HAPPY TRAILS (AUS) 2007 G ch


Race Record

1st Dam: MADAME FLURRY (AUS) 2000

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

HAPPY TRAILS (AUS) 2007 by GOOD JOURNEY

GOOD JOURNEY (USA) 1996NUREYEV (USA) 1977
CHIMES OF FREEDOM (USA) 1987
MADAME FLURRY (AUS) 2000PERUGINO (USA) 1991
FLURRY (AUS) 1982


HEART OF A LION (AUS) 2009 by LION HEART

LION HEART (USA) 2001TALE OF THE CAT (USA) 1994
SATIN SUNRISE (USA) 1990
MADAME FLURRY (AUS) 2000PERUGINO (USA) 1991
FLURRY (AUS) 1982


DANISH TWIST (AUS) 2011 by DANE SHADOW

DANE SHADOW (AUS) 2001DANEHILL (USA) 1986
SLIGHT CHANCE (NZ) 1989
MADAME FLURRY (AUS) 2000PERUGINO (USA) 1991
FLURRY (AUS) 1982
Wins
2016
3rds
2018
2017
2016


ALL TOO HUIYING (AUS) 2014 by ALL TOO HARD

ALL TOO HARD (AUS) 2009CASINO PRINCE (AUS) 2003
HELSINGE (AUS) 2001
MADAME FLURRY (AUS) 2000PERUGINO (USA) 1991
FLURRY (AUS) 1982
Wins
2017
2nds
2017
3rds
2017





Progeny of GOOD JOURNEY

Stakes performances by surface

89.4% Turf
7.7% Dirt
2.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GOOD JOURNEY

Sire of 25 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 1 2
2018 0 0 0 4
2017 0 0 2 6
2016 2 1 2 3
2015 3 3 3 11
2014 2 2 2 3
2013 3 1 3 6
2012 2 1 2 1
2011 0 1 3 1
2010 0 1 1 1
2009 0 0 0 3
2008 0 2 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HAPPY TRAILS 9 3 4 0
PERUGINO
GRIANTE 2 1 3 2
STRATEGIC
SENSIBLE LOVER 1 1 3 0
AL MUFTI
SINO BRILHANTE 0 3 1 0
EXPORT PRICE
SOUND JOURNEY 0 2 0 3
O'REILLY
GRAND JOURNEY 0 1 1 1
FLYING SPUR
KATHLEEN ROSE 0 1 0 0
DECARCHY
THIRTYFIRSTSTREET 0 0 2 1
SKY CLASSIC
LORD ASPEN 0 0 1 7
BIANCONI
JIM'S JOURNEY 0 0 1 4
JEUNE
ZALMONA 0 0 1 3
BELLOTTO
JOURNEY ON 0 0 1 1
AMERICAN CHANCE
AOTEAROA 0 0 1 1
LIL TYLER
DANCINGTOTHESTARS 0 0 1 0
IN EXCESS
CRAFTY CRUISER 0 0 0 5
O'REILLY
HOME JOURNEY 0 0 0 3
CAME HOME
GLORYLAND 0 0 0 2
INDIAN DANEHILL
FINE MIST 0 0 0 2
PERUGINO
POSH JOURNEY 0 0 0 1
BELLOTTO
GO THE JOURNEY 0 0 0 1
BLEVIC
OUR PARADIGM 0 0 0 1
BLEVIC
LOTION 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
METRO COWBOY 0 0 0 1
FOXHOUND
TRAJET 0 0 0 1
HONOR GRADES
NIGHT AT THE OPERA 0 0 0 1
MASTERCLASS

PERUGINO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 26 Races 72
Best performers A-Z
DANISH TWIST (Gr 1), GITANO HERNANDO (Gr 1), HAPPY TRAILS (Gr 1), TAMAANEE (Gr 1), ALL TOO HUIYING (Gr 2), BLUE RIBBON (Gr 2), KILWORTH (Gr 2), SPANGLED IMPACT (Gr 2), WINTER BRIDE (Gr 2), HEART OF A LION (Gr 3), JUNIOR FITZ (Gr 3), BELLASIDE (Listed), CHAPTER AND VERSE (Listed), COURT'S STAR (Listed), FINE MIST (Listed), HEAVY (Listed), JACKSON (Listed), JEMMY'S BROTHER (Listed), MARYELLEN'S SPIRIT (Listed), MAXIMUS MOONARD (Listed), MONTE ALTO (Listed), NINA CELEBRE (Listed), PRINCESS ASHLYN (Listed), PRINCESS JOY (Listed), SATURDAY SKIES (Listed), SOARING HEART (Listed)