BIGGERBADDERBETTER (USA) 2004 C b


Progeny of SAHM

Stakes performances by surface

69.3% Turf
29.5% Dirt
1.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SAHM

Sire of 15 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2011 5 0 1 0
2010 2 0 2 2
2009 2 1 2 5
2008 2 1 4 4
2007 0 0 2 10
2006 0 0 3 5
2005 0 1 5 2
2004 0 0 0 5
2003 0 1 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SAHPRESA 9 0 4 2
PLEASANT TAP
RED MOLONEY 1 1 2 4
L'ENJOLEUR
MARAM 1 1 1 3
QUEST FOR FAME
MUSTAMEET 0 1 9 5
IRISH RIVER
ADAALA 0 1 2 2
RIVERMAN
MABADI 0 0 1 1
BUSTINO
IRISH DREAMER 0 0 0 3
IRISH RIVER
ROCKABY BAY 0 0 0 2
CANDY STRIPES
COQUINERIE 0 0 0 2
KRIS S
RIVER CITY REBEL 0 0 0 2
LORD AT WAR
SAHMMY DAVIS JR 0 0 0 2
STORM BREWING
SAHMKINDAWONDERFUL 0 0 0 1
BOUNDING BASQUE
BEYOND THE REACH 0 0 0 1
REPRICED
BIGGERBADDERBETTER 0 0 0 1
RIVERMAN
CHENIA 0 0 0 1
ROBELLINO

RIVERMAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 69 Races 231
Best performers A-Z
ALLEZ VITE (Gr 1), ALONDITE (Gr 1), MAKYBE DIVA (Gr 1), MILLEMIX (Gr 1), NARRATIVE (Gr 1), PRESSING (Gr 1), QUITO (Gr 1), SIX PERFECTIONS (Gr 1), TRYSTER (Gr 1), TSIGANE (Gr 1), YANA (Gr 1), ASPINALLS (Gr 2), DORCAS LANE (Gr 2), MAY NIGHT (Gr 2), MUSKET (Gr 2), RIVER MAID (Gr 2), ROYAL REBEL (Gr 2), ADAALA (Gr 3), AJHAR (Gr 3), ALBAHJA (Gr 3), AREEK (Gr 3), BEST FOUAD (Gr 3), CACHE CREEK (Gr 3), DOUBLE GREEN (Gr 3), FAT CHOY ICHIBAN (Gr 3), LA AMISTAD (Gr 3), REUNITE (Gr 3), SILVER MOUNTAIN (Gr 3), SINGLETON (Gr 3), TAMAZUG (Gr 3), VALKYRIE DIVA (Gr 3), WORLD SCALE (Gr 3), ZAMAAM (Gr 3), AKIRA (Listed), BESITOS (Listed), BIGGERBADDERBETTER (Listed), BRIDLESTONE (Listed), BUJAGALI (Listed), BURJ ALZAIN (Listed), FISHFORCOMPLIMENTS (Listed), GREY MYSTIQUE (Listed), HERMOSA BEACH (Listed), IN SAFE HANDS (Listed), JULIETTE (Listed), LEEBEARSKI (Listed), MEASURED TEMPO (Listed), MUTAHAYYA (Listed), MUTASALLIL (Listed), PATIO (Listed), POCKET PATCH (Listed), POSITIVE PRIZE (Listed), QUIET RULER (Listed), RAWYAAN (Listed), RIVER LEMON (Listed), SAGITTARIUS (Listed), SHADOWOFEXCELLENCE (Listed), SKI BUM (Listed), SOLSISTE (Listed), TIGER WOODMAN (Listed), TOHOKU BIJIN (Listed), VISIONS OF CLARITY (Listed), WET SAIL (Listed), CAPPAL MOR (Restricted), GEORGIAN DANCER (Restricted), KINETIC MOTION (Restricted), PAIGE THE GENERAL (Restricted), RACE FOR GOLD (Restricted), SELEMBAO (Restricted), SOUL REBEL (Restricted)