ROSALEEN (IRE) 2005 F b


Race Record

Wins
2009
2008
3rds
2009

Sales Results

2009 December Mare
from Manton House Stables (B. Meehan)
to Kieran Moore Bloodstock for 120000 (GBG)

2006 October Yearling Book 1
from Eyrefield House Stud, Ireland
to McKeever St Lawrence for 70000 (GBG)


1st Dam: DARK ROSALEEN (IRE) 1999

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ROSALEEN (IRE) 2005 by CADEAUX GENEREUX

CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB) 1985YOUNG GENERATION (IRE) 1976
SMARTEN UP (GB) 1975
DARK ROSALEEN (IRE) 1999DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
SANTELLA BELL (IRE) 1987
Wins
2009
2008
3rds
2009


BABYCAKES (IRE) 2007 by MARJU

MARJU (IRE) 1988LAST TYCOON (IRE) 1983
FLAME OF TARA (IRE) 1980
DARK ROSALEEN (IRE) 1999DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
SANTELLA BELL (IRE) 1987
Wins
2011





Progeny of CADEAUX GENEREUX

Stakes performances by surface

93.5% Turf
1.6% Dirt
4.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CADEAUX GENEREUX

Sire of 65 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 0 2
2015 1 0 1 0
2014 1 0 0 1
2013 3 0 2 1
2012 2 3 2 3
2011 2 2 0 3
2010 0 0 3 3
2009 0 1 2 8
2008 3 2 2 9
2007 1 2 5 20
2006 0 2 5 6
2005 1 1 3 12
2004 1 1 7 20
2003 7 8 10 10

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
RED CADEAUX 9 4 3 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
TOUCH OF THE BLUES 5 0 0 0
NUREYEV
MAJOR CADEAUX 2 3 3 0
WOODMAN
HUGS DANCER 2 2 0 2
REFERENCE POINT
TOYLSOME 1 1 3 9
THE MINSTREL
DONATIVUM 1 1 0 1
WARNING
WATHAB 1 0 3 1
ALZAO
TOP SEED 1 0 0 4
PERSIAN HEIGHTS
DIACADA 0 3 0 0
ASPROS
TARJMAN 0 2 0 0
ALZAO
STAGE GIFT 0 1 3 0
SADLER'S WELLS
BLESSYOURPINKSOX 0 1 2 1
PRIOLO
DESERT DEER 0 1 1 0
CAWSTON'S CLOWN
YOUNG SCOTTON 0 1 0 0
BUSTINO
CAIRNS 0 1 0 0
GREEN DESERT
ST BARTHS 0 1 0 0
GREEN DESERT
EISTEDDFOD 0 0 2 3
EFISIO
EYEQ 0 0 2 1
CAERLEON
SMART ENOUGH 0 0 2 1
MUKADDAMAH
TAKRICE 0 0 2 0
NIGHT SHIFT
SILCA'S GIFT 0 0 2 0
PURSUIT OF LOVE
BONUS 0 0 1 5
THATCHING
HANABAD 0 0 1 3
BE MY GUEST
FIREBEAM 0 0 1 3
NICOLOTTE
MON CADEAUX 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
AUTUMN WEALTH 0 0 1 2
NUREYEV
CADEAU FOR MAGGI 0 0 1 2
SHAVIAN
CATTIVA GENEROSA 0 0 1 1
EL GRAN SENOR
BLUE JACK 0 0 1 1
FAIRY KING
SOPRANA 0 0 1 1
GALILEO
KALIDAHA 0 0 1 1
LAKE CONISTON
WELLS PRESENT 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
RED PEPPER 0 0 1 0
DALSAAN
MAJOR CADEAUX 0 0 1 0
WOODMAN
AGI GU LI 0 0 0 4
TATE GALLERY
ROSALEEN 0 0 0 3
DARSHAAN
LEITRIM HOUSE 0 0 0 3
MIDYAN
WALHARER 0 0 0 3
ROI DANZIG
SIREN'S GIFT 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
PARTY 0 0 0 2
FORTY NINER
MORINQUA 0 0 0 2
LOMOND
NOBLE GIFT 0 0 0 2
PENNEKAMP
MANZILA 0 0 0 2
ROYAL ACADEMY
CONCEAL 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
OPEN OFFER 0 0 0 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
LAURENTINA 0 0 0 2
SOVIET STAR
BAL DE LA ROSE 0 0 0 2
VETTORI
BABY BLUE EYES 0 0 0 2
ZILZAL
AZOLLA 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
STETCHWORTH PRINCE 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
SPEED COP 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
MUTAJARE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
THOUGHT IS FREE 0 0 0 1
DAYJUR
BLUE DREAM 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
DUPLICITY 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
GOLDEN GIFT 0 0 0 1
HANSEL
FONTANA AMOROSA 0 0 0 1
LAMMTARRA
EASTERN GIFT 0 0 0 1
MUJTAHID
FRANCIS CADELL 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
TEXAS GOLD 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MOON SISTER 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CHRYSANDER 0 0 0 1
SCENIC
ZIBELINE 0 0 0 1
SHAREEF DANCER
WOODNOOK 0 0 0 1
SHEIKH ALBADOU
LOULAN GENEREUX 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR

DARSHAAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 302 Races 926
Best performers A-Z
AINIPPE (Gr 1), AL KAZEEM (Gr 1), ALANDI (Gr 1), ALBANOVA (Gr 1), ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA ROSE (Gr 1), ALL MY LOVING (Gr 1), AMBIVALENT (Gr 1), ASHKIYR (Gr 1), AVIENUS (Gr 1), BAYRIR (Gr 1), BI POT (Gr 1), BLACK BEAR ISLAND (Gr 1), BYRAMA (Gr 1), CATCHER IN THE RYE (Gr 1), CHARMING PRINCE (Gr 1), CORONET (Gr 1), DAMSON (Gr 1), DANK (Gr 1), DARSI (Gr 1), DREAM PEACE (Gr 1), EAGLE MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), ESTIMATE (Gr 1), FANTASIA (Gr 1), FLORAL DYNAMITE (Gr 1), FRONT HOUSE (Gr 1), GAGNOA (Gr 1), GAN AMHRAS (Gr 1), GENKI (Gr 1), GLASS HARMONIUM (Gr 1), GLENCADAM GOLD (Gr 1), HAZARISTA (Gr 1), HIGH CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), HONOLULU (Gr 1), INDIAN INK (Gr 1), INDONESIENNE (Gr 1), ISLINGTON (Gr 1), KATIYRA (Gr 1), KELINNI (Gr 1), LAUGH OUT LOUD (Gr 1), LIBERTARIAN (Gr 1), LILLIE LANGTRY (Gr 1), MANDAEAN (Gr 1), MICHELANGELO (Gr 1), MIDAS TOUCH (Gr 1), MIZZOU (Gr 1), MOUNTAIN HIGH (Gr 1), MUSIS AMICA (Gr 1), MUTATIS MUTANDIS (Gr 1), NEW ZEALAND (Gr 1), OPEN YOUR HEART (Gr 1), PAVLOVICH (Gr 1), PONGEE (Gr 1), POUR MOI (Gr 1), PRINCE SIEGFRIED (Gr 1), RIDASIYNA (Gr 1), SAJJHAA (Gr 1), SANAYA (Gr 1), SARAFINA (Gr 1), SEPTIMUS (Gr 1), SHAMKIYR (Gr 1), SHAWANDA (Gr 1), SOBETSU (Gr 1), STEELER (Gr 1), SUNNINGDALE (Gr 1), TELESCOPE (Gr 1), THE OFFER (AUS) - OFFER (Gr 1), VITA NOVA (Gr 1), WAVERING (Gr 1), WINTER DREAM (Gr 1), WINTERS MOON (Gr 1), YESTERDAY (Gr 1), ADAWAR (Gr 2), ALMELA (Gr 2), BATTLE OF MARATHON (Gr 2), BLUE BAJAN (Gr 2), BURN THE BREEZE (Gr 2), CLAREMONT (Gr 2), CURTAIN CALL (Gr 2), DANDOUN (Gr 2), DARSHA (Gr 2), DISTANT MEMORIES (Gr 2), DUNHILL STAR (Gr 2), EZIMA (Gr 2), FIGHT CLUB (Gr 2), FORTIFY (Gr 2), FOUR SINS (Gr 2), FRONT OF HOUSE (Gr 2), GIANT SANDMAN (Gr 2), GLOBAL BANG (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), GLOBAL THRILL (Gr 2), GO FOR GOLD (Gr 2), GOING PUBLIC (Gr 2), GOLD STAR (Gr 2), GOLDSTREAM (Gr 2), HARLAND (Gr 2), HAZEL LAVERY (Gr 2), HOLD ME LOVE ME (Gr 2), IMPRESSIONIST (Gr 2), J'RAY (Gr 2), KALANN (Gr 2), KATANIYA (Gr 2), KISUMU (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), KOORA (Gr 2), LAUNCHED (Gr 2), LOCHBUIE (Gr 2), ODILE (Gr 2), OPERATION RED DAWN (Gr 2), PRONTO PRONTO (Gr 2), RED ELDEST (Gr 2), SCATINA (Gr 2), SINGALONG (Gr 2), TIME ON (Gr 2), TRUE STORY (Gr 2), VEREMA (Gr 2), VIZTORIA (Gr 2), YAAZY (Gr 2), ADORED (Gr 3), ALBABILIA (Gr 3), ALL SET TO GO (Gr 3), ARAB SPRING (Gr 3), BETTERBETTERBETTER (Gr 3), BIT OF HELL (Gr 3), CLANDESTINE (Gr 3), COTTONMOUTH (Gr 3), COUNT OF LIMONADE (Gr 3), CUESTION DE TIEMPO (Gr 3), DANILOVNA (Gr 3), EMILY BRONTE (Gr 3), ERNEST HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), ETERNAL BOUNTY (Gr 3), FEEL LIKE DANCING (Gr 3), FESTIVAL PRINCESS (Gr 3), FLAMBO (Gr 3), FOREVER NOW (Gr 3), FREDERICK OZANAM (Gr 3), GEMINIANI (Gr 3), GLOBAL STORM (Gr 3), GRACE O'MALLEY (Gr 3), GYPSY KING (Gr 3), HARTANI (Gr 3), HAWAAFEZ (Gr 3), HAZARIYA (Gr 3), HIORT (Gr 3), INTERN (Gr 3), JADALEE (Gr 3), JOE CARGO (Gr 3), JUTLAND (Gr 3), KEEP COOL (Gr 3), KURM (Gr 3), LEO GALI (Gr 3), LION SANDS (Gr 3), MANY COLOURS (Gr 3), MASTERLY (Gr 3), MC QUEEN (Gr 3), MEDECIS (Gr 3), MILITARY ANGEL (Gr 3), MOERE GENIUS (Gr 3), MONTPELIER (Gr 3), NAJJAAR (Gr 3), NEW MORNING (Gr 3), PEARL AWAY (Gr 3), PERFECT TRUTH (Gr 3), PINK SYMPHONY (Gr 3), ROYAL ROCKER (Gr 3), S'IL VOUS PLAIT (Gr 3), SANDAGIYR (Gr 3), SANJIDA (Gr 3), SENSE OF PURPOSE (Gr 3), SETTLER'S SON (Gr 3), SEVENNA (Gr 3), SHANTARAM (Gr 3), SHARPALO (Gr 3), SOVANA (Gr 3), STREETCAR TO STARS (Gr 3), TACTIC (Gr 3), TAMARIND (Gr 3), TIAN SHAN (Gr 3), TIFFANY DIAMOND (Gr 3), TOULIFAUT (Gr 3), TROPPO OCA (Gr 3), UNITY (Gr 3), ZAREBIYA (Gr 3), ACAPULCO (Listed), ADHWAA (Listed), ALAIYMA (Listed), ALBANOV (Listed), ALBINUS (Listed), ALESSANDRIA (Listed), ALEXA (Listed), ALEXANDRA PALACE (Listed), ALIYFA (Listed), ALMA MATER (Listed), ANGE GARDIEN (Listed), ANUQET (Listed), AROSA (Listed), ASHIYLA (Listed), ASHKAZAR (Listed), AWARD SEASON (Listed), AYAM ZAMAN (Listed), BABYCAKES (Listed), BARON DE'L (Listed), BARONESS (Listed), BEYOND BRILLIANCE (Listed), BIGZAM (Listed), BORUG (Listed), BRAINY BENNY (Listed), CALORANDO (Listed), CHAMONIX (Listed), CHANCERY (Listed), CLEAR COAST (Listed), CYMBAL (Listed), DAMIEN (Listed), DANCE PASS (Listed), DOGGERBANK (Listed), DUNASKIN (Listed), ELASOUNA (Listed), ETIJAAH (Listed), EYTARNA (Listed), EZALLI (Listed), GIORGIOLITO (Listed), GLITTER BABY (Listed), GLOBAL MAGIC (Listed), GLOBAL WAND (Listed), GOLDEN ISLAND (Listed), HALAWANDA (Listed), HALEEMA (Listed), HARKILA (Listed), HELENA MOLONY (Listed), HIDDEN BRIEF (Listed), HIGHLAND COLORI (Listed), HINDU KUSH (Listed), HONORIA (Listed), JALMIRA (Listed), JANE AUSTEN (Listed), JOLLIFY (Listed), KAHARA (Listed), KAMRAN (Listed), KISSED (Listed), LUMINEUX (Listed), MAGICALMYSTERYTOUR (Listed), MARKET DAY (Listed), MASTER OF REALITY (Listed), MAWAAL (Listed), MEERISS (Listed), MIDAS WAY (Listed), MISS CAP ESTEL (Listed), MISTER GREEN (Listed), MODEM (Listed), MOHEDIAN LADY (Listed), MOOAKADA (Listed), MOTHMAN (Listed), MR BIRD (Listed), NATURE SPIRIT (Listed), NAVIO (Listed), NIZAMABAD (Listed), ORCIA (Listed), ORDENSTREUER (Listed), PASSION FRUIT (Listed), PECKING ORDER (Listed), PERSEIDA (Listed), PETRA (Listed), PHILLIPINA (Listed), PINK PALACE (Listed), PRINCE OF JOHANNE (Listed), PUKKA (Listed), REALLY (Listed), RENOWING (Listed), ROSALEEN (Listed), SANDIE (Listed), SANDTIME (Listed), SCHNIPP SCHNAPP (Listed), SECRET BRIEF (Listed), SELEBELA (Listed), SGT PEPPER (Listed), SHAQIRA (Listed), SHENDAYA (Listed), SIR EAGLES (Listed), SIX MILE BOTTOM (Listed), SOGNANDO LA COMETA (Listed), SOUTHERN QUEEN (Listed), SPECULATIVE BID (Listed), STATELY HOME (Listed), SUESTADO (Listed), SUNDAY SYMPHONY (Listed), SUNLEY PEACE (Listed), SUZI'S DECISION (Listed), SWEET LOLLIPOP (Listed), TEA GARDEN (Listed), THE WARRIOR (Listed), THUBIAAN (Listed), TO ETERNITY (Listed), TREASURE THE LADY (Listed), VARSITY (Listed), VERY SYDNEY (Listed), VICTIM OF LOVE (Listed), WHAT A PLAYER (Listed), ZA ZA ZOOM (Listed), ZAHOO (Listed), ZYZANIA (Listed)