BIGZAM (GB) 2005 F b


Progeny of ZAMINDAR

Stakes performances by surface

96.4% Turf
1.2% Dirt
2.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ZAMINDAR

Sire of 66 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 1 0
2018 0 1 5 1
2017 0 1 2 7
2016 1 0 3 6
2015 1 2 4 0
2014 0 0 4 6
2013 0 2 5 10
2012 4 1 8 10
2011 4 2 5 4
2010 0 0 0 10
2009 0 1 1 7
2008 10 2 4 4
2007 8 0 2 3
2006 0 0 2 3
2005 0 1 1 3
2004 0 1 0 1
2003 1 1 5 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DARJINA 11 0 1 0
ZILZAL
TIMEPIECE 5 1 0 6
SADLER'S WELLS
ZARKAVA 5 0 1 0
KAHYASI
HELENE HAPPY STAR (HK) - BARLEY MOW 2 0 1 3
SPINNING WORLD
COQUERELLE 2 0 0 0
CAERLEON
TOPAZE BLANCHE 1 1 1 1
KALDOUNEVEES
PERTUISANE 1 1 0 0
LYPHARD'S WISH
MASSIYN 1 0 3 1
KAHYASI
ZANTENDA 1 0 1 0
DAYJUR
AIR PILOT 0 3 7 3
DR DEVIOUS
CROSSHARBOUR 0 2 3 0
THEATRICAL
CORRIOLANUS 0 1 4 0
GENEROUS
MODERN LOOK 0 1 2 0
WARNING
LIGHT UP MY LIFE 0 1 1 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
DARBUZAN 0 1 1 1
VERGLAS
ORION LOVE 0 1 1 0
PLATINI
HELLO GLORY 0 1 0 1
TATE GALLERY
HONEY BUNNY 0 1 0 0
CHIEF'S CROWN
OUR LAST SUMMER 0 0 4 2
DANSILI
JUBILATION 0 0 2 4
SHAREEF DANCER
WEDGE TRUST 0 0 2 3
STORM CAT
RAJASTANI 0 0 2 0
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
PANDAR 0 0 1 2
DANSILI
OKANA 0 0 1 1
FOREST WILDCAT
ZAMINAST 0 0 1 1
QUEST FOR FAME
PRINCE MAG 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
KADYNY 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
LAWMAKING 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
SAN DOMENICO 0 0 1 0
EAGLE EYED
ZIFENA 0 0 1 0
FANTASTIC LIGHT
KHADIMA 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
COMMEMORATIVE 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
VELOX 0 0 1 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SAINT LOUP 0 0 1 0
PRIOLO
STARBOARD 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
SO BEAUTIFUL 0 0 1 0
SILVER HAWK
VICTORIAN ORDER 0 0 1 0
STORM BIRD
FLASH DANCE 0 0 0 7
DEHERE
SWEET WIND MUSIC 0 0 0 4
PRINCE SABO
VILLENEUVE 0 0 0 2
FANTASTIC LIGHT
ACADEMIC 0 0 0 2
GALILEO
ISANOUS 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
HIGH HOPES 0 0 0 2
LAKE CONISTON
WINGATE 0 0 0 2
MARCHAND DE SABLE
MARKET SHARE 0 0 0 2
UNFUWAIN
LA GOMMEUSE 0 0 0 2
VINDICATION
BRIGHT MIND 0 0 0 1
ALLEGED
RICH LORD 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
BORYSTHENE 0 0 0 1
BOUNDARY
BIGZAM 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
DIYAMINDAR 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
GRAN ZAMIR 0 0 0 1
EL GRAN SENOR
SWISS RANGE 0 0 0 1
EL PRADO
DIAMANT 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
MEGA BACK 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
DESERTAR 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
GET HAPPY 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
ZAND 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
SHY ANGEL 0 0 0 1
KALDOUN
LORD ZENITH 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
ORIENTAL WIND 0 0 0 1
LAW SOCIETY
PURE JOY 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
LUANNAN 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
CINNAMON BAY 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
LANANSAAK 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ZAMRITE 0 0 0 1
WATER BANK

DARSHAAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 311 Races 952
Best performers A-Z
AINIPPE (Gr 1), AL KAZEEM (Gr 1), ALANDI (Gr 1), ALBANOVA (Gr 1), ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA ROSE (Gr 1), ALL MY LOVING (Gr 1), AMBIVALENT (Gr 1), ASHKIYR (Gr 1), AVIENUS (Gr 1), BAYRIR (Gr 1), BI POT (Gr 1), BLACK BEAR ISLAND (Gr 1), BYRAMA (Gr 1), CATCHER IN THE RYE (Gr 1), CHARMING PRINCE (Gr 1), CORONET (Gr 1), DAMSON (Gr 1), DANK (Gr 1), DARSI (Gr 1), DREAM PEACE (Gr 1), EAGLE MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), ESTIMATE (Gr 1), FANTASIA (Gr 1), FLORAL DYNAMITE (Gr 1), FRONT HOUSE (Gr 1), GAGNOA (Gr 1), GAN AMHRAS (Gr 1), GENKI (Gr 1), GLASS HARMONIUM (Gr 1), GLENCADAM GOLD (Gr 1), HAZARISTA (Gr 1), HIGH CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), HONOLULU (Gr 1), INDIAN INK (Gr 1), INDONESIENNE (Gr 1), ISLINGTON (Gr 1), KATIYRA (Gr 1), KELINNI (Gr 1), LAUGH OUT LOUD (Gr 1), LIBERTARIAN (Gr 1), LILLIE LANGTRY (Gr 1), MANDAEAN (Gr 1), MASTER OF REALITY (Gr 1), MICHELANGELO (Gr 1), MIDAS TOUCH (Gr 1), MIZZOU (Gr 1), MOUNTAIN HIGH (Gr 1), MUSIS AMICA (Gr 1), MUTATIS MUTANDIS (Gr 1), NEW ZEALAND (Gr 1), OPEN YOUR HEART (Gr 1), PAVLOVICH (Gr 1), PONGEE (Gr 1), POUR MOI (Gr 1), PRINCE SIEGFRIED (Gr 1), RIDASIYNA (Gr 1), SAJJHAA (Gr 1), SANAYA (Gr 1), SARAFINA (Gr 1), SEPTIMUS (Gr 1), SHAMKIYR (Gr 1), SHAWANDA (Gr 1), SOBETSU (Gr 1), STEELER (Gr 1), SUNNINGDALE (Gr 1), TELESCOPE (Gr 1), THE OFFER (AUS) - OFFER (Gr 1), VITA NOVA (Gr 1), WAVERING (Gr 1), WINTER DREAM (Gr 1), WINTERS MOON (Gr 1), YESTERDAY (Gr 1), ADAWAR (Gr 2), ALMELA (Gr 2), BANGKOK (Gr 2), BATTLE OF MARATHON (Gr 2), BLUE BAJAN (Gr 2), BURN THE BREEZE (Gr 2), CLAREMONT (Gr 2), CURTAIN CALL (Gr 2), DANDOUN (Gr 2), DARSHA (Gr 2), DISTANT MEMORIES (Gr 2), DUNHILL STAR (Gr 2), EZIMA (Gr 2), FIGHT CLUB (Gr 2), FORTIFY (Gr 2), FOUR SINS (Gr 2), FRONT OF HOUSE (Gr 2), GIANT SANDMAN (Gr 2), GLOBAL BANG (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), GLOBAL THRILL (Gr 2), GO FOR GOLD (Gr 2), GOING PUBLIC (Gr 2), GOLD STAR (Gr 2), GOLDSTREAM (Gr 2), HARLAND (Gr 2), HAZEL LAVERY (Gr 2), HOLD ME LOVE ME (Gr 2), IMPRESSIONIST (Gr 2), J'RAY (Gr 2), KALANN (Gr 2), KATANIYA (Gr 2), KISUMU (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), KOORA (Gr 2), LAUNCHED (Gr 2), LOCHBUIE (Gr 2), MATTERHORN (Gr 2), ODILE (Gr 2), OPERATION RED DAWN (Gr 2), PRONTO PRONTO (Gr 2), RED ELDEST (Gr 2), SCATINA (Gr 2), SINGALONG (Gr 2), SOUTH SEA PEARL (Gr 2), TIME ON (Gr 2), TRUE STORY (Gr 2), VEREMA (Gr 2), VIZTORIA (Gr 2), YAAZY (Gr 2), ADORED (Gr 3), ALBABILIA (Gr 3), ALL SET TO GO (Gr 3), ARAB SPRING (Gr 3), BAGHDAD (Gr 3), BETTERBETTERBETTER (Gr 3), BIT OF HELL (Gr 3), CLANDESTINE (Gr 3), COTTONMOUTH (Gr 3), COUNT OF LIMONADE (Gr 3), CUESTION DE TIEMPO (Gr 3), DANILOVNA (Gr 3), EMILY BRONTE (Gr 3), ERNEST HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), ETERNAL BOUNTY (Gr 3), FEEL LIKE DANCING (Gr 3), FESTIVAL PRINCESS (Gr 3), FLAMBO (Gr 3), FOREVER NOW (Gr 3), FREDERICK OZANAM (Gr 3), GEMINIANI (Gr 3), GLOBAL STORM (Gr 3), GRACE O'MALLEY (Gr 3), GYPSY KING (Gr 3), HARTANI (Gr 3), HAWAAFEZ (Gr 3), HAZARIYA (Gr 3), HIORT (Gr 3), INSAYSHABLE (Gr 3), INTERN (Gr 3), JADALEE (Gr 3), JOE CARGO (Gr 3), JUTLAND (Gr 3), KEEP COOL (Gr 3), KURM (Gr 3), LEO GALI (Gr 3), LION SANDS (Gr 3), MANY COLOURS (Gr 3), MASTERLY (Gr 3), MC QUEEN (Gr 3), MEDECIS (Gr 3), MILITARY ANGEL (Gr 3), MOERE GENIUS (Gr 3), MONTPELIER (Gr 3), NAJJAAR (Gr 3), NEW MORNING (Gr 3), PEARL AWAY (Gr 3), PERFECT TRUTH (Gr 3), PINK SYMPHONY (Gr 3), ROYAL ROCKER (Gr 3), S'IL VOUS PLAIT (Gr 3), SANDAGIYR (Gr 3), SANJIDA (Gr 3), SENSE OF PURPOSE (Gr 3), SETTLER'S SON (Gr 3), SEVENNA (Gr 3), SHANTARAM (Gr 3), SHARPALO (Gr 3), SOVANA (Gr 3), STREETCAR TO STARS (Gr 3), TACTIC (Gr 3), TAMARIND (Gr 3), TIAN SHAN (Gr 3), TIFFANY DIAMOND (Gr 3), TOULIFAUT (Gr 3), TROPPO OCA (Gr 3), UNITY (Gr 3), ZAREBIYA (Gr 3), ACAPULCO (Listed), ADHWAA (Listed), ALAIYMA (Listed), ALBANOV (Listed), ALBINUS (Listed), ALESSANDRIA (Listed), ALEXA (Listed), ALEXANDRA PALACE (Listed), ALIYFA (Listed), ALMA MATER (Listed), ANGE GARDIEN (Listed), ANUQET (Listed), AROSA (Listed), ASHIYLA (Listed), ASHKAZAR (Listed), AWARD SEASON (Listed), AYAM ZAMAN (Listed), BABYCAKES (Listed), BARON DE'L (Listed), BARONESS (Listed), BEYOND BRILLIANCE (Listed), BIGZAM (Listed), BORUG (Listed), BRAINY BENNY (Listed), CALORANDO (Listed), CAP FRANCAIS (Listed), CHAMONIX (Listed), CHANCERY (Listed), CLEAR COAST (Listed), CYMBAL (Listed), DAMIEN (Listed), DANCE PASS (Listed), DOGGERBANK (Listed), DUNASKIN (Listed), ELASOUNA (Listed), EMINENT AUTHORITY (Listed), ETIJAAH (Listed), EYTARNA (Listed), EZALLI (Listed), GIORGIOLITO (Listed), GLITTER BABY (Listed), GLOBAL MAGIC (Listed), GLOBAL WAND (Listed), GOLDEN ISLAND (Listed), HALAWANDA (Listed), HALEEMA (Listed), HARKILA (Listed), HELENA MOLONY (Listed), HIDDEN BRIEF (Listed), HIGHLAND COLORI (Listed), HINDU KUSH (Listed), HONORIA (Listed), JALMIRA (Listed), JANE AUSTEN (Listed), JOLLIFY (Listed), KAHARA (Listed), KAMRAN (Listed), KISSED (Listed), LUMINEUX (Listed), MAGICALMYSTERYTOUR (Listed), MARKET DAY (Listed), MAWAAL (Listed), MEERISS (Listed), MIDAS WAY (Listed), MISS CAP ESTEL (Listed), MISTER GREEN (Listed), MODEM (Listed), MOHEDIAN LADY (Listed), MOOAKADA (Listed), MOTHMAN (Listed), MR BIRD (Listed), NATURE SPIRIT (Listed), NAVIO (Listed), NIZAMABAD (Listed), ORCIA (Listed), ORDENSTREUER (Listed), PASSION FRUIT (Listed), PECKING ORDER (Listed), PERSEIDA (Listed), PETRA (Listed), PHILLIPINA (Listed), PINK PALACE (Listed), PRINCE OF JOHANNE (Listed), PRIVATE SECRETARY (Listed), PUKKA (Listed), REALLY (Listed), RENOWING (Listed), ROSALEEN (Listed), SANDIE (Listed), SANDTIME (Listed), SCHNIPP SCHNAPP (Listed), SECRET BRIEF (Listed), SELEBELA (Listed), SGT PEPPER (Listed), SHAQIRA (Listed), SHENDAYA (Listed), SIR EAGLES (Listed), SIX MILE BOTTOM (Listed), SOGNANDO LA COMETA (Listed), SOUTHERN QUEEN (Listed), SPECULATIVE BID (Listed), STATELY HOME (Listed), SUESTADO (Listed), SUNDAY SYMPHONY (Listed), SUNLEY PEACE (Listed), SUZI'S DECISION (Listed), SWEET LOLLIPOP (Listed), TEA GARDEN (Listed), THE WARRIOR (Listed), THUBIAAN (Listed), TO ETERNITY (Listed), TREASURE THE LADY (Listed), VARSITY (Listed), VERY SYDNEY (Listed), VICTIM OF LOVE (Listed), WHAT A PLAYER (Listed), ZA ZA ZOOM (Listed), ZAHOO (Listed), ZYZANIA (Listed), A LITTLE BIT ME (Restricted)