GRANADOS (IND) 2006 G


Progeny of IKHTYAR

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of IKHTYAR

Sire of 13 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 1 1 0
2017 2 2 2 0
2016 4 0 3 0
2015 1 1 1 0
2014 0 0 1 0
2013 0 1 2 0
2012 0 6 1 0
2011 0 1 2 0
2010 2 1 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SERJEANT AT ARMS 7 3 5 0
RAHY
BERLUSCONI 1 5 1 0
STORM TROOPER
BRUCKNER 1 0 0 0
ALLIED FORCES
GOOD PROSPECT 1 0 0 0
QUIET AMERICAN
BESPOKE 0 1 1 0
METAL PRECIEUX
MONET 0 1 0 0
ALLIED FORCES
CANDID FURY 0 1 0 0
MISWAKI
GRANADOS 0 1 0 0
PLACERVILLE
AGATTA 0 1 0 0
TRAITOR
JERSEY SHORE 0 0 2 0
DIFFIDENT
REMEMBER ME 0 0 2 0
ROYAL KINGDOM
QUEENS CRAFT 0 0 1 0
NO LOUDER
CHALA JA BACHHA 0 0 1 0
POLISH PRECEDENT

PLACERVILLE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 82 Races 252
Best performers A-Z
AIDAN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA MILLS (Gr 1), APACHE SUNRISE (Gr 1), ASTRAEA (Gr 1), BLUE RIBBON (Gr 1), BOOKER JONES (Gr 1), CASTLEBRIDGE (Gr 1), CHIEF OF COMMAND (Gr 1), GOLDEN BOUNTY (Gr 1), ICEBREAKER (Gr 1), IN THE SPOTLIGHT (Gr 1), ISN'T SHE SPECIAL (Gr 1), MAURITANIA (Gr 1), MISSING YOU (Gr 1), NOSTALGIC MEMORIES (Gr 1), PALAZZIO'S SUN (Gr 1), PERFECTIONIST (Gr 1), RAPTURE OF VICTORY (Gr 1), ROYAL BLUE STAR (Gr 1), ROYAL FOREST (Gr 1), RUNNING BULL (Gr 1), SOUTHERN BAY (Gr 1), SPEED SIX (Gr 1), STAR FUTURE (Gr 1), STAR SUPERIOR (Gr 1), STAR TEAM (Gr 1), UNLEASHED (Gr 1), WAR COMMAND (Gr 1), WESTERN COMMAND (Gr 1), APRILLIA (Gr 2), ARGIANO (Gr 2), AWARDING (Gr 2), BLUE ACE (Gr 2), COCCINELLA (Gr 2), CRUISING (Gr 2), EXEMPLAIRE (Gr 2), FOREVER GLORY (Gr 2), GOODNESS GRACIOUS (Gr 2), GRANADOS (Gr 2), HUGO (Gr 2), MESSALINA (Gr 2), MICKEY MOUSE (Gr 2), NANHIPARI (Gr 2), NEONA (Gr 2), OUR CHIEFTAIN (Gr 2), SANS PAREIL (Gr 2), SPECTACULAR STYLE (Gr 2), STAR OF GIBRALTAR (Gr 2), STRING ALONG (Gr 2), SUPERB SUCCESS (Gr 2), UNFORGETTABLE (Gr 2), WIN AND ENJOY (Gr 2), ADEMARO (Gr 3), AMAZING DESIRE (Gr 3), BALTHAZAR (Gr 3), BIG ORANGE (Gr 3), CARLA (Gr 3), CIRQUE DU SOLEIL (Gr 3), COLD FRONTIER (Gr 3), COLOURFUL (Gr 3), DANCING LEAF (Gr 3), DENNY CRANE (Gr 3), DIAMOND HUNTER (Gr 3), EMERITUS (Gr 3), FANTASY DREAM (Gr 3), FELICIANA (Gr 3), FOREST KNIGHT (Gr 3), GREEN BAX (Gr 3), IVANKA (Gr 3), JERSEY WONDER (Gr 3), JUSTICE ANGEL (Gr 3), KERINGDINGAN (Gr 3), LAMREI (Gr 3), OWN EMPIRE (Gr 3), PANAMERA (Gr 3), PEDIGREE NICK (Gr 3), SCIONIC (Gr 3), SITARA (Gr 3), SIX SHOOTER (Gr 3), STAR BRIGHT (Gr 3), SUPERIOR QUEST (Gr 3), UNFORGETTABLE YOU (Gr 3)