BOSCOBEL (GB) 2004 C ch


Progeny of HALLING

Stakes performances by surface

96.5% Turf
1.5% Dirt
2.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HALLING

Sire of 98 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 1
2017 3 1 2 4
2016 3 4 3 3
2015 6 3 7 12
2014 4 4 6 6
2013 1 7 5 4
2012 1 2 6 11
2011 3 3 6 7
2010 3 5 4 12
2009 3 8 3 8
2008 3 5 7 6
2007 1 5 5 8
2006 0 9 7 12
2005 4 9 9 16
2004 4 5 8 17
2003 2 3 7 14

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NORSE DANCER 6 0 2 0
ROUSILLON
JACK HOBBS 5 1 1 0
SWAIN
CAVALRYMAN 4 9 1 5
HIGHEST HONOR
OPINION POLL 4 5 4 4
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
DEEP PURPLE 3 6 0 1
GLENSTAL
ROMSDAL 3 0 2 1
SINGSPIEL
ZABANA 3 0 0 0
DANEHILL
EMPOLI 2 1 1 0
ACATENANGO
COASTAL PATH 1 3 3 0
SADLER'S WELLS
THE GEEZER 1 3 1 2
BE MY GUEST
THOMAS HOBSON 1 2 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
CUTLASS BAY 1 2 0 0
DANZIG
VANDERLIN 1 1 4 7
HABITAT
ALL YOURS 1 1 0 0
JOSR ALGARHOUD
DESERT ENCOUNTER 1 0 2 4
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
BAUER 1 0 2 1
LINAMIX
STROMSTAD 1 0 1 0
NASHWAN
SOMETHING EXCITING 1 0 0 3
PHARLY
HALLING JOY 1 0 0 0
LAW SOCIETY
MKUZI 0 4 3 7
ROBERTO
HATTAN 0 3 9 2
SHAADI
RAYVIN BLACK 0 3 1 3
REPRIMAND
CERTERACH 0 2 3 0
DANEHILL
PARASOL 0 2 2 2
SHAADI
FRANKLINS GARDENS 0 2 2 1
TERIMON
HASTY PRINCE 0 2 2 0
EFFERVESCING
NORDHAL 0 2 1 1
NORDICO
PINSON 0 2 1 0
INCHINOR
CROW WOOD 0 2 0 0
ALZAO
BRIAREUS 0 2 0 0
PHONE TRICK
AGE OF REASON 0 1 1 3
DANZIG
AIGLE D'OR 0 1 1 2
ALZAO
EASTERN ARIA 0 1 1 2
DANZIG
LORESHO 0 1 1 0
GULCH
SILK HALL 0 1 1 0
MTOTO
LONGHUNTER 0 1 0 5
NIGHT SHIFT
BOSCOBEL 0 1 0 1
DANZIG
QUEEN OF POLAND 0 1 0 1
DANZIG
DANDOUN 0 1 0 1
DARSHAAN
HARLAND 0 1 0 1
DARSHAAN
MYSTICAL LADY 0 1 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
GREENHALL 0 1 0 1
SIKESTON
LAYALI AL ANDALUS 0 1 0 0
ROBELLINO
AN TADH 0 0 3 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
ENTREE 0 0 2 3
GONE WEST
GOOD SURPRISE 0 0 2 3
HABITAT
HAVANT 0 0 2 0
EL GRAN SENOR
GREAT PLAINS 0 0 2 0
GONE WEST
SPOKE TO CARLO 0 0 2 0
MARJU
CARRY ON DERYCK 0 0 2 0
OASIS DREAM
KING'S HALL 0 0 2 0
TURFKONIG
URGENTE 0 0 1 3
PERSIAN BOLD
JUTLAND 0 0 1 2
DARSHAAN
HILBRE ISLAND 0 0 1 2
ESPRIT DU NORD
DONN HALLING 0 0 1 2
SHAADI
HAZIYNA 0 0 1 2
XAAR
NUMBER THEORY 0 0 1 1
BARATHEA
HALLJOY 0 0 1 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
ART EYES 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
HOLBERG 0 0 1 0
ASSERT
HALLINGCADEAUX 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
FAIRYHALL 0 0 1 0
FAIRY KING
CHANCELLOR 0 0 1 0
FAR NORTH
MATLOOB 0 0 1 0
FIJAR TANGO
MORE THAN A DREAM 0 0 1 0
SHIROCCO
THUNDER TEDDINGTON 0 0 0 4
ANABAA
FA A MEZZ 0 0 0 4
MASTER WILLIE
BAARIDD 0 0 0 3
DAYJUR
HALICARDIA 0 0 0 3
PETONG
GIOVANE IMPERATORE 0 0 0 2
CHIEF'S CROWN
MIDAS WAY 0 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
SOURABAD 0 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
HALLA SAN 0 0 0 2
GREEN DESERT
SABOTAGE 0 0 0 2
IRISH RIVER
DUKE OF HEARTS 0 0 0 2
KONIGSSTUHL
GREAT HALL 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
FISICH 0 0 0 2
MASTER WILLIE
SORIANO 0 0 0 2
MONSUN
SENDINTANK 0 0 0 2
PHARLY
CRESTA GOLD 0 0 0 2
WARRSHAN
BALMUSETTE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
SUSHI TUNA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
RENOWING 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
MARINA PICCOLA 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
DARKARA 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
FREEFROMCARE 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
WHAT BUDGET 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
AMOURETTE 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
KARATASH 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
HIGHLAND CASTLE 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
POLISH POWER 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
MYSTICAL LADY 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
VERDANE 0 0 0 1
SADDLERS' HALL
NEVER GREEN 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
ENTERTAINMENT 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
LUCKY DATE 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
HALLING SPECTRUM 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
FLIGHT TO THE MOON 0 0 0 1
WARNING

DANZIG as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 216 Races 668
Best performers A-Z
ACOMA (Gr 1), AGE OF REASON (Gr 1), AIR SUPPORT (Gr 1), APPOINTED DAY (Gr 1), BELIEVE (Gr 1), BOLD HAWK (Gr 1), CAN THE MAN (Gr 1), CROWN WALK (Gr 1), CUTLASS BAY (Gr 1), DANZIG MOON (Gr 1), DARING HEART (Gr 1), DELORAINE (Gr 1), FARHAAN (Gr 1), FOLK (Gr 1), FULL MAST (Gr 1), GAULTIER (Gr 1), GEORGE VANCOUVER (Gr 1), JOLIE'S SHINJU (Gr 1), KISS THE KID (Gr 1), MAIDEN TOWER (Gr 1), MALDIVIAN (Gr 1), MOLTO VITA (Gr 1), MONZANTE (Gr 1), MOON SHADOW (MY) - TALINGA (Gr 1), OLMA (Gr 1), RAHIYAH (Gr 1), SAARLAND (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STAR (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STORM (Gr 1), SMART BID (Gr 1), SOARING FREE (Gr 1), STERLING ROSE (Gr 1), TATRA (Gr 1), TEMPLE CITY (Gr 1), THE CLIFF'S EDGE (Gr 1), VOODOO DANCER (Gr 1), WONDER AGAIN (Gr 1), YAMANIN ALCYON (Gr 1), ZANN (Gr 1), ZIP TOP (Gr 1), AFLEET DECEIT (Gr 2), AURELIA'S BELLE (Gr 2), BERGERAC (Gr 2), BOSCOBEL (Gr 2), CONFRONT (Gr 2), DAFEEF (Gr 2), DANCE WITH RAVENS (Gr 2), DANCING SANDS (Gr 2), DEAL MAKING (Gr 2), DIAMOND HEAD (Gr 2), DUNDONNELL (Gr 2), EASTERN ARIA (Gr 2), FORMIDABLE PLAYER (Gr 2), FREESTYLER (Gr 2), HAATHEQ (Gr 2), KEVLAR KID (Gr 2), MAGIC MISSION (Gr 2), PORT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), QUEEN OF POLAND (Gr 2), SAKURA ORION (Gr 2), SOUND OF NATURE (Gr 2), T D VANCE (Gr 2), T M INAZUMA (Gr 2), TABASSUM (Gr 2), TRACEMARK (Gr 2), WEST COAST SWING (Gr 2), A SHIN F DANZ (Gr 3), A SHIN G LINE (Gr 3), AL DRAGON (Gr 3), AL THARIB (Gr 3), ALPINE GARDEN (Gr 3), ANDELUNA (Gr 3), AS DE TREBOL (Gr 3), BASE COMMANDER (Gr 3), BATTLE CHANT (Gr 3), BLACK RHINO (Gr 3), CHARLEY TANGO (Gr 3), CLEARBROOK (Gr 3), CONNECTIONS (Gr 3), CORDEROSA (Gr 3), CRESTED (Gr 3), DANCE TO DESTINY (Gr 3), DON'T FORGET FAITH (Gr 3), FORMAGGIO (Gr 3), FORTUNE WRITERS (Gr 3), FUNNY KID (Gr 3), GATHERING (Gr 3), GOLD HISTORY (Gr 3), GREY BEARD (Gr 3), HIGH STRIKE ZONE (Gr 3), HOSHINO PIERCE (Gr 3), ILLUSIVE FORCE (Gr 3), IRONMAN JON (Gr 3), IRRESISTIBLE (Gr 3), IRTAHAL (Gr 3), JOE VANN (Gr 3), KEIAI GERBERA (Gr 3), KING FIDELIA (Gr 3), LEAVEM IN MALIBU (Gr 3), LYDGATE (Gr 3), MAGICAL POCKET (Gr 3), MAYANO RAIJIN (Gr 3), MAZUKA (Gr 3), MIDWEEK (Gr 3), MILLENNIUM BIO (Gr 3), MUTAWASSEL (Gr 3), NISHINO TAKARAZUKA (Gr 3), OUR JOSEPHINA (Gr 3), PHILIPPE (Gr 3), PIT FIGHTER (Gr 3), R HOLIDAY MOOD (Gr 3), REPRESENTING (Gr 3), SEFRI (Gr 3), SOMASACH (Gr 3), SPEEDY GONZALES (Gr 3), SPEIGHTSTER (Gr 3), STARLITE STRIKE (Gr 3), STOUT HEARTED (AUS) - SEELO (Gr 3), SUNDAY DOUBT (Gr 3), SUSHI EMPIRE (Gr 3), TEARS I CRY (Gr 3), UNBRIDLED SIDNEY (Gr 3), ZORION (Gr 3), AFRICAN KING (Listed), ANNA DANA (Listed), ARGUMENTATIVE (Listed), AZTEC PEARL (Listed), BELLA TRAVIATA (Listed), BELMONT THUNDER (Listed), BESWINGING (Listed), BROADWAY JOHNNY (Listed), CALLER ONE (Listed), CLEAR PASAJ (Listed), COHIBA MISS (Listed), DANCING LIVER (Listed), DANZIP (Listed), DOC HAY (Listed), EDITH PRICKLEY (Listed), EXTRAVAGANZA (Listed), FAVORITE TIMES (Listed), FIRST WORD (Listed), FOREST DANZ (Listed), FORMAL KING (Listed), FOUR PENNIES (Listed), GET FULL MARKS (Listed), GOVERNOR'S PRIDE (Listed), GRAND ESCAPE (Listed), HITORI MUSUME (Listed), IMAGING (Listed), IQTE SAAB (Listed), IZE IN TROUBLE (Listed), JAMAAYEL (Listed), KARIS MAKAW (Listed), KISS THE LADY (Listed), KNIT ONE PURR TOO (Listed), KNOW IT ALL ANNA (Listed), LEGIAO (Listed), LEMON KISS (Listed), LIEUTENANT DANZ (Listed), LIVE FOR TODAY (Listed), LOST BRIDE (Listed), LOVE IN THE DESERT (Listed), MAGICAL THEATER (Listed), MARICY (Listed), MARTHA'S MOON (Listed), MARTHA'S MUSIC (Listed), MASSIMILIANO (Listed), MOONEE PONDS (Listed), MR EDDIE BOY (Listed), MY NEW LADY (Listed), NAJRAN DANCER (Listed), NATIONHOOD (Listed), NEARBY (Listed), NITRO CHIP (Listed), PAIOTA FALLS (Listed), PERUSAL (Listed), PITAMORE (Listed), PLACE IN LINE (Listed), PLEA AGREEMENT (Listed), PURPLE GLOW (Listed), REPONDS MOI (Listed), RUNSPASTUM (Listed), SAYING (Listed), SCHEDULE (Listed), SEEKING AN ANGEL (Listed), SHORT CIRCUIT (Listed), SLY BEAUTY (Listed), SMOKIN BAYOU (Listed), SONNERIE (Listed), STAR CLUSTER (Listed), STRAIT OF DOVER (Listed), STRATEGIC MOUNT (Listed), STREET ICON (Listed), T.D. VANCE (Listed), TENTATIVE (Listed), THOMAS JEFFERSON (Listed), TINCAN TOO (Listed), TOKYO ROSE (Listed), TOOK OUT (Listed), TRUCKLE FEATURE (Listed), URBAN WARRIOR (Listed), WELL KEPT (Listed), WID (Listed), XTREAMOTION (Listed), YOU ROCK (Listed), ZIGAREE (Listed), BUSHA' (Restricted), GRAFTON (Restricted), I'LL CALL (Restricted), NUSHKA BABEE (Restricted), POWER CHIP (Restricted), QUEEN OF TEE (Restricted), RIP N' RUN (Restricted), SHELBYDELL (Restricted), TRIBAL JUSTICE (Restricted), VANISHING (Restricted)