WEDDING FAIR (GB) 2007 F b


Progeny of ORATORIO

Stakes performances by surface

95.8% Turf
0% Dirt
4.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ORATORIO

Sire of 91 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 2 2 2 6
2018 2 0 4 4
2017 1 2 5 8
2016 2 2 3 5
2015 4 6 1 6
2014 4 10 9 23
2013 5 14 11 28
2012 2 6 12 26
2011 3 7 11 17
2010 2 4 5 11
2009 3 0 1 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MILITARY ATTACK (HK) - RAVE 10 6 2 0
DANCING BRAVE
BEETHOVEN 3 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
MOURINHO 2 5 3 4
GENEROUS
MANAWANUI 2 4 2 0
FILANTE
TEMIDA 2 1 1 3
RED RANSOM
VIZTORIA 1 2 1 2
DARSHAAN
BANCHEE 1 2 1 1
SPECTACULARPHANTOM
TIDARA ANGEL 1 2 0 2
KRIS S
CHERRY COLLECT 1 1 2 3
HERNANDO
SONS OF JOHN 1 1 2 0
SCENIC
DIVINE ODYSSEY 1 1 0 1
DYNASTY
ANCESTRY 1 1 0 1
WINDRUSH
VAN HALEN 1 0 2 0
LECTURE
CUE THE MUSIC 1 0 1 0
ELLIODOR
FENCING MASTER 1 0 0 0
ALYSHEBA
CAPOEIRA 1 0 0 0
FORT WOOD
BIZ THE NURSE 0 8 0 2
TOBOUGG
CHALNETTA 0 4 0 4
JOHANN QUATZ
KING TORUS 0 2 1 0
MUJADIL
BORIS 0 2 0 0
GROOM DANCER
TORIO'S QUEST 0 2 0 0
QUEST FOR FAME
MOONWALK IN PARIS 0 1 6 0
SINGSPIEL
LOLLY FOR DOLLY 0 1 5 0
CHESTER HOUSE
MISS SOLIS 0 1 1 2
LUJAIN
TECHNOKRAT 0 1 1 1
ENRIQUE
ORATOR'S DAUGHTER 0 1 1 1
O'REILLY
TAKAR 0 1 0 2
GREEN DANCER
MARDI GRAS 0 1 0 0
GOLDMARK
MATORIO 0 1 0 0
INDIAN ROCKET
MRS O 0 1 0 0
WESTERN WINTER
JUBILANCE 0 0 4 7
DIESIS
UPSALA 0 0 3 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
ALONG CAME CASEY 0 0 3 2
PLEASANT TAP
ETON FOREVER 0 0 2 3
ZILZAL
ESENTEPE 0 0 2 1
OCTAGONAL
KELLYVILLE FLYER 0 0 2 0
SCENIC
VOLA E VA 0 0 1 5
LOMITAS
SCREAM BLUE MURDER 0 0 1 3
BLUEBIRD
OTTIMO 0 0 1 3
OCTAGONAL
CLENOR 0 0 1 3
ROYAL ACADEMY
SOWETO SLEW 0 0 1 3
SLEW CITY SLEW
HIGH DUTY 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
HAWKE 0 0 1 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SNAPSCAN 0 0 1 1
CASEY TIBBS
BLUE ANGEL 0 0 1 1
NASHWAN
FUN SUNZI 0 0 1 0
AL HAREB
RIO PERDIDO 0 0 1 0
ENTREPRENEUR
PETRA 0 0 1 0
FORT WOOD
CLOUD BREAK 0 0 1 0
JET MASTER
FACIASCURA 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
RIVATORIO 0 0 0 4
DESERT KING
CARLITA 0 0 0 4
POINT GIVEN
WEDDING FAIR 0 0 0 4
THEATRICAL
LORD OF GRACIE 0 0 0 3
ACATENANGO
SILENT KILLER 0 0 0 3
MACHIAVELLIAN
FREE WINNER 0 0 0 3
SECOND EMPIRE
SPEECH CRAFT 0 0 0 3
STRAVINSKY
SHE'S COMPLETE 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
INORATO 0 0 0 2
CAERLEON
CAPE FACTOR 0 0 0 2
CAPE CROSS
SCIOLINA 0 0 0 2
CARSON CITY
SACRED ORATION 0 0 0 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BIG AUDIO 0 0 0 2
GRAND LODGE
TENOR 0 0 0 2
PERSIAN BOLD
OBLITERATOR 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
ORATORIO LATINO 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
MABURA 0 0 0 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
SEQUINED 0 0 0 2
SILVANO
PENTAGONO 0 0 0 2
SKIP AWAY
MANTISSA 0 0 0 2
SRI PEKAN
MAGICAL EVE 0 0 0 1
BERING
RIOCETTO 0 0 0 1
CANNY LAD
SHIFTING 0 0 0 1
COMPTON PLACE
ESHERA 0 0 0 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
SEINELLANIMA 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
HIJRA 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
CAMELIA ROSE 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
GOD'S SPEED 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
ROSINA BELLA 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
LONE WARRIOR 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
BATEZAR 0 0 0 1
LANDO
CATCH THE EYE 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
COUTORIA 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
DROIT E DEVOIR 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
PEARL MIX 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
JOHANN BACH 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
EL TRASTOLILLO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SALLEN 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
MIRACLE MATCH 0 0 0 1
SHY GROOM
GOLD DRAGON 0 0 0 1
SILVANO
LUSHOTO 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

THEATRICAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 165 Races 502
Best performers A-Z
BIG APPLE DADDY (Gr 1), CHIROPRACTOR (Gr 1), COIL (Gr 1), DUBLINO (Gr 1), DYNAMIC (Gr 1), ENGLISH CHANNEL (Gr 1), FOREVER TOGETHER (Gr 1), IIDE KENSHIN (Gr 1), KARELIAN (Gr 1), LORD SHANAKILL (Gr 1), MANTIS RELIGIOSA (Gr 1), MR OWEN (Gr 1), NOTHING BUT FUN (Gr 1), NUMBER ONE (Gr 1), ODEON (Gr 1), OSCAR NOMINATED (Gr 1), OSCAR PERFORMANCE (Gr 1), PLAYWRIGHT (Gr 1), RAIL LINK (Gr 1), RED CARPET PRINCE (Gr 1), ROSALIND (Gr 1), TARIS (Gr 1), TOGETHER FOREVER (Gr 1), WIGMORE HALL (Gr 1), AVANZARE (Gr 2), CAKAL CARLOS (Gr 2), COLGAN'S CHIP (Gr 2), CROSSHARBOUR (Gr 2), EMPRESARIA (Gr 2), ENDURING WILL (Gr 2), EXTENSIVE (Gr 2), FLASH FIRE (Gr 2), GASIA (Gr 2), KATARA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FLUKE (Gr 2), RIVER DANCER (Gr 2), SEDGEFIELD (Gr 2), SPACY TRACY (Gr 2), SUNRISE VEGA (Gr 2), TEN A PENNY (Gr 2), TOP THIS AND THAT (Gr 2), ZAPPA (Gr 2), ALWAYS AL (Gr 3), ANTONIUS DU BOIS (Gr 3), APRIL PRIDE (Gr 3), AWARD WINNER (Gr 3), BELLAMY STAR (Gr 3), BORA BORA (Gr 3), BROOKS HOUSE (Gr 3), CITY MONEY (Gr 3), CREW LEADER (Gr 3), DOUBLE SCOOP (Gr 3), ENERGIZER (Gr 3), FROSTMOURNE (Gr 3), GLENARD (Gr 3), HAKUSAN RUDOLF (Gr 3), HOTHERSAL (Gr 3), HUNG PARLIAMENT (Gr 3), INVESTISSEMENT (Gr 3), KINGSHIP (Gr 3), KINKY AFRO (Gr 3), LADY OF THE FUTURE (Gr 3), MAINSAIL (Gr 3), MAJESTIC MOZART (Gr 3), MARABEA (Gr 3), MOON RAINBOW (Gr 3), NIAGARA CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), PANTHER CAT (Gr 3), RUN IT (Gr 3), SHILLELAGH SLEW (Gr 3), SQUARE DANCER (Gr 3), STAR GALICIA (Gr 3), STYLISH (Gr 3), SUPER FALCON (Gr 3), TATUTO (Gr 3), THEATRE STAR (Gr 3), THEATRICAL AWARD (Gr 3), TINA BULL (Gr 3), URBAN STREET (Gr 3), ADRIANI (Listed), AMERICAN DIVA (Listed), BLACK TIDE (Listed), BLU MIRACOLO (Listed), BRADY'S TOMBOY (Listed), BROADWAY MISSILE (Listed), BULLY FOR YOU (Listed), BUTTERS (Listed), CHIQUIBABY (Listed), CHOCOLOCA (Listed), CRISTOFORO COLOMBO (Listed), DAKOTA DIGGER (Listed), DIANNE'S DEBUT (Listed), DOCTOR ROMANE (Listed), E B RYDER (Listed), ELLYB (Listed), FRANKIE IS ROCK (Listed), FUTURE PERFECT (Listed), GALLERY (Listed), GOLDEN ACTOR (Listed), HARBOUR LIGHT (Listed), KING COLA (Listed), KING WAY (Listed), LA WILDCAT (Listed), LADY LIBERTY (Listed), LAST ATTEMPT (Listed), LYRACIST (Listed), MADAM AAMOURA (Listed), MAJESTIC GALE (Listed), MAJESTIC PRIDE (Listed), MIDAS DANCER (Listed), MINI TALES (Listed), MINT CHIP (Listed), MR GRASS (Listed), MUSICAL BREW (Listed), NO JOY (Listed), NUMEROUS TIMES (Listed), ORGAN PIPE (Listed), ORIENTAL BELLA (Listed), PAIR OF KINGS (Listed), PETROVICH (Listed), PLAY JUST FOR ME (Listed), QUITE A MISSION (Listed), REVIVAL RIDGE (Listed), SASSY'S DREAM (Listed), SECTION F (Listed), SEEKING SOLACE (Listed), SERIOUS TALK (Listed), SHAMANDAR (Listed), SIR PLUSH (AUS) - PLUSH (Listed), SISTER SUNDAY (Listed), SKY EMBASSY (Listed), SMARTYFLY (Listed), SO ELITE (Listed), STAR OF GOLD FEVER (Listed), STOOPENDOUS DIVA (Listed), STOPTALKINGMARIA (Listed), STRAWBERRY BABY (Listed), SULTRY BARD (Listed), SUPER NATASCHA (Listed), THE UNDEFEATED (Listed), TIPPIE TAP (Listed), TOTO TERRY (Listed), TRIUNE (Listed), TWYA (Listed), WAVE ME BY (Listed), WEDDING FAIR (Listed), WINYAH (Listed), WIRELESS FUTURE (Listed), ZENBENNIE (Listed), BALDASSARE (Restricted), BUTTERFLY DANCE (Restricted), CLASSIC ACTRESS (Restricted), DELAWARE RIVER (Restricted), GET LOUD (Restricted), HOPES AND DREAMS (Restricted), MARINA'S LEGACY (Restricted), NORTHERN CANDYRIDE (Restricted), PASTEL GAL (Restricted), REBEL BULL (Restricted), SCARLET FLUTTER (Restricted), SPECTACULAR KID (Restricted), STOWESHOE (Restricted), THE BLACK (Restricted), WAR BABY (Restricted), WELL BLESSED (Restricted)