ODILE (JPN) 2005 F


Progeny of KUROFUNE

Stakes performances by surface

64.5% Turf
35.5% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KUROFUNE

Sire of 66 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 2 4 2 0
2018 2 3 2 3
2017 2 0 9 6
2016 0 2 3 9
2015 1 0 8 7
2014 1 1 3 2
2013 2 2 5 3
2012 4 1 6 7
2011 4 3 6 3
2010 1 0 10 6
2009 3 4 3 2
2008 3 3 2 3
2007 1 1 1 2
2006 0 5 1 0
2005 1 0 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WHALE CAPTURE 6 3 3 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
AEROLITHE 4 3 3 0
NEO UNIVERSE
BLACK SHELL 3 2 0 0
WINNING TICKET
CURREN CHAN 3 1 2 0
TONY BIN
SLEEPLESS NIGHT 2 1 2 1
NUREYEV
CLARITY SKY 2 0 2 1
SPECIAL WEEK
FUSAICHI RICHARD 1 3 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
T M JINSOKU 1 1 2 0
FORTY NINER
BEACH SAMBA 1 1 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
KUROFUNE SURPRISE 1 1 0 0
TONY BIN
BRAVO DAISY 1 0 5 3
SUNDAY SILENCE
BEST CRUISE 1 0 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
IMPULSE HERO 1 0 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
ODILE 0 2 1 0
DARSHAAN
SHELLS LEI 0 2 0 0
WINNING TICKET
SPRING THUNDER 0 1 2 0
KINGMAMBO
PAX AMERICANA 0 1 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
JEUNE ECOLE 0 1 1 0
AGNES TACHYON
TRIP 0 1 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
WHITE PILGRIM 0 1 0 0
HELISSIO
T UP GOLD 0 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
EMERAL FIGHT 0 1 0 0
SPECIAL WEEK
PADDLE WHEEL 0 1 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
FLAMME DE PASSION 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
EARTH SONIC 0 0 6 1
SAKURA YUTAKA O
BEST LOCATION 0 0 2 0
NORTHERN TASTE
SEIKO RAIKO 0 0 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
TOSHO COUSIN 0 0 1 3
FUJI KISEKI
MEINER CROP 0 0 1 2
SUNDAY SILENCE
BATEAU D'OR 0 0 1 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
TAISEI CHEVALIER 0 0 1 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
ROTTENMEIER 0 0 1 0
AGNES TACHYON
SHIGERU SUDACHI 0 0 1 0
BRIAN'S TIME
GLITTER WING 0 0 1 0
BUBBLE GUM FELLOW
ADMIRE BIJIN 0 0 1 0
GOLD HALO
ENOCH 0 0 1 0
JUDGE ANGELUCCI
SOUTHERN BEAUTY 0 0 1 0
MR PROSPECTOR
SANGRE AZUL 0 0 1 0
NABEEL DANCER
MOZU HATSUKOI 0 0 1 0
SAKURA BAKUSHIN O
REN ENGLAND 0 0 1 0
SAKURA BAKUSHIN O
STALK AND RAY 0 0 1 0
SILVER HAWK
MADEIRA 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
MORITO SHIRAYURI 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
ORIONZA JAPAN 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
TOSHI GANG STAR 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
WHEY SAUCE 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
MARUMO SARAH 0 0 1 0
TAMAMO CROSS
WHITE FUGUE 0 0 0 12
FUJI KISEKI
YUKICHAN 0 0 0 5
SUNDAY SILENCE
OKEN BELIEVE 0 0 0 3
SUNDAY SILENCE
WHITE MELODY 0 0 0 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
CHOCOLAT BLANC 0 0 0 2
SUNDAY SILENCE
UP TO DATE 0 0 0 2
TONY BIN
RHEIN PRAYER 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
ROKUICHI SMILE 0 0 0 1
KENMARE
CAPTAIN PERRY 0 0 0 1
NEO UNIVERSE
DEAR WISH 0 0 0 1
RAHY
ARSENALE 0 0 0 1
SPECIAL WEEK
BLACK RUNNER 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
MACHAN TAMER 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
MARUKA BAKKEN 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
TOKO VENUS 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
D'S PLANET 0 0 0 1
SYMBOLI KRIS S
DARTMOOR 0 0 0 1
TONY BIN
THERMOPYLAE 0 0 0 1
TONY BIN
MOZU RAIJIN 0 0 0 1
WARNING

DARSHAAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 311 Races 958
Best performers A-Z
AINIPPE (Gr 1), AL KAZEEM (Gr 1), ALANDI (Gr 1), ALBANOVA (Gr 1), ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA ROSE (Gr 1), ALL MY LOVING (Gr 1), AMBIVALENT (Gr 1), ASHKIYR (Gr 1), AVIENUS (Gr 1), BAYRIR (Gr 1), BI POT (Gr 1), BLACK BEAR ISLAND (Gr 1), BYRAMA (Gr 1), CATCHER IN THE RYE (Gr 1), CHARMING PRINCE (Gr 1), CORONET (Gr 1), DAMSON (Gr 1), DANK (Gr 1), DARSI (Gr 1), DREAM PEACE (Gr 1), EAGLE MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), ESTIMATE (Gr 1), FANTASIA (Gr 1), FLORAL DYNAMITE (Gr 1), FRONT HOUSE (Gr 1), GAGNOA (Gr 1), GAN AMHRAS (Gr 1), GENKI (Gr 1), GLASS HARMONIUM (Gr 1), GLENCADAM GOLD (Gr 1), HAZARISTA (Gr 1), HIGH CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), HONOLULU (Gr 1), INDIAN INK (Gr 1), INDONESIENNE (Gr 1), ISLINGTON (Gr 1), KATIYRA (Gr 1), KELINNI (Gr 1), LAUGH OUT LOUD (Gr 1), LIBERTARIAN (Gr 1), LILLIE LANGTRY (Gr 1), MANDAEAN (Gr 1), MASTER OF REALITY (Gr 1), MICHELANGELO (Gr 1), MIDAS TOUCH (Gr 1), MIZZOU (Gr 1), MOUNTAIN HIGH (Gr 1), MUSIS AMICA (Gr 1), MUTATIS MUTANDIS (Gr 1), NEW ZEALAND (Gr 1), OPEN YOUR HEART (Gr 1), PAVLOVICH (Gr 1), PONGEE (Gr 1), POUR MOI (Gr 1), PRINCE SIEGFRIED (Gr 1), RIDASIYNA (Gr 1), SAJJHAA (Gr 1), SANAYA (Gr 1), SARAFINA (Gr 1), SEPTIMUS (Gr 1), SHAMKIYR (Gr 1), SHAWANDA (Gr 1), SOBETSU (Gr 1), STEELER (Gr 1), SUNNINGDALE (Gr 1), TELESCOPE (Gr 1), THE OFFER (AUS) - OFFER (Gr 1), VITA NOVA (Gr 1), WAVERING (Gr 1), WINTER DREAM (Gr 1), WINTERS MOON (Gr 1), YESTERDAY (Gr 1), ADAWAR (Gr 2), ALMELA (Gr 2), BANGKOK (Gr 2), BATTLE OF MARATHON (Gr 2), BLUE BAJAN (Gr 2), BURN THE BREEZE (Gr 2), CLAREMONT (Gr 2), CURTAIN CALL (Gr 2), DANDOUN (Gr 2), DARSHA (Gr 2), DISTANT MEMORIES (Gr 2), DUNHILL STAR (Gr 2), EZIMA (Gr 2), FIGHT CLUB (Gr 2), FORTIFY (Gr 2), FOUR SINS (Gr 2), FRONT OF HOUSE (Gr 2), GIANT SANDMAN (Gr 2), GLOBAL BANG (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), GLOBAL THRILL (Gr 2), GO FOR GOLD (Gr 2), GOING PUBLIC (Gr 2), GOLD STAR (Gr 2), GOLDSTREAM (Gr 2), HARLAND (Gr 2), HAZEL LAVERY (Gr 2), HOLD ME LOVE ME (Gr 2), IMPRESSIONIST (Gr 2), J'RAY (Gr 2), KALANN (Gr 2), KATANIYA (Gr 2), KISUMU (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), KOORA (Gr 2), LAUNCHED (Gr 2), LOCHBUIE (Gr 2), MATTERHORN (Gr 2), ODILE (Gr 2), OPERATION RED DAWN (Gr 2), PRONTO PRONTO (Gr 2), RED ELDEST (Gr 2), SCATINA (Gr 2), SINGALONG (Gr 2), SOUTH SEA PEARL (Gr 2), TIME ON (Gr 2), TRUE STORY (Gr 2), VEREMA (Gr 2), VIZTORIA (Gr 2), YAAZY (Gr 2), A LITTLE BIT ME (Gr 3), ADORED (Gr 3), ALBABILIA (Gr 3), ALL SET TO GO (Gr 3), ARAB SPRING (Gr 3), BAGHDAD (Gr 3), BETTERBETTERBETTER (Gr 3), BIT OF HELL (Gr 3), CLANDESTINE (Gr 3), COTTONMOUTH (Gr 3), COUNT OF LIMONADE (Gr 3), CUESTION DE TIEMPO (Gr 3), DANILOVNA (Gr 3), EMILY BRONTE (Gr 3), ERNEST HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), ETERNAL BOUNTY (Gr 3), FEEL LIKE DANCING (Gr 3), FESTIVAL PRINCESS (Gr 3), FLAMBO (Gr 3), FOREVER NOW (Gr 3), FREDERICK OZANAM (Gr 3), GEMINIANI (Gr 3), GLOBAL STORM (Gr 3), GRACE O'MALLEY (Gr 3), GYPSY KING (Gr 3), HARTANI (Gr 3), HAWAAFEZ (Gr 3), HAZARIYA (Gr 3), HIORT (Gr 3), INSAYSHABLE (Gr 3), INTERN (Gr 3), JADALEE (Gr 3), JOE CARGO (Gr 3), JUTLAND (Gr 3), KEEP COOL (Gr 3), KURM (Gr 3), LEO GALI (Gr 3), LION SANDS (Gr 3), MANY COLOURS (Gr 3), MASTERLY (Gr 3), MC QUEEN (Gr 3), MEDECIS (Gr 3), MILITARY ANGEL (Gr 3), MOERE GENIUS (Gr 3), MONTPELIER (Gr 3), NAJJAAR (Gr 3), NEW MORNING (Gr 3), PEARL AWAY (Gr 3), PERFECT TRUTH (Gr 3), PINK SYMPHONY (Gr 3), ROYAL ROCKER (Gr 3), S'IL VOUS PLAIT (Gr 3), SANDAGIYR (Gr 3), SANJIDA (Gr 3), SENSE OF PURPOSE (Gr 3), SETTLER'S SON (Gr 3), SEVENNA (Gr 3), SHANTARAM (Gr 3), SHARPALO (Gr 3), SOVANA (Gr 3), STREETCAR TO STARS (Gr 3), TACTIC (Gr 3), TAMARIND (Gr 3), TIAN SHAN (Gr 3), TIFFANY DIAMOND (Gr 3), TOULIFAUT (Gr 3), TROPPO OCA (Gr 3), UNITY (Gr 3), ZAREBIYA (Gr 3), ACAPULCO (Listed), ADHWAA (Listed), ALAIYMA (Listed), ALBANOV (Listed), ALBINUS (Listed), ALESSANDRIA (Listed), ALEXA (Listed), ALEXANDRA PALACE (Listed), ALIYFA (Listed), ALMA MATER (Listed), ANGE GARDIEN (Listed), ANUQET (Listed), AROSA (Listed), ASHIYLA (Listed), ASHKAZAR (Listed), AWARD SEASON (Listed), AYAM ZAMAN (Listed), BABYCAKES (Listed), BARON DE'L (Listed), BARONESS (Listed), BEYOND BRILLIANCE (Listed), BIGZAM (Listed), BORUG (Listed), BRAINY BENNY (Listed), CALORANDO (Listed), CAP FRANCAIS (Listed), CHAMONIX (Listed), CHANCERY (Listed), CLEAR COAST (Listed), CYMBAL (Listed), DAMIEN (Listed), DANCE PASS (Listed), DOGGERBANK (Listed), DUNASKIN (Listed), ELASOUNA (Listed), EMINENT AUTHORITY (Listed), ETIJAAH (Listed), EYTARNA (Listed), EZALLI (Listed), GIORGIOLITO (Listed), GLITTER BABY (Listed), GLOBAL MAGIC (Listed), GLOBAL WAND (Listed), GOLDEN ISLAND (Listed), HALAWANDA (Listed), HALEEMA (Listed), HARKILA (Listed), HELENA MOLONY (Listed), HIDDEN BRIEF (Listed), HIGHLAND COLORI (Listed), HINDU KUSH (Listed), HONORIA (Listed), JALMIRA (Listed), JANE AUSTEN (Listed), JOLLIFY (Listed), KAHARA (Listed), KAMRAN (Listed), KISSED (Listed), LUMINEUX (Listed), MAGICALMYSTERYTOUR (Listed), MARKET DAY (Listed), MAWAAL (Listed), MEERISS (Listed), MIDAS WAY (Listed), MISS CAP ESTEL (Listed), MISTER GREEN (Listed), MODEM (Listed), MOHEDIAN LADY (Listed), MOOAKADA (Listed), MOTHMAN (Listed), MR BIRD (Listed), NATURE SPIRIT (Listed), NAVIO (Listed), NIZAMABAD (Listed), ORCIA (Listed), ORDENSTREUER (Listed), PASSION FRUIT (Listed), PECKING ORDER (Listed), PERSEIDA (Listed), PETRA (Listed), PHILLIPINA (Listed), PINK PALACE (Listed), PRINCE OF JOHANNE (Listed), PRIVATE SECRETARY (Listed), PUKKA (Listed), REALLY (Listed), RENOWING (Listed), ROSALEEN (Listed), SANDIE (Listed), SANDTIME (Listed), SCHNIPP SCHNAPP (Listed), SECRET BRIEF (Listed), SELEBELA (Listed), SGT PEPPER (Listed), SHAQIRA (Listed), SHENDAYA (Listed), SIR EAGLES (Listed), SIX MILE BOTTOM (Listed), SOGNANDO LA COMETA (Listed), SOUTHERN QUEEN (Listed), SPECULATIVE BID (Listed), STATELY HOME (Listed), SUESTADO (Listed), SUNDAY SYMPHONY (Listed), SUNLEY PEACE (Listed), SUZI'S DECISION (Listed), SWEET LOLLIPOP (Listed), TEA GARDEN (Listed), THE WARRIOR (Listed), THUBIAAN (Listed), TO ETERNITY (Listed), TREASURE THE LADY (Listed), VARSITY (Listed), VERY SYDNEY (Listed), VICTIM OF LOVE (Listed), WHAT A PLAYER (Listed), ZA ZA ZOOM (Listed), ZAHOO (Listed), ZYZANIA (Listed)