SO ROYAL (NZ) 2004 F b


Progeny of SHINKO KING

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SHINKO KING

Sire of 45 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 2 0
2018 0 2 0 3
2017 2 3 1 0
2016 5 2 4 0
2015 2 1 2 2
2014 0 1 0 3
2013 0 1 1 0
2012 2 2 2 4
2011 2 5 1 5
2010 2 3 8 3
2009 3 1 3 4
2008 3 0 2 3
2007 2 3 1 3
2006 0 0 3 7
2005 1 2 1 1
2004 0 2 2 0
2003 3 2 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
THUMBS UP 7 6 2 1
EXPLODING PROSPECT
AZKADELLIA 6 0 3 0
CENTAINE
BRAMBLE ROSE 3 2 0 0
GLEAM MACHINE
ESKIMO QUEEN 2 2 0 0
ICELANDIC
C'EST LA GUERRE 2 1 1 0
KAMPALA
CLOSE UP 2 1 0 0
EXPLODING PROSPECT
KING KAMADA 1 3 2 3
GENERAL NEDIYM
BARINKA 1 1 5 2
HEY BABA RIBA
FAIRY TALE 1 1 1 0
ICELANDIC
CARRICK 1 1 0 0
DESERT SUN
BIG HONOR 1 0 0 0
MUSSORGSKY
MEGABLAST 0 3 1 1
DESERT SUN
ZINKO 0 2 1 0
CRESTED WAVE
SPECIAL TIMES 0 2 0 0
CACHE OF GOLD
MADAME SHINKO 0 1 2 1
LANFRANCO
SHI KIN FLY 0 1 1 2
BIG SPENDER
BEN HOGAN 0 1 0 1
VAIN
SEVENTH UP 0 1 0 0
EXPLODING PROSPECT
ROYAL DOMINANCE 0 1 0 0
ST PETERSBURG
SUM UP 0 0 3 0
EXPLODING PROSPECT
ETERNAL MELODY 0 0 2 3
DEFENSIVE PLAY
LAMBORGHINI 0 0 2 0
FIESTA STAR
IRISH COLLEEN 0 0 2 0
GROSVENOR
OUR KING SWAY 0 0 1 2
KENDARA
VIZ VITAE 0 0 1 2
SIR TRISTRAM
ALL IN TEMPO 0 0 1 0
GROSVENOR
SO ROYAL 0 0 1 0
KAAPSTAD
STATESWOMAN 0 0 1 0
WIGANTHORPE
KASUMI 0 0 0 4
STRAIGHT STRIKE
SHINKO BAY 0 0 0 2
COCKY GOLFER
JACOB 0 0 0 2
HEROICITY
THE COSMOB 0 0 0 1
BIO
TENKO 0 0 0 1
CASUAL LIES
PRINCESS KYOTO 0 0 0 1
CENTAINE
DUBHDARA 0 0 0 1
DANCE FLOOR
MR SLICK 0 0 0 1
DANCE FLOOR
ETERNAL DANCER 0 0 0 1
DEFENSIVE PLAY
CURRY UP 0 0 0 1
FALTAAT
HAERE MAI 0 0 0 1
GREEN PERFUME
SHERBERT 0 0 0 1
GROSVENOR
YESHI SHINKO 0 0 0 1
HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS
RISING TIDE 0 0 0 1
LORD BALLINA
COMMANDING OAK 0 0 0 1
OAK RIDGE
OUR KINGPIN 0 0 0 1
PINS
PALATINE 0 0 0 1
TRULY VAIN

KAAPSTAD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 102 Races 309
Best performers A-Z
AEROVELOCITY (HK) - NAISOSO WARRIOR (Gr 1), AGE OF CHIVALRY (Gr 1), BEGOOD TOYA MOTHER (Gr 1), BRAVE KID (Gr 1), CAPTIVATE (Gr 1), CRUSOE (Gr 1), DORABELLA (Gr 1), DOUG'S MATE (Gr 1), ENTIRELY PLATINUM (Gr 1), FLEUR DE LUNE (Gr 1), GOLD ONYX (Gr 1), GREY SONG (Gr 1), IMABAYBOY (Gr 1), JURYS OUT (Gr 1), KIBBUTZ (Gr 1), LUCKY OWNERS (Gr 1), MAGIC CAPE (Gr 1), OBSESSION (Gr 1), ORANGE COUNTY (Gr 1), PALETTE NATURAL (Gr 1), PERLIN (Gr 1), ROYAL DESCENT (Gr 1), SLEEK CHASSIS (Gr 1), TIP THE WINK (Gr 1), TITCH (Gr 1), WATCH THIS SPACE (Gr 1), WIN PRACTITIONER (Gr 1), WOBURN (Gr 1), BANANA MAN (Gr 2), BATMAN (Gr 2), CASABELLA LANE (Gr 2), EXCLUDED (AUS) - GO WEST (Gr 2), FAIRESSA (Gr 2), KINCAPLE (Gr 2), MUSIC BAY (Gr 2), PACIFIC DANCER (Gr 2), PAMS POMPALLIER (Gr 2), PANAMA (Gr 2), POWERFUL RULER (Gr 2), RAIDER (Gr 2), RIBE (Gr 2), ROVING OWL (Gr 2), SKY FRONTIER (Gr 2), SONOROUS (Gr 2), SPECTACULAR ICON (Gr 2), SPIRIT OF UNICORN (Gr 2), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 2), SURPRISE BABY (Gr 2), VELDT (Gr 2), ACETATE (Gr 3), ALL IN VOGUE (Gr 3), ANGELICA HALL (Gr 3), AOTEAROWER (Gr 3), CATALINA (Gr 3), COUNTED (AUS) - CHESS (Gr 3), FIRST SERVE (Gr 3), FLYING ORCA (Gr 3), GILDED YOUTH (Gr 3), I'M FIGHTIN (Gr 3), PRINCE DANDE LION (Gr 3), SO ROYAL (Gr 3), SOPH (Gr 3), SPARE A FORTUNE (Gr 3), ST JESSIE (Gr 3), TONZ MORE FUN (Gr 3), WHO KNOWS (Gr 3), ALMODOVAR (Listed), ARTIQUE (Listed), ATTACKUM (Listed), BESSANO (Listed), CHENNAI (Listed), CORA LYNN (Listed), CYBER DREAM (Listed), CYBERCYN (Listed), DANIEL SAMSON (Listed), FAST RULER (Listed), FERREIRA (Listed), FOREST PRIDE (Listed), FOXY BLONDE (Listed), HAPPYTO KEEPA (Listed), HOT FUSS (Listed), INTELLIGENTSIA (Listed), JAMES BLOND (Listed), KAPSBOY (Listed), KINCAPLE DANCER (Listed), MEGEM'S BOY (Listed), MONEGHETTI (Listed), MR HEFNER (Listed), PELICANO (Listed), ROYAL MAIL (Listed), SAIN KHAPITAL (Listed), SAINT KITT (Listed), SALT (Listed), SPIKER (Listed), STREETS AWAY (Listed), SYNDROME (Listed), VOLK DANCER (Listed), VOLKARRIE (Listed), WAIANA GOLD (Listed), ZAHEED (Listed), ZARA DANCER (Listed), ZORRALI (Listed)