TOP NOTE (BRAZ) 2006 F


Race Record

1st Dam: ETERNITA (BRAZ) 1992

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

MILLENAIRE (BRAZ) 1999 by JULES

JULES (USA) 1994FORTY NINER (USA) 1985
BONITA FRANCITA (USA) 1987
ETERNITA (BRAZ) 1992GHADEER (FR) 1978
RASHARKIN (BRAZ) 1983


TOP NOTE (BRAZ) 2006 by SIGNAL TAP

SIGNAL TAP (USA) 1991FAPPIANO (USA) 1977
SOUTH SEA DANCER (USA) 1981
ETERNITA (BRAZ) 1992GHADEER (FR) 1978
RASHARKIN (BRAZ) 1983


VALLIN (BRAZ) 2008 by SIGNAL TAP

SIGNAL TAP (USA) 1991FAPPIANO (USA) 1977
SOUTH SEA DANCER (USA) 1981
ETERNITA (BRAZ) 1992GHADEER (FR) 1978
RASHARKIN (BRAZ) 1983


KIP KEYNO (BRAZ) 2010 by NORTHERN AFLEET

NORTHERN AFLEET (USA) 1993AFLEET (USA) 1984
NURYETTE (USA) 1986
ETERNITA (BRAZ) 1992GHADEER (FR) 1978
RASHARKIN (BRAZ) 1983


NORMA JEAN (BRAZ) 2013 by EYEOFTHETIGER

EYEOFTHETIGER (ARG) 2004TEMPRANERO (CHI) 1984
COY SISTER (ARG) 1991
ETERNITA (BRAZ) 1992GHADEER (FR) 1978
RASHARKIN (BRAZ) 1983





Progeny of SIGNAL TAP

Stakes performances by surface

76.9% Turf
23.1% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SIGNAL TAP

Sire of 32 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 1
2016 1 3 2 2
2015 1 2 3 1
2014 0 1 1 1
2013 0 1 2 2
2012 4 1 1 3
2011 6 1 3 1
2010 7 3 2 5
2009 1 1 2 2
2008 1 0 2 1
2005 0 1 1 2
2004 0 1 0 4
2003 1 3 2 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VERANEIO 6 0 0 0
FITZCARRALDO
TOO FRIENDLY 6 0 0 0
TOKATEE
UNA BELEZA 3 1 1 0
NUGGET POINT
SNACK BAR 2 0 0 3
JULES
GOT KOKO 1 4 1 0
NORTHERN BABY
CHOCOLATERA 1 1 0 0
PATIO DE NARANJOS
DIVERSIONE 1 1 0 0
WILD EVENT
ALL IS WELL 1 0 0 0
JULES
AVON LADY 1 0 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
DENTELLE 0 3 1 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
VALLIN 0 2 4 4
GHADEER
UNO AMORE MIO 0 1 3 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
KATE WINSLET 0 1 2 2
EASTERN ECHO
UNIX 0 1 1 0
WILD EVENT
ANANIBIA 0 1 0 0
BRIGHT AGAIN
PIEDRA MORA 0 1 0 0
GHADEER
TOP NOTE 0 1 0 0
GHADEER
SIGNAL UP 0 0 2 0
DIXIELAND BAND
PANAMA 0 0 1 1
NEDAWI
TAOS 0 0 1 0
DYNAFORMER
ECCTERA 0 0 1 0
GHADEER
SIGNAL LOVE 0 0 1 0
GHADEER
TO THE RUN 0 0 1 0
GHADEER
VEIL ROSE 0 0 1 0
WILD EVENT
BEST ON TAP 0 0 0 4
BEST TURN
UNSHAMED 0 0 0 2
GHADEER
SUNDOWN SALLON 0 0 0 2
OGYGIAN
MAGIC TAP 0 0 0 2
SPEND A BUCK
VIP MOON 0 0 0 1
GHADEER
EXPENSE ACCOUNT 0 0 0 1
PUT IT BACK
DISCRETO BELO 0 0 0 1
TREMPOLINO
PERFECT ENERGY 0 0 0 1
VICE REGENT

GHADEER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 219 Races 590
Best performers A-Z
AFTER ROAD (Gr 1), AYE LAD (Gr 1), BARONETTI (Gr 1), BELO ACTEON (Gr 1), BIKE (Gr 1), BRITANIC (Gr 1), CORE BUSINESS (Gr 1), DAILY MOON (Gr 1), DEEP OCEAN (Gr 1), DIESMAL (Gr 1), DIPINTO (Gr 1), DON PIAZZOLLA (Gr 1), DOUBLE TROUBLE (Gr 1), DURBAN THUNDER (Gr 1), EINSTEIN (Gr 1), EISSOAI (Gr 1), EL CONDE JUAN (Gr 1), ENGLISH MAJOR (Gr 1), ESTRELA BRONO (Gr 1), EVER LOVE (Gr 1), EYEOFTHETIGER (Gr 1), FARENHEIT (Gr 1), FAZ DE CONTA (Gr 1), FLYMETOTHEMOON (Gr 1), FOGONAROUPA (Gr 1), FUCO (Gr 1), HISTORIA DA ARTE (Gr 1), HOPE (Gr 1), IAMWHATIAM (Gr 1), ILSANPIETRO (Gr 1), JADIR (Gr 1), JECA (Gr 1), JOCKEY'S DREAM (Gr 1), KAPO DI TUTTI (Gr 1), L'AMICO STEVE (Gr 1), LAMARTINE (Gr 1), LAMICO STEVE (Gr 1), LAST BET (Gr 1), MAGIC ZUCA (Gr 1), MESTRE FEITICEIRO (Gr 1), MET DAY (Gr 1), MEU CHUCK (Gr 1), MOJITO (Gr 1), MUST BE FLYING (Gr 1), NEW EXPORT (Gr 1), NEW FAMOUS (Gr 1), NEW FREEDOM (Gr 1), NUESTRO HERMANO (Gr 1), OLYMPIC GATSBY (Gr 1), POR SI PASA (Gr 1), PRETTY NORMAND (Gr 1), QUICK ROAD (Gr 1), VALSINHA (Gr 1), ZEZEU (Gr 1), AMERICAN STORM (Gr 2), APETRECHO (Gr 2), ARBITRAL (Gr 2), AUDACIOUS (Gr 2), BARAO DA SERRA (Gr 2), CONDESIR (Gr 2), DELIRIO DE AMOR (Gr 2), DESEJADO MAXIMO (Gr 2), DIRETAPRODISCO (Gr 2), DIVA DA VITORIA (Gr 2), E DO SUL (Gr 2), ECO CHALLENGER (Gr 2), ESCLARECIDO (Gr 2), EVERT CHRIS (Gr 2), FELICIDADE-BELA (Gr 2), FILIPPIO (Gr 2), FIO DE SEDA (Gr 2), FLY FIRST CLASS (Gr 2), GLADIADOR ACTEON (Gr 2), GOVERNADOR (Gr 2), HEMEROCALLE (Gr 2), I WANT THE GLORY (Gr 2), JUSTHEWAYOUARE (Gr 2), KIP KEYNO (Gr 2), LEAO COROADO (Gr 2), LUCKY D’EYJUR (Gr 2), MAGIC KELLER (Gr 2), MAKENJI (Gr 2), MILLENAIRE (Gr 2), MOIETY (Gr 2), MONTARDON (Gr 2), NORTH AMERICAN (Gr 2), NOTEC (Gr 2), OCTAHEDRON (Gr 2), OLYMPIC LEADER (Gr 2), ON SONNE (Gr 2), PIEDRA MORA (Gr 2), QUETICO PARK (Gr 2), RIO GUAPORE (Gr 2), RIZZOLINI (Gr 2), RODANO (Gr 2), SENATUS (Gr 2), SPECIAL CLASS (Gr 2), SPECTACULAR QUALITY (Gr 2), TIME TO FLY (Gr 2), TOP ART (Gr 2), VALE-BRINDE (Gr 2), ACREDITE EM MIM (Gr 3), ART VARIETY (Gr 3), ATOMIC LADY (Gr 3), AY CARAMBA (Gr 3), AZUL (Gr 3), BEST CINDY (Gr 3), BEST FRIENDS (Gr 3), BICYCLING (Gr 3), BIG SPARTAN (Gr 3), BIO DIVERSIDADE (Gr 3), BUFFALO (Gr 3), CAPENA (Gr 3), CLASSIC COOL (Gr 3), DANCER AGAIN (Gr 3), DOUBT FIRE (Gr 3), DUDOSA (Gr 3), ECCTERA (Gr 3), EL MAS ANDALUZ (Gr 3), EMMY SLEW (Gr 3), ENDLESS BEAUTY (Gr 3), ESTRELITA MIA (Gr 3), FACTUAL (Gr 3), FALA MANSA (Gr 3), FALCON ACTEON (Gr 3), FAZ ME RIR (Gr 3), FOREVER BLUE (Gr 3), FUSILI (Gr 3), GATUZZO (Gr 3), GOING AWAY (Gr 3), GOLD FORCE (Gr 3), IMPERADOR VOLTOU (Gr 3), ISTAMBUL (Gr 3), LA PROFESSORESSA (Gr 3), LUCKY LUCCIANO (Gr 3), MARCAPUNTO (Gr 3), MEGAPHONE (Gr 3), MERIGGIO (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT BLUE (Gr 3), MOON STAR (Gr 3), NEWPORT BEACH (Gr 3), ONE MORE TRY (Gr 3), OREGON PINE (Gr 3), OUR MAGEE (Gr 3), PACATO CIDADAO (Gr 3), PEDRA NOVENTA (Gr 3), PEITO ABERTO (Gr 3), POSSESSIVE (Gr 3), RADIOATTIVITA (Gr 3), RE DUDU PAFFUTO (Gr 3), SAY GOODBYE (Gr 3), SIGNAL LOVE (Gr 3), SUPER LIFE (Gr 3), TIPTRONIC (Gr 3), TO THE RUN (Gr 3), TOP NOTE (Gr 3), VALLIN (Gr 3), BINTANG (Listed), BRILLIANT KING (Listed), CASCA FINA (Listed), CEU-SOL-SUL (Listed), CLARAAGAIN (Listed), COLOMBINA (Listed), DA-LHE SANTAREM (Listed), DOM OBA (Listed), DOMINADORA (Listed), DUBLINER (Listed), ELDORADO RIDGE (Listed), FARMALL (Listed), FAUST (Listed), FOREST ATTACK (Listed), FULL THROTTLE (Listed), GENE KRUPA (Listed), GREAT LOVE (Listed), GREEN MARKET (Listed), HONORIFIQUE (Listed), IAKITORI (Listed), ITAIPU (Listed), JOLIE ARTIC (Listed), LE STRESA (Listed), LIGEIRO E CORREDOR (Listed), MACIS (Listed), MAMBO QUEEN (Listed), MOET ROSE (Listed), MOONHANGER (Listed), MORE BLUE (Listed), MORE DUST (Listed), MR LAM (Listed), MY FRIEND (Listed), NEVER FOR LOVE (Listed), NICKLAUS (Listed), NISHKA'S GIRL (Listed), NOMAS (Listed), NORMA JEAN (Listed), OLYMPIC EXOCET (Listed), ONADINE (Listed), OSBABADO (Listed), OURO DE PONTA (Listed), PAGO DOBRADO (Listed), PATROUILLEUR (Listed), PEPE DE GIULI (Listed), PHYLLIPOS (Listed), PIZZAIOLO (Listed), PORTLAND BLAZER (Listed), PRIZ D'OR (Listed), ROBERTO ALBERTO (Listed), ROYAL BOY (Listed), SAINT MARY (Listed), SLEIPNER (Listed), SMART FLYER (Listed), SOY LUA (Listed), SPECIAL NORMAND (Listed), SPIDER MAN (Listed), TUERREDDA (Listed), UBIRU (Listed), UNSHAMED (Listed), VIP MOON (Listed), VOGUE STAR (Listed), YANCA (Listed)