APPLE CHARLOTTE (GB) 2006 F b


Race Record

Wins
2009
2nds
2009
3rds
2009

Sales Results

2009 December Mare
from Warren Place Stables (H. Cecil)
to BBA Ireland for 260000 (GBG)

2007 October Yearling Book 1
from Hascombe Stud
to De La Warr Racing for 82000 (GBG)


1st Dam: MAID OF CAMELOT (GB) 1994

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ARTHUR'S GIRL (GB) 2005 by HERNANDO

HERNANDO (FR) 1990NINISKI (USA) 1976
WHAKILYRIC (USA) 1984
MAID OF CAMELOT (GB) 1994CAERLEON (USA) 1980
WATERFOWL CREEK (IRE) 1989
2nds
2008


APPLE CHARLOTTE (GB) 2006 by ROYAL APPLAUSE

ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) 1993WAAJIB (IRE) 1983
FLYING MELODY (IRE) 1979
MAID OF CAMELOT (GB) 1994CAERLEON (USA) 1980
WATERFOWL CREEK (IRE) 1989
Wins
2009
2nds
2009
3rds
2009





Progeny of ROYAL APPLAUSE

Stakes performances by surface

93.7% Turf
1.9% Dirt
4.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ROYAL APPLAUSE

Sire of 86 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 2 1 3
2018 0 3 0 5
2017 0 0 1 3
2016 0 2 0 6
2015 0 3 2 5
2014 1 0 3 7
2013 0 1 1 4
2012 0 2 4 9
2011 1 1 5 4
2010 1 4 5 13
2009 2 11 7 15
2008 3 6 4 8
2007 0 4 4 14
2006 1 2 9 13
2005 1 2 4 10
2004 4 0 6 9
2003 3 5 6 11

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TICKER TAPE 4 2 8 3
SILVER HAWK
BATTLE OF HASTINGS 2 5 3 2
NIGHT SHIFT
ACCLAMATION 2 2 0 1
AHONOORA
WHATSTHESCRIPT 1 6 4 4
LION CAVERN
SPIDER POWER 1 2 1 2
QUIET AMERICAN
PRINCE SIEGFRIED 1 1 1 4
DARSHAAN
FINJAAN 1 1 1 2
DAYJUR
ROMIS 1 1 1 0
CAERLEON
SIR MAXIMILIAN 1 1 0 2
LUJAIN
MISTER BLUE SKY 1 1 0 1
LINAMIX
AUDITORIUM 1 1 0 1
WARNING
MAJESTIC MISSILE 1 0 4 3
DANCING BRAVE
CRIME SCENE 1 0 1 1
GULCH
ROYAL JULIUS 0 4 2 1
DUBAWI
ROYAL ALBERT HALL 0 3 1 1
MARJU
TAKE A BOW 0 2 1 5
NASHWAN
ROYAL CONFIDENCE 0 2 1 1
NIGHT SHIFT
THIRD SET 0 2 0 1
THATCHING
NEVISIAN LAD 0 2 0 0
SHEIKH ALBADOU
SAIGON 0 1 3 2
FIRST TRUMP
PLEASE SING 0 1 2 3
PERSIAN BOLD
LOVELACE 0 1 2 3
POLAR FALCON
CORPORAL MADDOX 0 1 2 1
DISTANT VIEW
HABAAYIB 0 1 2 0
SILVER HAWK
HOYAM 0 1 1 3
DANETIME
REX IMPERATOR 0 1 0 2
DANETIME
JAIRZIHNO 0 1 0 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
CLASSICAL DANCER 0 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
OUI SAY OUI 0 1 0 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
PEAK TO CREEK 0 0 3 4
DOMINION
DANCE AND DANCE 0 0 2 2
SOVIET STAR
MOTH BALL 0 0 2 2
SOVIET STAR
COLONEL COTTON 0 0 2 1
GREEN DESERT
RAPID APPLAUSE 0 0 2 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
MUSICAL COMEDY 0 0 1 2
ALZAO
ROYAL EXCHANGE 0 0 1 2
GRAND LODGE
GLOVED HAND 0 0 1 1
POLAR FALCON
TREMAR 0 0 1 1
PRINCE SABO
IL PAPARAZZI 0 0 1 0
ALHAARTH
LA NEIGE 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
MARY'S DAUGHTER 0 0 1 0
COMMON GROUNDS
HORTOS 0 0 1 0
DANETIME
YAJBILL 0 0 1 0
LION CAVERN
ROYAL ORISSA 0 0 1 0
SLIP ANCHOR
NICE NAME 0 0 0 5
ZAFEEN
EXPENSIVE 0 0 0 4
DAMISTER
REKINDLED APPLAUSE 0 0 0 4
RAINBOW QUEST
EMIRATES GOLD 0 0 0 4
SRI PEKAN
SWEET BABY JANE 0 0 0 4
UNFUWAIN
LUNA ROYALE 0 0 0 3
ASHKALANI
APPLE CHARLOTTE 0 0 0 3
CAERLEON
NICE APPLAUSE 0 0 0 3
CATRAIL
FRESLES 0 0 0 3
CELTIC SWING
ROYAL INTRIGUE 0 0 0 3
DANCING BRAVE
FIZZY FRIDAY 0 0 0 2
AZAMOUR
SUSI APPLAUSE 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
MADANI 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
MARIE OF LYON 0 0 0 2
MEDICEAN
ROYAL STORM 0 0 0 2
PERSIAN BOLD
BOTANIC GARDEN 0 0 0 2
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
FOREST CROWN 0 0 0 2
WOODMAN
TRIPLE EIGHT 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
MAREE BASSE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
WAVE OF APPLAUSE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
STAISENZAPENZIERI 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
ROSA DELLE ALPI 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
PRINCE CHARMING 0 0 0 1
DOMINION
SECULAR SOCIETY 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
BRIDGE ROYAL GAME 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
FAVOLA 0 0 0 1
FOOLS HOLME
JAKABY JADE 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
SALPADO 0 0 0 1
LE BALAFRE
LAUDATORY 0 0 0 1
LION CAVERN
ASAAWIR 0 0 0 1
MOST WELCOME
DREAM DEER 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
IMPERIOUS ONE 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MR KEPPEL 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MISS DONOVAN 0 0 0 1
PETONG
LASTING APPLAUSE 0 0 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
YAJAMILA 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
SIMMY'S TEMPLE 0 0 0 1
REDBACK
FISHFORCOMPLIMENTS 0 0 0 1
RIVERMAN
MATHS PRIZE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
GERALDINE 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE DANCER
SHIVERING 0 0 0 1
TATE GALLERY
RIOTOUS APPLAUSE 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

CAERLEON as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 227 Races 709
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE AURA (Gr 1), ADMIRE JAPAN (Gr 1), ALLEGRETTO (Gr 1), ANNA SALAI (Gr 1), ARIEGE (Gr 1), AVONBRIDGE (Gr 1), BUENA VISTA (Gr 1), CASSYDORA (Gr 1), CHEEKY CHOICE (Gr 1), COQUERELLE (Gr 1), CRITICISM (Gr 1), DANON SHARK (Gr 1), DIBAYANI (Gr 1), DIMITROVA (Gr 1), ELEANORA DUSE (Gr 1), ERUPT (Gr 1), FALCON ROCK (Gr 1), FREEDONIA (Gr 1), GERMANCE (Gr 1), GILT EDGE GIRL (Gr 1), GO BETWEEN (Gr 1), GOLDEN ACE (MAY) - FOREIGN FOOTSTEPS (Gr 1), JOIE DE VIVRE (Gr 1), KAREN'S CAPER (Gr 1), KATAMACHI BOTAN (Gr 1), LOVE CAERNA (Gr 1), MONEYCANTBUYMELOVE (Gr 1), NASHOBA'S KEY (Gr 1), NOTABILITY (Gr 1), PATAVELLIAN (Gr 1), RED DESIRE (Gr 1), SANS ADIEU (Gr 1), SCOTT'S VIEW (Gr 1), SCOTTISH STAGE (Gr 1), SEIHALI (Gr 1), SELMIS (Gr 1), SILK FAMOUS (Gr 1), SKANKY BISCUIT (Gr 1), SMOKING SUN (Gr 1), SOLDIER'S SONG (Gr 1), SOUND OF HEART (Gr 1), SUMMER SOLO (Gr 1), TAWQEET (Gr 1), TENZAN SEIZA (Gr 1), TOUPIE (Gr 1), TREASURE LANDS (HK) - GARDENING LEAVE (Gr 1), TWICE OVER (Gr 1), UPPERLINE (Gr 1), ZAITOON (Gr 1), ALLEZ OLIVE (Gr 2), ARTHUR'S GIRL (Gr 2), ASPECTOFLOVE (Gr 2), AVALON (Gr 2), CAFE BRILLIANT (Gr 2), CHAKRA (Gr 2), ECCENTRIC (Gr 2), EIRE BREEZE (Gr 2), EXTREME BEAUTY (Gr 2), GODFREY STREET (Gr 2), HAPPY LOOK (Gr 2), IBIZA (Gr 2), IGUAZU FALLS (Gr 2), JIMANDO (Gr 2), MANIEREE (Gr 2), MISS CORONADO (Gr 2), NASHOBA'S GOLD (Gr 2), NO ONE (Gr 2), PASCAL (Gr 2), PEACE OF WORLD (Gr 2), PREEMINENCE (Gr 2), RIDGE MAN (Gr 2), SANG REAL (Gr 2), SAUVAGE (Gr 2), TOSEN REVE (Gr 2), TREASURE (Gr 2), VISION OF GRANDEUR (Gr 2), WAJIR (Gr 2), WINENDYNME (Gr 2), ZHIYI (Gr 2), ZIPPING (Gr 2), ADIRONDACK SUMMER (Gr 3), ADVICE (Gr 3), ANNA FRID (Gr 3), AOMEN (Gr 3), APOLLO PHOENIX (Gr 3), BALLET PACIFICA (Gr 3), BAY KNIGHT (Gr 3), BLITZEN (Gr 3), BON EXPRESSO (Gr 3), CAROL'S STREET (Gr 3), CLOSING RANGE (Gr 3), CROW CANYON (Gr 3), DOE RAY ME (Gr 3), DREAMS COME TRUE (Gr 3), ELDEST (Gr 3), EMERALD STAR (Gr 3), EYEQ (Gr 3), GENTIL TONTON (NZ) - TONTON MACOUTE (Gr 3), GO AROUND (Gr 3), GOATHLAND (Gr 3), GOLDEN VALENTINE (Gr 3), GOLDWAKI (Gr 3), GOOD MOOD (Gr 3), GUMNUTS (Gr 3), HIGH RULER (Gr 3), IKAT (Gr 3), KAKOFONIC (Gr 3), KEN BRIDGE L (Gr 3), LAFI (Gr 3), LINA DE VEGA (Gr 3), MARIE DE MEDICI (Gr 3), MAYBE MCLAREN (Gr 3), MONTAQUILA (Gr 3), MORGAN DRIVE (Gr 3), NAMURA CAESAR (Gr 3), NIPPING (Gr 3), PALAO (Gr 3), PIENA VENUS (Gr 3), RED LABEL (Gr 3), SAVANNAH SOUND (Gr 3), SIMON DE MONTFORT (Gr 3), SPRING MASTER (Gr 3), STARRY HEAVEN (Gr 3), STEEL PRINCESS (Gr 3), STRIKE ONE (Gr 3), STUPENDOUS MISS (Gr 3), THEMELIE ISLAND (Gr 3), TIGERISH (Gr 3), TRILLION CUT (Gr 3), TYCOON DOBY (Gr 3), VOICE COACH (Gr 3), ABSOLUT POWER (Listed), ADDITIONAL PRAYER (Listed), AMBERLEY (Listed), APPLE CHARLOTTE (Listed), AQUA BLESSING (Listed), ARES CHOIX (Listed), ARISTAIOS (Listed), ARMY SCOUT (Listed), AUNT JULIA (Listed), BOLD CHOICE (Listed), BON EXPRESSO (Listed), BUBBLE BELOW (Listed), BYANOSEJOE (Listed), CAERLEON WIND (Listed), CAPRICIOUS CANTOR (Listed), CARTOCETO (Listed), CLARIETTA (Listed), CLASSIC REMARK (Listed), CONSCIOUS (Listed), COVENTINA (Listed), DAME HESTER (Listed), DAMIO (Listed), DANALAGA (Listed), DAYIA (Listed), DI FEDE (Listed), DRYANDRA (Listed), ELENYA (Listed), EVENS AND ODDS (Listed), EXTEND (Listed), FLOOD WARNING (Listed), FREE ROSES (Listed), GAILY GAME (Listed), GHANAIAN (Listed), GHIMAAR (Listed), GOLDEN ATTITUDE (Listed), GOLDEN BOX (Listed), HALABALOO (Listed), HOLY MOON (Listed), HOT HOT MAMA (Listed), INDIANSKI (Listed), INORATO (Listed), INTERNATIONALDEBUT (Listed), JALYS (Listed), JILA (Listed), KASAI (Listed), KEY OF SOLOMON (Listed), KING LUNA (Listed), KITEFLYER (Listed), L'ETOILE DE MOSCOU (Listed), LA BOMBA (Listed), LANDSKIA (Listed), LIVANDAR (Listed), LONE RANGER (Listed), LOREDANA (Listed), LUDIANA (Listed), LUJANA BOY (Listed), LUNASONG (Listed), LUNASPUR (Listed), LUNAYIR (Listed), MACKENSAW (Listed), MACORVILLE (Listed), MAGIC POTION (Listed), MARNY (Listed), MEJIRO NICOLAS (Listed), MIKKI CHEERFUL (Listed), MIMIDAE (Listed), MISS SULTIN (Listed), MOBASHER (Listed), MOUNT ELIZA (Listed), NABUCCO (Listed), PAPILLON ROSE (Listed), PARIS RETURN (Listed), PEACOAT (Listed), PLACE DES VOSGES (Listed), PROST (Listed), QUISISANA (Listed), SADALBARI (Listed), SHAKE OFF (Listed), SHARED DREAMS (Listed), SILVER BLUE (Listed), SING WITH BESS (Listed), SNOW FALL (Listed), SOLID ROCK (Listed), SPECTACULAIRE (Listed), STONE CAT (Listed), SUMMER BREEZING (Listed), TARBAWI (Listed), THE CALL (Listed), TUCKER (Listed), UCANDRI (Listed), VIOLET EYED DIVA (Listed), WAR MONGER (Listed), WAREED (Listed), YES MR PRESIDENT (Listed), YORKIDDING (Listed), CHORUS MUSIC (Restricted)