KARELIAN (USA) 2002 G b


Progeny of BERTRANDO

Stakes performances by surface

28.8% Turf
53.1% Dirt
18.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BERTRANDO

Sire of 35 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 0
2016 0 0 2 2
2015 0 0 2 4
2014 0 0 5 6
2013 3 1 4 6
2012 0 2 1 2
2011 0 1 1 3
2010 2 1 1 3
2009 1 0 0 2
2008 1 2 3 5
2007 1 1 1 9
2006 1 0 2 10
2005 1 0 0 8
2004 0 1 1 4
2003 0 2 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TAMARANDO 3 0 2 2
DEHERE
KARELIAN 3 0 2 2
THEATRICAL
UNFURL THE FLAG 2 1 0 0
STORM CAT
FINAL FLING 1 0 1 0
JAVA GOLD
BILO 1 0 0 1
DEVIL'S BAG
LIBERIAN FREIGHTER 0 2 3 2
SLEWPY
SHAGGY MANE 0 2 0 1
BEL BOLIDE
JOHN SCOTT 0 2 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
SIERRA SUNSET 0 1 0 2
PIRATE'S BOUNTY
DENIED 0 1 0 1
NUREYEV
BLOEMER GIRL 0 1 0 1
TSUNAMI SLEW
BERTRANDO KNIGHT 0 1 0 0
PIRATE'S BOUNTY
SUMMER HIT 0 0 6 2
TOUGH KNIGHT
STRYKER PHD 0 0 5 9
SMART STRIKE
STOCKHOLDER 0 0 2 3
LYPHARD
PIRATES DEPUTY 0 0 1 3
DEPUTY MINISTER
ZONING IN 0 0 1 3
SLEW'S ROYALTY
KRESGEVILLE 0 0 0 4
NEVER TABLED
PALMERTON 0 0 0 4
NEVER TABLED
STRATEGICALLY 0 0 0 3
GREAT CHARMER
TACTFUL 0 0 0 3
MOSCOW BALLET
OMAR 0 0 0 2
BEAU GENIUS
PRINCESS BERTRANDO 0 0 0 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
GENTLE CHARMER 0 0 0 2
GREAT CHARMER
SEAM SEEKER 0 0 0 2
PIRATE'S BOUNTY
COACH BOB 0 0 0 2
YANKEE GENTLEMAN
BERTRANDO'S DARE 0 0 0 1
FIFTH MARINE
ICE LEGEND 0 0 0 1
IT'S FREEZING
AMINA 0 0 0 1
LARRY THE LEGEND
COSTA MARTA 0 0 0 1
MOSCOW BALLET
CHALUHA ONE 0 0 0 1
PHONE TRICK
BERT'S LAW 0 0 0 1
PIRATE'S BOUNTY
DEPUTY BERTRANDO 0 0 0 1
SALT LAKE
DOUBLE MAJOR 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
FILM EDITOR 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT

THEATRICAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 166 Races 503
Best performers A-Z
BIG APPLE DADDY (Gr 1), CHIROPRACTOR (Gr 1), COIL (Gr 1), DUBLINO (Gr 1), DYNAMIC (Gr 1), ENGLISH CHANNEL (Gr 1), FOREVER TOGETHER (Gr 1), IIDE KENSHIN (Gr 1), KARELIAN (Gr 1), LORD SHANAKILL (Gr 1), MANTIS RELIGIOSA (Gr 1), MR OWEN (Gr 1), NOTHING BUT FUN (Gr 1), NUMBER ONE (Gr 1), ODEON (Gr 1), OSCAR NOMINATED (Gr 1), OSCAR PERFORMANCE (Gr 1), PLAYWRIGHT (Gr 1), RAIL LINK (Gr 1), RED CARPET PRINCE (Gr 1), ROSALIND (Gr 1), TARIS (Gr 1), TOGETHER FOREVER (Gr 1), WIGMORE HALL (Gr 1), AVANZARE (Gr 2), CAKAL CARLOS (Gr 2), COLGAN'S CHIP (Gr 2), CROSSHARBOUR (Gr 2), EMPRESARIA (Gr 2), ENDURING WILL (Gr 2), EXTENSIVE (Gr 2), FLASH FIRE (Gr 2), GASIA (Gr 2), KATARA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FLUKE (Gr 2), RIVER DANCER (Gr 2), SEDGEFIELD (Gr 2), SPACY TRACY (Gr 2), SUNRISE VEGA (Gr 2), TEN A PENNY (Gr 2), TOP THIS AND THAT (Gr 2), ZAPPA (Gr 2), ALWAYS AL (Gr 3), ANTONIUS DU BOIS (Gr 3), APRIL PRIDE (Gr 3), AWARD WINNER (Gr 3), BELLAMY STAR (Gr 3), BORA BORA (Gr 3), BROOKS HOUSE (Gr 3), CITY MONEY (Gr 3), CREW LEADER (Gr 3), DOUBLE SCOOP (Gr 3), ENERGIZER (Gr 3), FROSTMOURNE (Gr 3), GLENARD (Gr 3), HAKUSAN RUDOLF (Gr 3), HOTHERSAL (Gr 3), HUNG PARLIAMENT (Gr 3), INVESTISSEMENT (Gr 3), KINGSHIP (Gr 3), KINKY AFRO (Gr 3), LADY OF THE FUTURE (Gr 3), MAINSAIL (Gr 3), MAJESTIC MOZART (Gr 3), MARABEA (Gr 3), MOON RAINBOW (Gr 3), NIAGARA CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), PANTHER CAT (Gr 3), RUN IT (Gr 3), SHILLELAGH SLEW (Gr 3), SQUARE DANCER (Gr 3), STAR GALICIA (Gr 3), STYLISH (Gr 3), SUPER FALCON (Gr 3), TATUTO (Gr 3), THEATRE STAR (Gr 3), THEATRICAL AWARD (Gr 3), TINA BULL (Gr 3), URBAN STREET (Gr 3), ADRIANI (Listed), AMERICAN DIVA (Listed), BLACK TIDE (Listed), BLU MIRACOLO (Listed), BRADY'S TOMBOY (Listed), BROADWAY MISSILE (Listed), BULLY FOR YOU (Listed), BUTTERS (Listed), CHIQUIBABY (Listed), CHOCOLOCA (Listed), CRISTOFORO COLOMBO (Listed), DAKOTA DIGGER (Listed), DIANNE'S DEBUT (Listed), DOCTOR ROMANE (Listed), E B RYDER (Listed), ELLYB (Listed), FRANKIE IS ROCK (Listed), FUTURE PERFECT (Listed), GALLERY (Listed), GOLDEN ACTOR (Listed), HARBOUR LIGHT (Listed), KING COLA (Listed), KING WAY (Listed), LA WILDCAT (Listed), LADY LIBERTY (Listed), LAST ATTEMPT (Listed), LYRACIST (Listed), MADAM AAMOURA (Listed), MAJESTIC GALE (Listed), MAJESTIC PRIDE (Listed), MAMBA NEGRA (Listed), MIDAS DANCER (Listed), MINI TALES (Listed), MINT CHIP (Listed), MR GRASS (Listed), MUSICAL BREW (Listed), NO JOY (Listed), NUMEROUS TIMES (Listed), ORGAN PIPE (Listed), ORIENTAL BELLA (Listed), PAIR OF KINGS (Listed), PETROVICH (Listed), PLAY JUST FOR ME (Listed), QUITE A MISSION (Listed), REVIVAL RIDGE (Listed), SASSY'S DREAM (Listed), SECTION F (Listed), SEEKING SOLACE (Listed), SERIOUS TALK (Listed), SHAMANDAR (Listed), SIR PLUSH (AUS) - PLUSH (Listed), SISTER SUNDAY (Listed), SKY EMBASSY (Listed), SMARTYFLY (Listed), SO ELITE (Listed), STAR OF GOLD FEVER (Listed), STOOPENDOUS DIVA (Listed), STOPTALKINGMARIA (Listed), STRAWBERRY BABY (Listed), SULTRY BARD (Listed), SUPER NATASCHA (Listed), THE UNDEFEATED (Listed), TIPPIE TAP (Listed), TOTO TERRY (Listed), TRIUNE (Listed), TWYA (Listed), WAVE ME BY (Listed), WEDDING FAIR (Listed), WINYAH (Listed), WIRELESS FUTURE (Listed), ZENBENNIE (Listed), BALDASSARE (Restricted), BUTTERFLY DANCE (Restricted), CLASSIC ACTRESS (Restricted), DELAWARE RIVER (Restricted), GET LOUD (Restricted), HOPES AND DREAMS (Restricted), MARINA'S LEGACY (Restricted), NORTHERN CANDYRIDE (Restricted), PASTEL GAL (Restricted), REBEL BULL (Restricted), SCARLET FLUTTER (Restricted), SPECTACULAR KID (Restricted), STOWESHOE (Restricted), THE BLACK (Restricted), WAR BABY (Restricted), WELL BLESSED (Restricted)