CILIUM (IRE) 2006 F b


Progeny of WAR CHANT

Stakes performances by surface

77.8% Turf
17.4% Dirt
4.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of WAR CHANT

Sire of 81 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 0 3
2018 2 0 4 9
2017 2 0 6 6
2016 1 2 6 4
2015 0 1 1 4
2014 0 1 0 8
2013 0 1 0 9
2012 4 3 7 16
2011 1 4 12 6
2010 2 3 6 16
2009 2 6 9 11
2008 3 4 3 10
2007 1 5 13 9
2006 1 2 3 6
2005 3 1 4 8
2004 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SILENT SEDITION 4 0 7 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
KAREN'S CAPER 3 1 3 0
CAERLEON
PIERROT LUNAIRE 2 2 1 0
HERNANDO
WAR MONGER 2 1 0 1
HALF A YEAR
CHAMBERLAIN BRIDGE 1 7 4 17
TREMPOLINO
SEA CHANTER 1 1 4 4
EASY GOER
CHATTAHOOCHEE WAR 1 1 2 2
SRI PEKAN
VITORIO ANDOLINI 1 1 2 0
VOLKONSKY
CARLOS GARDEL 1 1 1 2
HARDY
BRILLIANT 1 1 1 1
KNOWN FACT
MIDNIGHT INTERLUDE 1 1 0 1
GROOM DANCER
CEASE 1 0 2 3
COX'S RIDGE
KINGSFORT 1 0 0 1
KRIS
ZIFZAF 1 0 0 0
DIESIS
INVINCIBLE 1 0 0 0
GRAND LODGE
EL ROBLAR 0 3 3 0
ROANOKE
DONCASTER ROVER 0 1 8 4
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
VARIATION 0 1 2 6
DON'T SAY HALO
TIME CHANT 0 1 2 5
TALE OF THE CAT
SLEEPLESS KNIGHT 0 1 2 4
CHEROKEE RUN
BALLYMORE LADY 0 1 2 1
ALYDAR
NORMAN INVADER 0 1 2 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
ASPHALT 0 1 1 4
ISLAND WHIRL
EL FACHA 0 1 1 2
LAST TYCOON
PEACE CHANT 0 1 1 1
HORATIUS
WAR ELEMENT 0 1 0 0
GREAT COMMOTION
MONTEGO BAY 0 1 0 0
POINT GIVEN
EXPRESSO STAR 0 1 0 0
SEATTLE DANCER
ENCHANTING LISA 0 1 0 0
WOLF POWER
DAINTY TESS 0 0 3 4
BLETCHLEY PARK
WARRIOR GIRL 0 0 3 1
TREMPOLINO
MOLTO GRANDE 0 0 3 0
CAPOTE
WACCAMAW 0 0 2 3
LORD AT WAR
RALLYING CRY 0 0 2 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
ASPERITY 0 0 2 0
GONE WEST
WAR GOD 0 0 1 2
TWIG MOSS
GHURRA 0 0 1 1
DIESIS
CHANTSKI 0 0 1 1
MARAUDING
CILIUM 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
I AM BOUDICA 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
WAR KILL 0 0 1 0
RAHY
TAWAASSOL 0 0 1 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
CENTRAL COAST 0 0 1 0
SIR IVOR
AMANSARA 0 0 0 3
DEWAN
SOMETHINGABOUTHER 0 0 0 3
MT LIVERMORE
WAR TIGRESS 0 0 0 3
TEJANO
MICELI 0 0 0 2
ARMIDALE
GOLDBERRY 0 0 0 2
EMPIRE MAKER
NITE DELITE 0 0 0 2
MOUNTAIN CAT
MRS DEBBIE M 0 0 0 2
NOACTOR
HAKA GIRL 0 0 0 2
RAHY
SUMMER MELODY 0 0 0 2
RAISE A NATIVE
WAR SINGER 0 0 0 2
SAINT BALLADO
TAROOQ 0 0 0 2
SEATTLE DANCER
GREGORIAN BAY 0 0 0 2
SEATTLE SLEW
AMARAK 0 0 0 1
ARAZI
I'M VENEZUELAN 0 0 0 1
ATTICUS
MARCHA DE GUERRA 0 0 0 1
BARKERVILLE
RAISING DAKOTA 0 0 0 1
CAPE TOWN
SPECIALE 0 0 0 1
COMMON GROUNDS
ELECTRIC CHANT 0 0 0 1
CURE THE BLUES
COURT DANCER 0 0 0 1
D'ACCORD
FLAWLESS TREASURE 0 0 0 1
DIAMOND SHOAL
MISS PEACHTREE 0 0 0 1
DRONE
DANCE MUSIC 0 0 0 1
DUBAWI
FOR ALWAYS 0 0 0 1
GENERAL ASSEMBLY
MIDNIGHT CROONER 0 0 0 1
GROOM DANCER
WAR HOOT 0 0 0 1
HARLAN
TANGUISTA 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
VITAL FORCE 0 0 0 1
LYPHEOR
DANCIN UPSIDE DOWN 0 0 0 1
OLD TRIESTE
PARNASSUS 0 0 0 1
SKIP AWAY
ARROW'S CONQUEST 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
LILLY'S DREAM 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
ENCHANTAL 0 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO
DIGESTIVO 0 0 0 1
SUNSHINE FOREVER
PRETENTIOUS CHANT 0 0 0 1
TOWKAY
ITS JUST A DREAM 0 0 0 1
TWILIGHT AGENDA
NO FAIR 0 0 0 1
VALID APPEAL
WAR ROOM 0 0 0 1
VISCOUNT
TREATY OAK 0 0 0 1
WILD AGAIN

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 191 Races 499
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMANDINE (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CIRCUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), EL NINO (Gr 1), FIESTA (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), JALMOUD (Gr 1), KITESURF (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), PLATINUM INVADOR (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), SOVEREIGN (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), ROYAL DORNOCH (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), SURFMAN (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), ARMORY (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DELPHINIA (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HAMARIYNA (Gr 3), HENCE (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LEARN BY HEART (Gr 3), LEO DE FURY (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NAYEF ROAD (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SIENDO FELIZ (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), TWIST 'N' SHAKE (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Listed), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), COMEDIA ERIA (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EIGHTSOME REEL (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), ELENI (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), HOME GROUND (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LAVENDER'S BLUE (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), PAINT ISLAND (Listed), PEARL JAM (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PREENING (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), REEVEDERCI (Listed), RIWAJ (Listed), RUBISAKI (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), STEFANINI (Listed), STONE OF DESTINY (Listed), STONE TORNADO (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)