MISS LAA DI DA (GB) 2007 F ch


Race Record


Sales Results

2008 October Yearling Book 2 & 3
from Mullaboden Farms Ltd., Ireland (Agent)
to Emerald Bloodstock for 3000 (GBG)

2007 December Foal
from Highclere Stud
to Peter Kelly for 5000 (GBG)


1st Dam: TATTERDEMALION (GB) 2003

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

MISS LAA DI DA (GB) 2007 by DR FONG

DR FONG (USA) 1995KRIS S (USA) 1977
SPRING FLIGHT (USA) 1987
TATTERDEMALION (GB) 2003GALILEO (IRE) 1998
BAYOURIDA (USA) 1995





Progeny of DR FONG

Stakes performances by surface

95.7% Turf
1.1% Dirt
3.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DR FONG

Sire of 76 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 2 1
2018 1 0 0 0
2017 0 0 0 1
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 0 0 3 3
2014 1 1 3 0
2013 1 1 5 3
2012 0 1 4 2
2011 0 1 1 9
2010 1 4 4 10
2009 0 0 7 10
2008 0 1 2 11
2007 4 2 6 12
2006 0 5 5 8
2005 0 0 6 14
2004 1 2 7 11
2003 0 0 2 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SHAMDINAN 3 0 0 0
DR DEVIOUS
TESTA ROSSI 1 1 4 0
DANCING SPREE
DIAMOND DOVE 1 1 2 0
LANDO
TORNEDO SHAY 1 1 0 2
NUREYEV
DR NIPANDTUCK 1 1 0 2
SNIPPETS
SIKANDARABAD 1 0 2 1
KALANISI
ASK FOR THE MOON 1 0 1 0
UNFUWAIN
DUBAI'S TOUCH 0 2 2 3
LOMOND
CELIMENE 0 2 2 0
GROOM DANCER
BRINDISI 0 2 0 2
ZAFONIC
SPOTLIGHT 0 1 4 3
SUAVE DANCER
ANDRONIKOS 0 1 2 3
POLAR FALCON
METROPOLITAN MAN 0 1 2 2
POLISH PRECEDENT
HELENE BRILLIANT (HK) - DOCTOR BROWN 0 1 1 0
RUDIMENTARY
TITUREL 0 1 0 2
ACATENANGO
AOIFE ALAINN 0 1 0 2
HERNANDO
ZARZAL 0 1 0 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
ELLMAU 0 1 0 0
SELKIRK
PURPLE ORCHID 0 0 3 3
MUJADIL
BEATRICE 0 0 3 2
ANITA'S PRINCE
GROUP CAPTAIN 0 0 3 1
SOVIET STAR
TARAKALA 0 0 2 4
SHAHRASTANI
ADORABILE FONG 0 0 2 2
HERNANDO
EMERGENCY 0 0 2 1
WARNING
MISS LAA DI DA 0 0 2 0
GALILEO
FREE AGENT 0 0 1 4
UNFUWAIN
LOS CERRITOS 0 0 1 1
ARAZI
CLASSIC REMARK 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
SANDAGIYR 0 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
FORWARD MOVE 0 0 1 1
EASY GOER
FAT CHOY OOHLALA (HK) - PRACTITIONER 0 0 1 1
PLATINI
TIFONGO 0 0 1 1
XAAR
MISE EN PLACE 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
FORTHEFIRSTIME 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
HISTORY BOY 0 0 1 0
CELTIC SWING
FONG'S THONG 0 0 1 0
EL GRAN SENOR
SHIKARPOUR 0 0 1 0
KALANISI
NO ONE TELLS ME 0 0 1 0
LYCIUS
CHINK OF LIGHT 0 0 1 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
SHAMAR 0 0 1 0
SINNDAR
PARK ROMANCE 0 0 1 0
TIROL
RIGHT FONG 0 0 0 5
BLUEBIRD
LA PETITE CHINOISE 0 0 0 4
SELKIRK
PARTY DOCTOR 0 0 0 3
GROOM DANCER
RED TORNADO 0 0 0 3
SPINNING WORLD
MAYONGA 0 0 0 2
ASHKALANI
AKADORA 0 0 0 2
KAHYASI
PLACE VENDOME 0 0 0 2
MEDAALY
CLASSICAL DANCER 0 0 0 2
NORDICO
MAZE 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
SHAWHILL 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SPECIANO 0 0 0 2
SALSE
KINDLING 0 0 0 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
SHARP NEPHEW 0 0 0 2
STATOBLEST
INSCIAVEGHEN 0 0 0 2
TREMPOLINO
RIDDER 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
NEW MEXICAN 0 0 0 1
ARAZI
TINCTURE 0 0 0 1
BIKALA
DOCTEUR VIGOUSSE 0 0 0 1
COMMANDS
MYSTERY OCEAN 0 0 0 1
COMMON GROUNDS
DOCTOR DASH 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
TIA MIA 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
SENSEI 0 0 0 1
DISTANT VIEW
BRENDA MEOVA 0 0 0 1
EL GRAN SENOR
STAI SU 0 0 0 1
EL GRAN SENOR
INCISE 0 0 0 1
INTERREX
DR RED EYE 0 0 0 1
LAHIB
DR PLANET 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
LANG SHINING 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
STRIVE 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
ROMANTIC EVENING 0 0 0 1
ROI DANZIG
QUEEN OF FIRE 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
SEAWAY 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
MA YAHAB 0 0 0 1
SHARPEN UP
DOCTORATE 0 0 0 1
TATE GALLERY
ANDREAS 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 262 Races 723
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ALSON (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), BRADFIELD COLLEGE (Gr 1), CANTABILE (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GHAIYYATH (Gr 1), GIANELLA (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIGNE D'OR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), LUVALUVA (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), MAGNA GRECIA (Gr 1), MATEMATICA (Gr 1), MONARCH OF EGYPT (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), OLYMPIC JACK (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOTTSASS (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), WARNING (Gr 1), WATCH ME (Gr 1), WINNING WAYS (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BRANDENBURG (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DAME MALLIOT (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), EMMAUS (Gr 2), FORT MYERS (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), GOLD MAZE (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MASK OF TIME (Gr 2), MERIMBULA (Gr 2), MILLION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SEVILLE ORANGE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SIR EREC (Gr 2), SMASHER (Gr 2), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), TENNO SHO (Gr 2), TOFANE (Gr 2), TROPE (Gr 2), VANCOUVER (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), ALL TOO SOON (Gr 3), AWESOME ONE (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), FOX CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HARPOCRATES (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MAID TO REMEMBER (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MASHAEL (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MISS MOANA (Gr 3), MOOTASADIR (Gr 3), NAUSHA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), NEAR POET (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), PERSUASION (Gr 3), RAISE YOU (Gr 3), RED GALILEO (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SICOMORO (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), VILLA D'AMORE (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ALOE VERA (Listed), ALZIRE (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BELLA VITA (Listed), BLUE GARDENIA (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FALCAO NEGRO (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INDIGO GIN (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), KASTASA (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MANTASTIC (Listed), MAQSAD (Listed), MENTAL TELEPATHY (Listed), MILESTONE (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NASHIRAH (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), NEW QUEEN (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PILLAR MOUNTAIN (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLAYA DEL PUENTE (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), POWER EURO (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED ROSES (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), ROYSTONIA (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SIRIUS SUSPECT (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SNAPDANCER (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SOPHIA'S CHOICE (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), TANGO (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), TURF WAR (Listed), UAE JEWEL (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WHAT'S THE STORY (Listed), WISDOM MIND (Listed), ZARGUN (Listed)