REFERRED (NZ) 2004 F b


Progeny of POSTPONED

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of POSTPONED

Sire of 33 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 1 2 0
2018 1 0 1 0
2017 2 0 0 0
2016 2 3 1 1
2015 0 0 1 4
2014 0 2 3 4
2013 0 4 4 5
2012 2 3 3 1
2011 0 2 5 4
2010 1 0 2 4
2009 0 0 0 1
2008 3 1 3 1
2007 1 2 6 1
2006 1 2 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CONSENSUS 5 2 5 3
CAPE CROSS
FARSON (MAC) - DEFERMENT 3 0 2 0
GROSVENOR
DORABELLA 2 2 1 3
KAAPSTAD
POSTMANS DAUGHTER 1 7 5 2
KINJITE
WAIT A SEC 1 0 1 0
GROSVENOR
VITTORIA 1 0 0 1
MARAUDING
REFERRED 1 0 0 0
STRAIGHT STRIKE
MR O'CEIRIN 0 2 2 2
YACHTIE
PASTA POST 0 2 2 0
CENTAINE
NATURO 0 2 1 0
RUBITON
TROJAN WARRIOR 0 2 0 0
HELISSIO
DUCKWORTH LEWIS 0 1 1 1
GROOM DANCER
DELAYEDREACTION 0 0 2 2
KASHANI
POSTE RESTANTE 0 0 2 0
VOLKSRAAD
POST THYME 0 0 1 1
VOLKSRAAD
D'ELCATRAZ 0 0 1 0
GROSVENOR
MOVEOVR 0 0 1 0
GROSVENOR
MOUNTAIN JACK 0 0 1 0
MONOLITH
ROXON 0 0 1 0
OMNICORP
BLUE GRASS 0 0 1 0
POMPEII COURT
DORIAN GREY 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
SOMETHYMESOON 0 0 1 0
VOLKSRAAD
PLEASE RELEASE ME 0 0 0 2
O'REILLY
ROYAL JAZZ 0 0 0 2
ST HILARION
TANTALISE 0 0 0 1
AMYNTOR
BIG HOLD UP 0 0 0 1
BLACK TIE AFFAIR
ANOTHER HOLDUP 0 0 0 1
CENTAINE
SEREIN 0 0 0 1
GENERAL NEDIYM
DUKWORTH LEWIS 0 0 0 1
GROOM DANCER
OUR PREMONITION 0 0 0 1
KINGDOM BAY
MCLAREN 0 0 0 1
KREISLER
FLYINBY 0 0 0 1
PALACE MUSIC
MARTINIZ SPECIAL 0 0 0 1
SHOW A HEART

STRAIGHT STRIKE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 52 Races 179
Best performers A-Z
COG HILL (Gr 1), CUT THE CAKE (Gr 1), GALLIONS REACH (Gr 1), GRAND DELIGHT (Gr 1), JESSICABEEL (Gr 1), KAINUI BELLE (Gr 1), LONHRO (Gr 1), NIELLO (Gr 1), REFERRED (Gr 1), RISQUE (Gr 1), SEIDNAZAR (Gr 1), SHINZIG (Gr 1), ST GERMAINE (Gr 1), STARS IN FLIGHT (Gr 1), TULLY DANE (Gr 1), WISE SON (Gr 1), BROM BROM (Gr 2), BRUCE ALMIGHTY (Gr 2), DE GAULLE LANE (Gr 2), INDACOOL (Gr 2), OUR SWEET MOSS (Gr 2), PRETTY VEGAS (Gr 2), SHANNARA (Gr 2), SILVER NINJA (Gr 2), THE FREE STATER (Gr 2), BASHFUL (Gr 3), BEST TREASURE (Gr 3), BROADSIDE (Gr 3), DANIEL'S THE MAN (Gr 3), FAIRWAY WISH (Gr 3), PERAKEEN (Gr 3), QUICK LIP (Gr 3), SINGA LASS (Gr 3), TURF FIRE (Gr 3), CHAPARELLA (Listed), ELLA SIERRA (Listed), FIAMMAROSA (Listed), FLORAMOUR (Listed), FLYING IN (Listed), KASUMI (Listed), MYGOODGRACE (Listed), OUR SHOWBOAT (Listed), RESOLUTION BAY (Listed), ROCKSINGA (Listed), SEDATION (Listed), SEQUENTIAL (Listed), STARRY LIGHT (Listed), STRADA (Listed), STRAIGHT EIGHT (Listed), STRIKE THE TIGER (Listed), STRIKING VICTORY (Listed), WINNING GENES (Listed)