gr 2), ISANTHA (Gr 2), LOVE JEDDAH (Gr 2), RED SEA (Gr 2), STARLIT SANDS (Gr 2), VELOZ (Gr 2), ABERRATION (Gr 3), DOWNTOWN (Gr 3), FLEURIE DOMAINE (Gr 3), GONFILIA (Gr 3), GREEN SWALLOW (Gr 3), ICON DREAM (Gr 3), JACKFINBAR (Gr 3), LYSUNA (Gr 3), STAR GALAXY (Gr 3), STEPPE DANCER (Gr 3), TWO MILES WEST (Gr 3), VALENTIN (Gr 3), ABLE KNIGHT - CASTLETON (Listed), ANNA MAGNOLIA (Listed), BARZINI (Listed), BLUMENFEE (Listed), CHANTRESS (Listed), COUP ACCLAIM (AUS) - AERIAL ACCLAIM (Listed), FINNISTON FARM (Listed), HILLFA (Listed), I GOT RHYTHM (Listed), INDIAN STEPPES (Listed), LUCKY DATE (Listed), MARINER'S CROSS (Listed), MIGHTY EMPIRE (Listed), MOTORBOAT MIKE (Listed), MR KINTYRE (Listed), MR WENSLEYDALE (Listed), NANTANY (Listed), ROYAL ORISSA (Listed), SOULACROIX (Listed)