CHASSE (AUS) 2007 C b


Progeny of OCTAGONAL

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of OCTAGONAL

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 0 1
2012 0 1 1 5
2011 1 1 2 5
2010 0 1 3 8
2009 0 1 3 4
2008 0 1 3 1
2007 0 5 6 6
2006 4 6 6 3
2005 0 2 8 2
2004 8 2 2 8
2003 12 10 6 9

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LONHRO 12 4 0 0
STRAIGHT STRIKE
LAVEROCK 4 5 1 2
SADLER'S WELLS
NIELLO 4 2 2 0
STRAIGHT STRIKE
BOREALE 1 3 0 1
HIS MAJESTY
DOSSIER 1 1 0 1
SHAADI
OCTAPUSSY 1 1 0 0
TIGHTS
WARM LOVE 1 0 2 2
FLYING SPUR
HOSANNAH 1 0 0 1
CROWN JESTER
SPINNEY 0 5 4 7
TWIG MOSS
DIAMOND DECK 0 2 1 1
LAST TYCOON
SHANNARA 0 1 3 1
STRAIGHT STRIKE
JEREMIAD 0 1 3 0
MIGHTY AVALANCHE
STAR OF OCTAGONAL 0 1 1 3
FALTAAT
PROVOKES 0 1 1 0
DON'T SAY HALO
CHASSE 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL DANCER
SYDNEY OWNER 0 1 0 0
QUEST FOR FAME
WASP 0 1 0 0
STAR WATCH
DIAMOND COVE 0 0 2 1
DANEHILL
SERMON 0 0 2 1
SEMIPALATINSK
EVASION 0 0 2 0
BLETCHINGLY
ELLERSLIE TOM 0 0 2 0
GROOM DANCER
EIGHT MOONS 0 0 2 0
PALACE MUSIC
LONDON 0 0 1 2
LAKE CONISTON
SECTAGONAL 0 0 1 2
TWIG MOSS
PINK CLOUD 0 0 1 1
AKARAD
SKY LOVE 0 0 1 1
AL HAREB
SNOWDEN 0 0 1 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
OCTOBER SON 0 0 1 0
POMPEII COURT
PRINCE OF MIDNIGHT 0 0 1 0
RANCHER
DANDYISH 0 0 1 0
REFERENCE POINT
HAPPIER 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
EVANDER 0 0 1 0
SCENIC
OCHO 0 0 1 0
TAWFIQ
EIGHT BILLS 0 0 0 4
RORY'S JESTER
SECRET DE FAMILLE 0 0 0 2
AKARAD
ADROITLY 0 0 0 2
ANABAA
BIG CHANCE 0 0 0 2
IGLESIA
BERROSCOBERRO 0 0 0 2
LINAMIX
SPRAY GUN 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
MUTATE 0 0 0 2
SILVER HAWK
PRIDE OF WESTBURY 0 0 0 1
AL AKBAR
MAHORA 0 0 0 1
IRISH RIVER
HISSY FIT 0 0 0 1
MIGHTY KINGDOM
HAIRPIN 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
EXTAGONAL 0 0 0 1
SCENIC
SUITE 0 0 0 1
TOP VILLE
OCTRIVIA 0 0 0 1
WESTERN SYMPHONY
PARAMOUNT 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN
BARBEROUSSE 0 0 0 1
ZEPHYR BAY

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 202 Races 525
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMANDINE (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), ARMORY (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CIRCUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), EL NINO (Gr 1), FIESTA (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), JALMOUD (Gr 1), KITESURF (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), NAYEF ROAD (Gr 1), PLATINUM INVADOR (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), SIR RON PRIESTLEY (Gr 1), SOVEREIGN (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), DELPHINIA (Gr 2), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), IL PARADISO (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIAMI BOUND (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), ROYAL DORNOCH (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), SURFMAN (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ECRIVAIN (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HAMARIYNA (Gr 3), HENCE (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LAVENDER'S BLUE (Gr 3), LEARN BY HEART (Gr 3), LEO DE FURY (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PREENING (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), ROYAL CRYSTAL (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SIENDO FELIZ (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), STONE TORNADO (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), TWIST 'N' SHAKE (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Listed), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), COMEDIA ERIA (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EIGHTSOME REEL (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), ELENI (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), HOME GROUND (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LOVE BEACH (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), PAINT ISLAND (Listed), PEARL JAM (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), REEVEDERCI (Listed), RIWAJ (Listed), RUBISAKI (Listed), SAMOTHRACE (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), STARIFIQUE (Listed), STEFANINI (Listed), STONE OF DESTINY (Listed), SUBJECTIVIST (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWEET PROMISE (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WASMYA (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)