COLOURFUL (IND) 2005 F


Progeny of MR MELLON

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MR MELLON

Sire of 12 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 1 1 1 0
2015 0 2 3 0
2014 0 1 0 0
2011 0 0 2 0
2010 0 0 3 0
2009 2 0 0 0
2008 2 0 3 0
2007 0 2 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
REGAL CONNECTION 2 2 0 0
DANZIG CONNECTION
MR GORGEOUS 1 2 1 0
RAZEEN
FANTASTIC QUEST 1 0 1 0
BROTO
REGAL REVOLUTION 1 0 0 0
DANZIG CONNECTION
LET THE LION ROAR 0 2 1 0
WARRSHAN
AMOURESQUE 0 0 2 0
ROBIN DES PINS
THAT'S MY DARLING 0 0 2 0
WARRSHAN
COLOURFUL 0 0 1 0
PLACERVILLE
BLOODY MARY 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
SUCCEEDING STAR 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
ADAMANT APPROACH 0 0 1 0
WARRSHAN
KATHELYNN 0 0 1 0
WARRSHAN

PLACERVILLE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 242
Best performers A-Z
AIDAN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA MILLS (Gr 1), APACHE SUNRISE (Gr 1), ASTRAEA (Gr 1), BLUE RIBBON (Gr 1), BOOKER JONES (Gr 1), CASTLEBRIDGE (Gr 1), CHIEF OF COMMAND (Gr 1), GOLDEN BOUNTY (Gr 1), ICEBREAKER (Gr 1), IN THE SPOTLIGHT (Gr 1), ISN'T SHE SPECIAL (Gr 1), NOSTALGIC MEMORIES (Gr 1), PALAZZIO'S SUN (Gr 1), PERFECTIONIST (Gr 1), RAPTURE OF VICTORY (Gr 1), ROYAL BLUE STAR (Gr 1), ROYAL FOREST (Gr 1), RUNNING BULL (Gr 1), SOUTHERN BAY (Gr 1), SPEED SIX (Gr 1), STAR FUTURE (Gr 1), STAR SUPERIOR (Gr 1), STAR TEAM (Gr 1), UNLEASHED (Gr 1), WAR COMMAND (Gr 1), WESTERN COMMAND (Gr 1), APRILLIA (Gr 2), ARGIANO (Gr 2), AWARDING (Gr 2), BLUE ACE (Gr 2), COCCINELLA (Gr 2), CRUISING (Gr 2), EXEMPLAIRE (Gr 2), FOREVER GLORY (Gr 2), GOODNESS GRACIOUS (Gr 2), GRANADOS (Gr 2), HUGO (Gr 2), MAURITANIA (Gr 2), MESSALINA (Gr 2), MICKEY MOUSE (Gr 2), NANHIPARI (Gr 2), NEONA (Gr 2), OUR CHIEFTAIN (Gr 2), SANS PAREIL (Gr 2), SPECTACULAR STYLE (Gr 2), STAR OF GIBRALTAR (Gr 2), STRING ALONG (Gr 2), UNFORGETTABLE (Gr 2), WIN AND ENJOY (Gr 2), ADEMARO (Gr 3), AMAZING DESIRE (Gr 3), BALTHAZAR (Gr 3), BIG ORANGE (Gr 3), CARLA (Gr 3), CIRQUE DU SOLEIL (Gr 3), COLD FRONTIER (Gr 3), COLOURFUL (Gr 3), DANCING LEAF (Gr 3), DENNY CRANE (Gr 3), DIAMOND HUNTER (Gr 3), EMERITUS (Gr 3), FANTASY DREAM (Gr 3), FELICIANA (Gr 3), FOREST KNIGHT (Gr 3), GREEN BAX (Gr 3), IVANKA (Gr 3), JERSEY WONDER (Gr 3), JUSTICE ANGEL (Gr 3), KERINGDINGAN (Gr 3), LAMREI (Gr 3), OWN EMPIRE (Gr 3), PANAMERA (Gr 3), PEDIGREE NICK (Gr 3), SCIONIC (Gr 3), SIX SHOOTER (Gr 3), STAR BRIGHT (Gr 3), SUPERB SUCCESS (Gr 3), SUPERIOR QUEST (Gr 3), UNFORGETTABLE YOU (Gr 3)