CHIRANGO (FR) 2005 C


Race Record

1st Dam: EUROPEAN STYLE (FR) 1998

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

CHINANDEGA (FR) 2004 by CHICHICASTENANGO

CHICHICASTENANGO (FR) 1998SMADOUN (FR) 1990
SMALA (FR) 1993
EUROPEAN STYLE (FR) 1998EZZOUD (IRE) 1989
SHARP SUNRISE (USA) 1987
Wins
2006
3rds
2007


SAGA STYLE (FR) 2003 by SAGAMIX

SAGAMIX (FR) 1995LINAMIX (FR) 1987
SAGANECA (USA) 1988
EUROPEAN STYLE (FR) 1998EZZOUD (IRE) 1989
SHARP SUNRISE (USA) 1987


CHIRANGO (FR) 2005 by CHICHICASTENANGO

CHICHICASTENANGO (FR) 1998SMADOUN (FR) 1990
SMALA (FR) 1993
EUROPEAN STYLE (FR) 1998EZZOUD (IRE) 1989
SHARP SUNRISE (USA) 1987


SISYPHE (FR) 2009 by SLICKLY

SLICKLY (FR) 1996LINAMIX (FR) 1987
SLIPSTREAM QUEEN (USA) 1990
EUROPEAN STYLE (FR) 1998EZZOUD (IRE) 1989
SHARP SUNRISE (USA) 1987
2nds
2011


SPIRIT'S REVENCH (FR) 2010 by SPIRIT ONE

SPIRIT ONE (FR) 2004ANABAA BLUE (GB) 1998
LAVAYSSIERE (FR) 1996
EUROPEAN STYLE (FR) 1998EZZOUD (IRE) 1989
SHARP SUNRISE (USA) 1987
2nds
2018
2016
2015
3rds
2015





Progeny of CHICHICASTENANGO

Stakes performances by surface

96.7% Turf
0% Dirt
3.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CHICHICASTENANGO

Sire of 17 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 1 0
2014 1 0 3 0
2013 0 1 1 0
2012 2 3 3 4
2011 1 1 2 3
2010 2 3 3 2
2009 3 3 1 5
2008 1 1 0 6
2007 0 0 3 0
2006 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VISION D'ETAT 5 3 1 1
GARDE ROYALE
BUBBLE CHIC 2 1 4 0
GRAND LODGE
SAONOIS 1 1 1 1
HOMME DE LOI
LARISTO 1 1 0 0
TIP MOSS
KINGS OF THE SUN 1 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
BLEK 0 3 1 5
EXIT TO NOWHERE
PEAK TRAM 0 1 2 0
SPECIAL WEEK
CRACK CHICHI 0 1 2 0
TAKE RISKS
MAKT 0 1 0 1
LEGEND OF FRANCE
CHINANDEGA 0 0 3 0
EZZOUD
ROCHE AMBEAU 0 0 1 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
SANS CHICHI 0 0 1 0
ADIEU AU ROI
CHICHI CREASY 0 0 1 0
GARDE ROYALE
CHIRANGO 0 0 0 5
EZZOUD
SULLE ORME 0 0 0 4
DOUBLE BED
SORELLINO 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
IDEECHIC 0 0 0 1
PETARDIA

EZZOUD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 18 Races 59
Best performers A-Z
BELLIFLORE (Gr 1), GRACE HALL (Gr 1), WREN'S DAY (Gr 1), GORONGOSA (Gr 2), PALLASATOR (Gr 2), SUN CONTROL (Gr 2), WONDER SMILE (Gr 2), CHINANDEGA (Gr 3), CROISULTAN (Gr 3), MIRACLE SEEKER (Gr 3), ALPHONSUS (Listed), BREGO (Listed), CHIRANGO (Listed), ELAS DIAMOND (Listed), FLAMING LAMBORGINI (Listed), NUCLEAR POWER (Listed), SISYPHE (Listed), SPIRIT'S REVENCH (Listed)