QUESTION TIMES (GB) 2008 F b


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of QUESTION TIMES

Dam of 3 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 3 1 2 1
2018 3 0 1 0
2017 0 0 1 0
2016 0 2 0 2

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LATROBE 3 1 3 0
SHAMARDAL
PINK DOGWOOD 3 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
DIAMOND FIELDS 0 2 1 2
SHAMARDAL

Best cross SHAMARDAL x SO FACTUAL

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
CAMELOT 2 3 LATROBE (Gr 1) PINK DOGWOOD (Listed)
FASTNET ROCK 1 1 DIAMOND FIELDS (Gr 3)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MONTJEU 2 3 LATROBE (Gr 1) PINK DOGWOOD (Listed)
DANEHILL 1 1 DIAMOND FIELDS (Gr 3)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
SADLER'S WELLS 2 3 LATROBE (Gr 1) PINK DOGWOOD (Listed)
DANZIG 1 1 DIAMOND FIELDS (Gr 3)

SHAMARDAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 61 Races 162
Best performers A-Z
AWTAAD (Gr 1), CALIFORNIAGOLDRUSH (Gr 1), HELLO YOUMZAIN (Gr 1), LATROBE (Gr 1), MARIETA (Gr 1), MIGHTY HIGH (Gr 1), PINK DOGWOOD (Gr 1), PRETTY POLLYANNA (Gr 1), ROYAL YOUMZAIN (Gr 1), WALK IN MARRAKESH (Gr 1), ANDA MUCHACHO (Gr 2), DIAMOND FIELDS (Gr 2), GIFTED MASTER (Gr 2), RICHMOND AVENUE (Gr 2), SANTRY (Gr 2), SEBRING DREAM (Gr 2), SHOCKING LUCK (Gr 2), STRATHSPEY (Gr 2), VEGAS KNIGHT (Gr 2), ALGHABRAH (Gr 3), ARYAAF (Gr 3), ASTOR (Gr 3), CHESSMAN (Gr 3), CIGALERA (Gr 3), DANCE DIVA (Gr 3), DUNEFLOWER (Gr 3), EXCELTIC (Gr 3), FASHION QUEEN (Gr 3), FRANKELLINA (Gr 3), FURRION (Gr 3), KEN'S DREAM (Gr 3), LADY KARTEL (Gr 3), LAKE VOLTA (Gr 3), MANCHU (Gr 3), NINE BELOW ZERO (Gr 3), PARSLEY (Gr 3), POSITIVE PROBLEMS (Gr 3), ROMANCE STORY (Gr 3), SHADOW HUNTER (Gr 3), TERTIUS (Gr 3), TUSK (Gr 3), URBAN ICON (Gr 3), WOMAN'S HEART (Gr 3), ANEEN (Listed), CLARENTINE (Listed), DAS ROTE (Listed), DESERT SAFARI (Listed), EASY STREET (Listed), FAR ABOVE (Listed), INVITATIONAL (Listed), JACK'S POINT (Listed), LAW POWER (Listed), MILD ILLUSION (Listed), PERFECT CLARITY (Listed), RATHAATH (Listed), SAGLAWY (Listed), SHAMURT (Listed), SPEEDO BOY (Listed), TULIPA ROSA (Listed), WESTPORT (Listed), ZUHOOR BAYNOONA (Listed)