SUN BOAT (GB) 2002 G b


Race Record

Wins
2007
2nds
2007

Sales Results

2003 Houghton Yearling
from Meon Valley Stud
to John Ferguson Bloodstock for 525000 (GBG)


1st Dam: ONE SO WONDERFUL (GB) 1994

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SUN BOAT (GB) 2002 by MACHIAVELLIAN

MACHIAVELLIAN (USA) 1987MR PROSPECTOR (USA) 1970
COUP DE FOLIE (USA) 1982
ONE SO WONDERFUL (GB) 1994NASHWAN (USA) 1986
SOMEONE SPECIAL (GB) 1983
Wins
2007
2nds
2007





Progeny of MACHIAVELLIAN

Stakes performances by surface

82.6% Turf
16.1% Dirt
1.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MACHIAVELLIAN

Sire of 69 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2010 0 0 1 1
2009 2 5 4 0
2008 1 4 7 8
2007 6 9 11 15
2006 4 6 9 17
2005 10 11 18 18
2004 4 10 13 6
2003 3 10 11 12

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
RIGHT APPROACH 4 2 0 1
SHADEED
SHAKIS 3 4 2 0
NASHWAN
PATAVELLIAN 3 0 2 1
CAERLEON
WEST WIND 3 0 0 0
NUREYEV
CHIC 2 3 2 2
POLAR FALCON
TIE BLACK 2 0 0 2
BARATHEA
ELMUSTANSER 2 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
QUITO 1 3 5 7
RIVERMAN
CRITICISM 1 3 5 4
CAERLEON
TROPICAL STAR 1 3 4 0
GREEN DESERT
BLATANT 1 3 1 1
AHONOORA
CESARE 1 3 0 2
LOMOND
MEPHISTO 1 3 0 0
BUSTINO
MAGIC MISSION 1 2 1 0
DANZIG
PALACE EPISODE 1 2 1 0
SEATTLE DANCER
CHIEF YEOMAN 1 1 2 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
GHARIR 1 1 0 1
BAILLAMONT
KHETAAM 1 0 0 0
PERSIAN BOLD
ALFIE FLITS 0 3 1 6
UNFUWAIN
STORMING HOME 0 3 0 0
SHAREEF DANCER
MULLINS BAY 0 2 4 1
BELLYPHA
BEAUTYANDTHEBEAST 0 2 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
PLEA BARGAIN 0 2 0 0
GREEN DESERT
SUN BOAT 0 2 0 0
NASHWAN
GRASS BOMBER 0 1 7 1
NUREYEV
ABDERIAN 0 1 2 4
GLENSTAL
COVER UP 0 1 2 2
RAINBOW QUEST
MATHEMATICIAN 0 1 2 1
RAINBOW QUEST
GO FOR GOLD 0 1 1 1
DARSHAAN
KISSING LIGHTS 0 1 1 0
FAIRY KING
FUSAICHI HOKUTOSEI 0 1 0 1
GREEN DESERT
SKYWARDS 0 1 0 0
ZILZAL
MARIETTA 0 0 4 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
ST PAUL HOUSE 0 0 4 0
ROBERTO
THOMPSON ROUGE 0 0 2 1
GREEN DANCER
EVOLVING TACTICS 0 0 2 0
ALZAO
QASIRAH 0 0 2 0
FAIRY KING
MACDUFF 0 0 2 0
LAST TYCOON
ATLANTIC SPORT 0 0 1 2
KALDOUN
EMILY BRONTE 0 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
FAIRY BEAUTY 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
MEDECIS 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
JONQUIL 0 0 1 0
EL GRAN SENOR
MAHRAJAAN 0 0 1 0
KRIS S
HAWADETH 0 0 1 0
NORTHERN DANCER
BIRTHSTONE 0 0 1 0
NUREYEV
NUQOOSH 0 0 1 0
NUREYEV
UNSHOODA 0 0 1 0
NUREYEV
OPPORTUNIST 0 0 1 0
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
TAMAZUG 0 0 1 0
RIVERMAN
GREEK RENAISSANCE 0 0 1 0
ROUSILLON
MAYBACH 0 0 0 12
CAPOTE
PRIERE 0 0 0 4
NINISKI
CASTLEREAGH 0 0 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
RICH AFFAIR 0 0 0 1
BUSTINO
KEY OF SOLOMON 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
CABRIAC 0 0 0 1
CHIEF'S CROWN
MADAWAY 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
RUSSIAN MUSE 0 0 0 1
FABULOUS DANCER
FEU INDIEN 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
HYBLON 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
COLD COLD WOMAN 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
DARYAMAR 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MORGHIM 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
SAVONAROLA 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
NILOMETER 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
RAWYAAN 0 0 0 1
RIVERMAN
TARANTO 0 0 0 1
WARNING
HARTSHEAD 0 0 0 1
ZILZAL

NASHWAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 118 Races 342
Best performers A-Z
BALIUS (Gr 1), DASH TO THE TOP (Gr 1), ICE QUEEN (Gr 1), JACK NAYLOR (Gr 1), MARAAHEL (Gr 1), MARKAB (Gr 1), POET'S WORD (Gr 1), ROYAL HIGHNESS (Gr 1), ROYAL SOLITAIRE (Gr 1), SHAKIS (Gr 1), SHALANAYA (Gr 1), SHANKARDEH (Gr 1), SHOWMETHEWAY (Gr 1), SOUVENANCE (Gr 1), TAMWEEL (Gr 1), TANTA HONRA (Gr 1), ULTRA (Gr 1), URBAN FOX (Gr 1), BARATI (Gr 2), CHIBERTA KING (Gr 2), DELFOS (Gr 2), GENIAL BOY (Gr 2), GOLDEN BALLS (Gr 2), KINGSTON MINES (Gr 2), LUSTRE LADY (Gr 2), MISS CRISSY (Gr 2), NURAY (Gr 2), SAMANDO (Gr 2), SIR LANDO (Gr 2), SONGERIE (Gr 2), STAR MARQUESS (Gr 2), STARGAZE (Gr 2), SUN BOAT (Gr 2), TAKE A BOW (Gr 2), TANTO LUXO (Gr 2), TREKKING (Gr 2), WHIPLASH WILLIE (Gr 2), AAHAYKID (Gr 3), AYAAR (Gr 3), BEAT BABY (Gr 3), CARTAYA (Gr 3), CHAMPION SYSTEM (Gr 3), CHIGUN (Gr 3), COQUET (Gr 3), CROC VALLEY (Gr 3), DRIVING SNOW (Gr 3), EISHIN SULLIVAN (Gr 3), EMPOWERING (Gr 3), GORANE (Gr 3), GREEN DESTINY (Gr 3), KOMATIPOORT (Gr 3), LADY CARLOCK (Gr 3), LISVALE (Gr 3), MALABAR (Gr 3), MAUREEN DOROTHY (Gr 3), MERITOCRACY (Gr 3), MIDDLEMARCH (Gr 3), NANTHA (Gr 3), PUGIN (Gr 3), ROYAL DUBAI (Gr 3), SAMEROUS (Gr 3), SARIEL (Gr 3), SCARLET CAMELLIA (Gr 3), SOFT MORNING (Gr 3), SYNOPSIS (Gr 3), TANTINA (Gr 3), ABBEY WAY (Listed), ALAMBIC (Listed), ALLANNAH ABU (Listed), ARCHITECT (Listed), BEST OF ME (Listed), BLUE ANGEL (Listed), BODY LANGUAGE (Listed), CALINA SALSA (Listed), CHARTRES (Listed), CLASP (Listed), COLONIALISM (Listed), CONVENT GIRL (Listed), DASH TO THE FRONT (Listed), DAZZLING DAY (Listed), EGO (Listed), ELABELA (Listed), EPIC SIMILIE (Listed), FACE THE FACTS (Listed), FAIR DUBAWI (Listed), FCCOUNTRYDAY (Listed), FORMULAFORSUCCESS (Listed), FREEDOM'S LIGHT (Listed), GALILEO'S NIGHT (Listed), GALISTIC (Listed), GATHER DE JUSTICE (Listed), JEU DE MOT (Listed), KRISTA'S QUIK CHIC (Listed), LE TOURBILLON (Listed), LONG TERM WISH (Listed), MIJHAAR (Listed), MUKAFEH (Listed), MULAQEN (Listed), NAMECHECK (Listed), NICE TUNE (Listed), OH BEAUTIFUL (Listed), PARIS IN APRIL (Listed), PEPPERWOOD (Listed), PLAY THAT TUNE (Listed), RANTHAMBORE (Listed), ROSIE O'PRADO (Listed), RUBBER (Listed), RUBY'S GRAND SLAM (Listed), SALYDORA (Listed), SHAAN (Listed), SINGLE (Listed), TAMEEN (Listed), TIAKINUI (Listed), TURNING FOR HOME (Listed), WASSFA (Listed), WIN LEGEND (Listed), GATHERATTHEALTER (Restricted), GN GROUP MEETING (Restricted)