LIGHT FROM MARS (GB) 2005 G gr


Progeny of FANTASTIC LIGHT

Stakes performances by surface

86.5% Turf
7.3% Dirt
6.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FANTASTIC LIGHT

Sire of 59 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 1 0 0
2013 0 1 1 2
2012 0 1 4 11
2011 1 1 4 13
2010 1 4 8 14
2009 1 4 5 16
2008 4 8 7 10
2007 1 5 7 21
2006 0 1 3 12
2005 1 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PLAYWRIGHT 1 2 3 1
THEATRICAL
CAPTAIN FANTASTIC 1 2 0 1
GREEN DESERT
FLAMINGO FANTASY 1 1 2 4
ACATENANGO
BRILLIANT LIGHT 1 1 2 0
CAPOTE
FANTASTIC OWNERS 1 1 1 0
VOLKSRAAD
SALDEN LICHT 1 1 0 2
ALKALDE
MISSION CRITICAL 1 0 2 1
CAPOTE
JALISCO LIGHT 1 0 1 3
CHIEF'S CROWN
FANTASTIC SHIRL 1 0 1 1
THAT'S A NICE
SCINTILLO 0 4 2 6
THATCHING
UNDER THE RAINBOW 0 2 1 6
LINAMIX
AIRPLAY 0 2 0 0
RED RANSOM
ROSHANI 0 1 4 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
MIDDLE CLUB 0 1 3 2
OLD VIC
OUTLANDISH LAD 0 1 1 5
REGAL CLASSIC
IMPERIAL STAR 0 1 1 3
GONE WEST
ECLAIR PASSION 0 1 1 2
BLUEBIRD
ANKH MORPORK 0 1 0 0
CARNEGIE
FANTASTIC DANCER 0 1 0 0
DEPUTY GOVERNOR
FULLTIME LOVER 0 1 0 0
IN THE WINGS
MIGHTY MAMBO 0 1 0 0
KINGMAMBO
FANTASTIC PICK 0 1 0 0
MTOTO
TOTTIE 0 0 2 2
KOMAITE
PRINCE OF LIGHT 0 0 2 1
MISWAKI
SWEET LIGHTNING 0 0 2 1
UNFUWAIN
THE LUCKY STEED 0 0 2 0
PRINCE FERDINAND
CRYPTOLIGHT 0 0 1 12
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
HAMMERFEST 0 0 1 1
GENEROUS
TURNING LIGHT 0 0 1 1
LAST TYCOON
MR LIGHT BLUE 0 0 1 1
LION HUNTER
GLOWING PRAISE 0 0 1 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
PERMISSION TO LAND 0 0 1 0
MISWAKI
DIAMANTGOTTIN 0 0 1 0
SHAREEF DANCER
LIVANDAR 0 0 0 4
CAERLEON
CRESTED 0 0 0 4
DANZIG
SUDOOR 0 0 0 4
WOODMAN
TINSHU 0 0 0 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
OUR SERENA 0 0 0 3
SILVER HAWK
STARLIGHT LADY 0 0 0 2
ATTICUS
LIGHT IMPACT 0 0 0 2
GENEROUS
FANTASTIC SHIFT 0 0 0 2
NIGHT SHIFT
NYARHINI 0 0 0 2
NUREYEV
PALACE MOON 0 0 0 2
SECRETO
DORSET SQUARE 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
VILAYET 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
CANDLE 0 0 0 1
BELLWATER
LIGHT FROM MARS 0 0 0 1
BERING
LA FANTASTIQUE 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
ALOE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
SIMPLY FANTASTIC 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
NEW GUINEA 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
FANTASTIC SANTANYI 0 0 0 1
FABULOUS DANCER
PRINCE HAMLET 0 0 0 1
HENNESSY
IT'LLBEFANTASTIC 0 0 0 1
REGAL CLASSIC
NARCISCO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
PRAY FOR SUN 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
RIABOUCHINSKA 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ORDINATION 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
TAQSEEM 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 334
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPADAY (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)