FASLEN (USA) 2005 F


Race Record

3rds
2007

Sales Results

2007 December Mare
from European Sales Management
to Vendor for 90000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

DON'T BE (GB) 2010 by CAPE CROSS

CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
PARK APPEAL (IRE) 1982
FASLEN (USA) 2005FASLIYEV (USA) 1997
ELLEN (IRE) 2000





Stakes performances by surface

33.3% Turf
0% Dirt
66.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FASLEN

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 0 3

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DON'T BE 0 0 0 3
FASLIYEV

Best cross FASLIYEV x

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
CAPE CROSS 1 3 DON'T BE (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
GREEN DESERT 1 3 DON'T BE (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANZIG 1 3 DON'T BE (Listed)

FASLIYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 75 Races 187
Best performers A-Z
AMERICA (Gr 1), ANA ROYALE (Gr 1), ARCHITECTURE (Gr 1), AWESOME PLANET (Gr 1), BIG ORANGE (Gr 1), FELL SWOOP (Gr 1), OUR MISS JONES (Gr 1), ACT FAST (Gr 2), INDIAN OCEAN (Gr 2), LA CONQUERANTE (Gr 2), MAN OF HIS WORD (Gr 2), MARIANNE (Gr 2), MELIORA (Gr 2), MISS ROSE DE LAGO (Gr 2), SOLAR ECLIPSE (Gr 2), SPOT THE ROCK (Gr 2), ALSINDI (Gr 3), ANABAA'S LEGACY (Gr 3), BALLAD OF THE SEA (Gr 3), CASH BOUND (Gr 3), EMERALD QUEEN (Gr 3), EVIL SPELL (Gr 3), EXTREME IMPACT (Gr 3), GALLANT EAGLE (Gr 3), LA FEVE (Gr 3), LA PEINTURE (Gr 3), LES PLANCHES (Gr 3), LUMENAC (Gr 3), MAJOR TYPHOON (Gr 3), MAREEZA (Gr 3), ORBEC (Gr 3), PORT VENDRES (Gr 3), RED SHIFT (Gr 3), ROYAL STYLE (Gr 3), SESTILIO JET (Gr 3), SHESMYSCRIPT (Gr 3), SOCIETY POWER (Gr 3), SUGAR FREE (Gr 3), TOPCLAS (Gr 3), TROIS LUNES (Gr 3), VICTORINNA (Gr 3), VICTORY LAUREL (Gr 3), VOCATIONAL (Gr 3), WHYPEEO (Gr 3), ZAN O'BOWNEY (Gr 3), BIRI'S ANGEL (Listed), BOUQUET DE FLORES (Listed), BRIDGE ROYAL GAME (Listed), CAPTAIN CIRDAN (Listed), DANDY D'ARCIS (Listed), DESPATCH (Listed), DON'T BE (Listed), ELSHABAKIYA (Listed), GREYFRIARSCHORISTA (Listed), I AM THE BEST (Listed), ILLUMIERE (Listed), INSPIRITER (Listed), KINGS ARCHER (Listed), LABDIEN (Listed), MELROSE PLACE (Listed), MERRITT ISLAND (Listed), MR EPIC (Listed), MY REWARD (Listed), MY YEAR IS A DAY (Listed), OAK PARK (Listed), ONLINE ALEXANDER (Listed), OURAGAN GRIS (Listed), PRAIRIE STAR (Listed), PRINCESS BAVAROISE (Listed), SACRED RHYTHM (Listed), SHAMSHON (Listed), STAY TUNED (Listed), UNDER THE RADAR (Listed), VOICE OF A LEADER (Listed), WHIPSAW CITY (Listed)