SPIRIT OF SPORT (IRE) 2006 C


Progeny of MARJU

Stakes performances by surface

97.6% Turf
0.8% Dirt
1.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MARJU

Sire of 80 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 0
2017 2 1 0 0
2016 1 1 1 1
2015 1 4 2 2
2014 0 0 3 1
2013 1 2 2 3
2012 2 1 2 5
2011 3 4 8 5
2010 5 1 9 5
2009 5 3 7 6
2008 5 4 7 12
2007 6 6 5 4
2006 5 7 9 6
2005 4 6 11 5
2004 7 6 10 8
2003 3 6 8 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VIVA PATACA (HK) - COMIC STRIP 19 6 0 1
BE MY CHIEF
SOVIET SONG 9 3 1 1
SOVIET STAR
SATONO CROWN 4 3 1 0
ROSSINI
CHINCHON 3 2 5 1
HECTOR PROTECTOR
SIMENON 2 3 3 0
ALZAO
MAGNETISM 2 3 3 0
SACKFORD
MARBYE 2 1 2 3
DISTANT RELATIVE
SATURN 1 2 5 0
SOVIET STAR
ASSET 1 1 5 3
ARAZI
NAHEEF 1 1 3 2
MR PROSPECTOR
RED FEATHER 1 1 2 0
LYPHARD
LIGHTENING PEARL 1 1 1 0
ROSSINI
MAR ADENTRO 1 0 2 1
DISTANT RELATIVE
BOBS PRIDE 1 0 2 0
LION CAVERN
BETHRAH 1 0 1 0
HIGHEST HONOR
MARJU SNIP 1 0 0 2
SNIPPETS
BRUNEL 0 4 2 1
THATCHING
WATAR 0 2 5 3
ZAFONIC
TEMPLE HILLS 0 2 1 1
TIGHTS
D'ANJOU 0 2 1 0
LEAR FAN
JUKEBOX JOHNNY 0 2 0 1
WOODMAN
BODES GALAXY 0 2 0 0
DISTANT VIEW
MISS MARJURIE 0 1 2 3
GROOM DANCER
FANJURA 0 1 2 1
LEAR FAN
HIGH CEE 0 1 2 0
DAHAR
RAMONE 0 1 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
CHANILLE 0 1 0 0
EFISIO
STORMONT 0 1 0 0
LAW SOCIETY
GREEN PARADISE 0 1 0 0
NAYEF
BURNING SANDS 0 1 0 0
OUR WESTMINSTER
MUFARRH 0 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
DUNDRUM 0 1 0 0
POLISH PATRIOT
EMBASSY BELLE 0 1 0 0
SHACK
CACHE CREEK 0 0 4 0
RIVERMAN
MADURAI 0 0 3 1
BERING
HAZEYMM 0 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
OODACHEE 0 0 2 0
BLAKENEY
WENCESLAS SQUARE 0 0 2 0
MAJESTIC LIGHT
GREEN DESTINY 0 0 2 0
NASHWAN
COOL TOUCH 0 0 2 0
SOVIET STAR
OEUVRE D'ART 0 0 1 4
NIGHT SHIFT
REMARQUE 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL
MULAN 0 0 1 2
LAW SOCIETY
SHARLEEZ 0 0 1 1
ASHKALANI
MASSIVE 0 0 1 1
SHERNAZAR
ARRIVED AHEAD (HK) - ZABALETA 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
MELROSE GARDENS 0 0 1 0
GROSVENOR
KING MARJU 0 0 1 0
HAMAS
MARJALINA 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
CHAMPION SYSTEM 0 0 1 0
NASHWAN
THA LAST MARJU 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
MARPIONE 0 0 1 0
PINE BLUFF
ENROLLER 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
JOLIE JIOCONDE 0 0 1 0
ROSSINI
JAKARTA JAZZ 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ABJAR
PAWNEE RHYTHM 0 0 1 0
SLEW O' GOLD
LOVE INTRIGUE 0 0 0 3
LOVE THE GROOM
SPIRIT OF SPORT 0 0 0 2
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
NAKFA 0 0 0 2
KALA SHIKARI
KAYAAN 0 0 0 2
RIVERMAN
KLAUS BOY 0 0 0 2
ROUSILLON
IMPLICITA 0 0 0 2
SRI PEKAN
MARLINKA 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
BABYCAKES 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
DREAM CAN TRUE 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MEOHMY 0 0 0 1
GULCH
DEFAILLANCE 0 0 0 1
HIGH ESTATE
RAYDIYA 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
PRINCE AARON 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
IRISH CLIFF 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
LADY OF GLENCOE 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
BRUGES 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MAJENTA 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BANKSIA 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT COLONY
BURJ ALZAIN 0 0 0 1
RIVERMAN
ONLY SHE CAN 0 0 0 1
RORY'S JESTER
MISS ME 0 0 0 1
SANGLAMORE
HIMARIYA 0 0 0 1
SHERNAZAR
QUEEN SHY 0 0 0 1
SHY GROOM
TOAMASINA 0 0 0 1
WOLFHOUND

CRAFTY PROSPECTOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 149 Races 431
Best performers A-Z
ABUELA YIYA (Gr 1), ALBERT THE GOLD (Gr 1), ARCHIDUQUESA (Gr 1), ARMY MULE (Gr 1), CENTRICA (Gr 1), CLANDESTINA (Gr 1), DOWNTHEDUSTYROAD (Gr 1), EDDY COTTO (Gr 1), GIANT OAK (Gr 1), GUASIMA (Gr 1), HARMONY LODGE (Gr 1), LA DESPRECIADA (Gr 1), LINDA LINDA (Gr 1), PAMPERED PRINCESS (Gr 1), PRIME LADY (Gr 1), QUIZ KID (Gr 1), SAN CARLO (Gr 1), SUB WATCH (Gr 1), TALKIN TO MOM ROO (Gr 1), VERONICA COTTO (Gr 1), AMOR DEL BUENO (Gr 2), COWGIRLS DON'T CRY (Gr 2), FOREVER FIXED (Gr 2), ISLA COZZENE (Gr 2), KONG'S REVENGE (Gr 2), MARY DELANEY (Gr 2), MY LUCKY FREE (Gr 2), SOTO (Gr 2), WIN MCCOOL (Gr 2), XCHANGER (Gr 2), AGNES JEDI (Gr 3), APPLE MARTINI (Gr 3), ARE YOU SERIOUS (Gr 3), BATTLE BANYAN (Gr 3), CHANDTRUE (Gr 3), COLI BEAR (Gr 3), CONDOR DE ORO (Gr 3), CRAFTY DREAMER (Gr 3), EISHIN CLEBURNE (Gr 3), EL ROCCO (Gr 3), FIRST BLUSH (Gr 3), GOLD DOLLAR (Gr 3), GOLDEN DOMER (Gr 3), GREAT POINT (Gr 3), MACHO BULL (Gr 3), NATURAL WOMAN (Gr 3), OAK BROOK (Gr 3), PINE FOR JAVA (Gr 3), PLEASANT HILL (Gr 3), RECKLESS JERRY (Gr 3), SEA LEVEL DRIVE (Gr 3), SGT BERT (Gr 3), SHAPES AND SHADOWS (Gr 3), SHEER LUCK (Gr 3), SKY PRINCESS (Gr 3), STARSHIP FLARE (Gr 3), TERRIFIC CHALLENGE (Gr 3), WHIMSY (Gr 3), WINNING FANS (Gr 3), AESCULUS (Listed), ALL BLUSH (Listed), APPALACHIAN TRAIL (Listed), ASHWOOD C C (Listed), ATLANTIC PAWS (Listed), BARBARY HALL (Listed), BELLISSIMA LUNA (Listed), CASCADE ROSE (Listed), CHALUIWITCANE (Listed), CHANDELLE NO. FIVE (Listed), CIARAN'S PRIZE (Listed), COMARILLO (Listed), CRAFTY BEAR (Listed), CRAFTY JUDY (Listed), CRAFTY TRICKER (Listed), CROP REPORT (Listed), DAGUERREOTYPE (Listed), DANEHILL SMILE (Listed), DOCALADY (Listed), DUDU (Listed), ELEANOR ROSE (Listed), FIVE STAR MAGIC (Listed), GALLATIN FOREST (Listed), GOLDEN COUNTRY (Listed), GOLDEN JAGUAR (Listed), HIGH EXPECTATIONS (Listed), HOLIDAY'S JEWEL (Listed), HOLY FASHION (Listed), HOT WEEKEND (Listed), HOTLANTIC (Listed), ISN'T SHE GRAND (Listed), KIMBERLEY BOY (Listed), LA REMONTA (Listed), M J'S ENCHANTEUR (Listed), MAGICAL FORTUNE (Listed), MISS BODINE (Listed), MONUMENT VALLEY (Listed), MY DUE PROCESS (Listed), MYSTERY ISLAND (Listed), NAPAJPIRI (Listed), PERFECT STYLE (Listed), PITCH SHIFTER (Listed), PLANTAGENET (Listed), PRINCESS JEN (Listed), READY TO LIVE (Listed), RUSH TO GLORY (Listed), SCHEMER (Listed), SEA OF PROMISES (Listed), SEA THE JOY (Listed), SPICULE (Listed), SPIRIT OF SPORT (Listed), STORM BREAKING (Listed), STORMY BUT CRAFTY (Listed), STREET SURRENDER (Listed), T O ENERGY (Listed), THEYCALLMELADYLUCK (Listed), VIVA LA SLEW (Listed), WA WA WINDY (Listed), WALLOON (Listed), WEDNESDAY (Listed), WHITE CHEEK FOX (Listed), WIN'S FAIR LADY (Listed), A STEP AHEAD (Restricted), BAXTER (Restricted), CAUSE SHE'S CRAFTY (Restricted), CELTIC WARRIOR (Restricted), CHARM ATTACK (Restricted), CHASES DIXIE BELLE (Restricted), COMISSIONER GORDON (Restricted), CRUISE (Restricted), DOCTOR MARK (Restricted), DOMESTIC OIL (Restricted), EYE CRAFT (Restricted), FIRST FIRE (Restricted), GOOD HABITS (Restricted), IRON WOLF (Restricted), KATHRYN THE WISE (Restricted), LESLY'S BACK (Restricted), MOTEGA (Restricted), PERFECTLY CANDID (Restricted), PLATINUM STEEL (Restricted), PYRITE GEM (Restricted), SERENA'S REWARD (Restricted), SHELTOWEE (Restricted), STONERIDGE RAIDER (Restricted), STORM CHASER (Restricted), TALL GRASS CAT (Restricted), WILD YOUNG COWBOY (Restricted), WILLA WANDO (Restricted), WINSPEAR (Restricted)