SANDAGIYR (FR) 2008 C


Progeny of DR FONG

Stakes performances by surface

95.7% Turf
1.1% Dirt
3.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DR FONG

Sire of 76 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 2 1
2018 1 0 0 0
2017 0 0 0 1
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 0 0 3 3
2014 1 1 3 0
2013 1 1 5 3
2012 0 1 4 2
2011 0 1 1 9
2010 2 3 4 10
2009 0 0 7 10
2008 0 1 2 11
2007 4 2 6 12
2006 0 5 5 8
2005 0 0 6 14
2004 1 2 7 11
2003 0 0 2 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SHAMDINAN 3 0 0 0
DR DEVIOUS
TESTA ROSSI 1 1 4 0
DANCING SPREE
DIAMOND DOVE 1 1 2 0
LANDO
TORNEDO SHAY 1 1 0 2
NUREYEV
DR NIPANDTUCK 1 1 0 2
SNIPPETS
SIKANDARABAD 1 0 2 1
KALANISI
ASK FOR THE MOON 1 0 1 0
UNFUWAIN
AOIFE ALAINN 1 0 0 2
HERNANDO
DUBAI'S TOUCH 0 2 2 3
LOMOND
CELIMENE 0 2 2 0
GROOM DANCER
BRINDISI 0 2 0 2
ZAFONIC
SPOTLIGHT 0 1 4 3
SUAVE DANCER
ANDRONIKOS 0 1 2 3
POLAR FALCON
METROPOLITAN MAN 0 1 2 2
POLISH PRECEDENT
HELENE BRILLIANT (HK) - DOCTOR BROWN 0 1 1 0
RUDIMENTARY
TITUREL 0 1 0 2
ACATENANGO
ZARZAL 0 1 0 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
ELLMAU 0 1 0 0
SELKIRK
PURPLE ORCHID 0 0 3 3
MUJADIL
BEATRICE 0 0 3 2
ANITA'S PRINCE
GROUP CAPTAIN 0 0 3 1
SOVIET STAR
TARAKALA 0 0 2 4
SHAHRASTANI
ADORABILE FONG 0 0 2 2
HERNANDO
EMERGENCY 0 0 2 1
WARNING
MISS LAA DI DA 0 0 2 0
GALILEO
FREE AGENT 0 0 1 4
UNFUWAIN
LOS CERRITOS 0 0 1 1
ARAZI
CLASSIC REMARK 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
SANDAGIYR 0 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
FORWARD MOVE 0 0 1 1
EASY GOER
FAT CHOY OOHLALA (HK) - PRACTITIONER 0 0 1 1
PLATINI
TIFONGO 0 0 1 1
XAAR
MISE EN PLACE 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
FORTHEFIRSTIME 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
HISTORY BOY 0 0 1 0
CELTIC SWING
FONG'S THONG 0 0 1 0
EL GRAN SENOR
SHIKARPOUR 0 0 1 0
KALANISI
NO ONE TELLS ME 0 0 1 0
LYCIUS
CHINK OF LIGHT 0 0 1 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
SHAMAR 0 0 1 0
SINNDAR
PARK ROMANCE 0 0 1 0
TIROL
RIGHT FONG 0 0 0 5
BLUEBIRD
LA PETITE CHINOISE 0 0 0 4
SELKIRK
PARTY DOCTOR 0 0 0 3
GROOM DANCER
RED TORNADO 0 0 0 3
SPINNING WORLD
MAYONGA 0 0 0 2
ASHKALANI
AKADORA 0 0 0 2
KAHYASI
PLACE VENDOME 0 0 0 2
MEDAALY
CLASSICAL DANCER 0 0 0 2
NORDICO
MAZE 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
SHAWHILL 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SPECIANO 0 0 0 2
SALSE
KINDLING 0 0 0 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
SHARP NEPHEW 0 0 0 2
STATOBLEST
INSCIAVEGHEN 0 0 0 2
TREMPOLINO
RIDDER 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
NEW MEXICAN 0 0 0 1
ARAZI
TINCTURE 0 0 0 1
BIKALA
DOCTEUR VIGOUSSE 0 0 0 1
COMMANDS
MYSTERY OCEAN 0 0 0 1
COMMON GROUNDS
DOCTOR DASH 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
TIA MIA 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
SENSEI 0 0 0 1
DISTANT VIEW
BRENDA MEOVA 0 0 0 1
EL GRAN SENOR
STAI SU 0 0 0 1
EL GRAN SENOR
INCISE 0 0 0 1
INTERREX
DR RED EYE 0 0 0 1
LAHIB
DR PLANET 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
LANG SHINING 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
STRIVE 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
ROMANTIC EVENING 0 0 0 1
ROI DANZIG
QUEEN OF FIRE 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
SEAWAY 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
MA YAHAB 0 0 0 1
SHARPEN UP
DOCTORATE 0 0 0 1
TATE GALLERY
ANDREAS 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN

DARSHAAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 311 Races 958
Best performers A-Z
AINIPPE (Gr 1), AL KAZEEM (Gr 1), ALANDI (Gr 1), ALBANOVA (Gr 1), ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA ROSE (Gr 1), ALL MY LOVING (Gr 1), AMBIVALENT (Gr 1), ASHKIYR (Gr 1), AVIENUS (Gr 1), BAYRIR (Gr 1), BI POT (Gr 1), BLACK BEAR ISLAND (Gr 1), BYRAMA (Gr 1), CATCHER IN THE RYE (Gr 1), CHARMING PRINCE (Gr 1), CORONET (Gr 1), DAMSON (Gr 1), DANK (Gr 1), DARSI (Gr 1), DREAM PEACE (Gr 1), EAGLE MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), ESTIMATE (Gr 1), FANTASIA (Gr 1), FLORAL DYNAMITE (Gr 1), FRONT HOUSE (Gr 1), GAGNOA (Gr 1), GAN AMHRAS (Gr 1), GENKI (Gr 1), GLASS HARMONIUM (Gr 1), GLENCADAM GOLD (Gr 1), HAZARISTA (Gr 1), HIGH CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), HONOLULU (Gr 1), INDIAN INK (Gr 1), INDONESIENNE (Gr 1), ISLINGTON (Gr 1), KATIYRA (Gr 1), KELINNI (Gr 1), LAUGH OUT LOUD (Gr 1), LIBERTARIAN (Gr 1), LILLIE LANGTRY (Gr 1), MANDAEAN (Gr 1), MASTER OF REALITY (Gr 1), MICHELANGELO (Gr 1), MIDAS TOUCH (Gr 1), MIZZOU (Gr 1), MOUNTAIN HIGH (Gr 1), MUSIS AMICA (Gr 1), MUTATIS MUTANDIS (Gr 1), NEW ZEALAND (Gr 1), OPEN YOUR HEART (Gr 1), PAVLOVICH (Gr 1), PONGEE (Gr 1), POUR MOI (Gr 1), PRINCE SIEGFRIED (Gr 1), RIDASIYNA (Gr 1), SAJJHAA (Gr 1), SANAYA (Gr 1), SARAFINA (Gr 1), SEPTIMUS (Gr 1), SHAMKIYR (Gr 1), SHAWANDA (Gr 1), SOBETSU (Gr 1), STEELER (Gr 1), SUNNINGDALE (Gr 1), TELESCOPE (Gr 1), THE OFFER (AUS) - OFFER (Gr 1), VITA NOVA (Gr 1), WAVERING (Gr 1), WINTER DREAM (Gr 1), WINTERS MOON (Gr 1), YESTERDAY (Gr 1), ADAWAR (Gr 2), ALMELA (Gr 2), BANGKOK (Gr 2), BATTLE OF MARATHON (Gr 2), BLUE BAJAN (Gr 2), BURN THE BREEZE (Gr 2), CLAREMONT (Gr 2), CURTAIN CALL (Gr 2), DANDOUN (Gr 2), DARSHA (Gr 2), DISTANT MEMORIES (Gr 2), DUNHILL STAR (Gr 2), EZIMA (Gr 2), FIGHT CLUB (Gr 2), FORTIFY (Gr 2), FOUR SINS (Gr 2), FRONT OF HOUSE (Gr 2), GIANT SANDMAN (Gr 2), GLOBAL BANG (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), GLOBAL THRILL (Gr 2), GO FOR GOLD (Gr 2), GOING PUBLIC (Gr 2), GOLD STAR (Gr 2), GOLDSTREAM (Gr 2), HARLAND (Gr 2), HAZEL LAVERY (Gr 2), HOLD ME LOVE ME (Gr 2), IMPRESSIONIST (Gr 2), J'RAY (Gr 2), KALANN (Gr 2), KATANIYA (Gr 2), KISUMU (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), KOORA (Gr 2), LAUNCHED (Gr 2), LOCHBUIE (Gr 2), MATTERHORN (Gr 2), ODILE (Gr 2), OPERATION RED DAWN (Gr 2), PRONTO PRONTO (Gr 2), RED ELDEST (Gr 2), SCATINA (Gr 2), SINGALONG (Gr 2), SOUTH SEA PEARL (Gr 2), TIME ON (Gr 2), TRUE STORY (Gr 2), VEREMA (Gr 2), VIZTORIA (Gr 2), YAAZY (Gr 2), A LITTLE BIT ME (Gr 3), ADORED (Gr 3), ALBABILIA (Gr 3), ALL SET TO GO (Gr 3), ARAB SPRING (Gr 3), BAGHDAD (Gr 3), BETTERBETTERBETTER (Gr 3), BIT OF HELL (Gr 3), CLANDESTINE (Gr 3), COTTONMOUTH (Gr 3), COUNT OF LIMONADE (Gr 3), CUESTION DE TIEMPO (Gr 3), DANILOVNA (Gr 3), EMILY BRONTE (Gr 3), ERNEST HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), ETERNAL BOUNTY (Gr 3), FEEL LIKE DANCING (Gr 3), FESTIVAL PRINCESS (Gr 3), FLAMBO (Gr 3), FOREVER NOW (Gr 3), FREDERICK OZANAM (Gr 3), GEMINIANI (Gr 3), GLOBAL STORM (Gr 3), GRACE O'MALLEY (Gr 3), GYPSY KING (Gr 3), HARTANI (Gr 3), HAWAAFEZ (Gr 3), HAZARIYA (Gr 3), HIORT (Gr 3), INSAYSHABLE (Gr 3), INTERN (Gr 3), JADALEE (Gr 3), JOE CARGO (Gr 3), JUTLAND (Gr 3), KEEP COOL (Gr 3), KURM (Gr 3), LEO GALI (Gr 3), LION SANDS (Gr 3), MANY COLOURS (Gr 3), MASTERLY (Gr 3), MC QUEEN (Gr 3), MEDECIS (Gr 3), MILITARY ANGEL (Gr 3), MOERE GENIUS (Gr 3), MONTPELIER (Gr 3), NAJJAAR (Gr 3), NEW MORNING (Gr 3), PEARL AWAY (Gr 3), PERFECT TRUTH (Gr 3), PINK SYMPHONY (Gr 3), ROYAL ROCKER (Gr 3), S'IL VOUS PLAIT (Gr 3), SANDAGIYR (Gr 3), SANJIDA (Gr 3), SENSE OF PURPOSE (Gr 3), SETTLER'S SON (Gr 3), SEVENNA (Gr 3), SHANTARAM (Gr 3), SHARPALO (Gr 3), SOVANA (Gr 3), STREETCAR TO STARS (Gr 3), TACTIC (Gr 3), TAMARIND (Gr 3), TIAN SHAN (Gr 3), TIFFANY DIAMOND (Gr 3), TOULIFAUT (Gr 3), TROPPO OCA (Gr 3), UNITY (Gr 3), ZAREBIYA (Gr 3), ACAPULCO (Listed), ADHWAA (Listed), ALAIYMA (Listed), ALBANOV (Listed), ALBINUS (Listed), ALESSANDRIA (Listed), ALEXA (Listed), ALEXANDRA PALACE (Listed), ALIYFA (Listed), ALMA MATER (Listed), ANGE GARDIEN (Listed), ANUQET (Listed), AROSA (Listed), ASHIYLA (Listed), ASHKAZAR (Listed), AWARD SEASON (Listed), AYAM ZAMAN (Listed), BABYCAKES (Listed), BARON DE'L (Listed), BARONESS (Listed), BEYOND BRILLIANCE (Listed), BIGZAM (Listed), BORUG (Listed), BRAINY BENNY (Listed), CALORANDO (Listed), CAP FRANCAIS (Listed), CHAMONIX (Listed), CHANCERY (Listed), CLEAR COAST (Listed), CYMBAL (Listed), DAMIEN (Listed), DANCE PASS (Listed), DOGGERBANK (Listed), DUNASKIN (Listed), ELASOUNA (Listed), EMINENT AUTHORITY (Listed), ETIJAAH (Listed), EYTARNA (Listed), EZALLI (Listed), GIORGIOLITO (Listed), GLITTER BABY (Listed), GLOBAL MAGIC (Listed), GLOBAL WAND (Listed), GOLDEN ISLAND (Listed), HALAWANDA (Listed), HALEEMA (Listed), HARKILA (Listed), HELENA MOLONY (Listed), HIDDEN BRIEF (Listed), HIGHLAND COLORI (Listed), HINDU KUSH (Listed), HONORIA (Listed), JALMIRA (Listed), JANE AUSTEN (Listed), JOLLIFY (Listed), KAHARA (Listed), KAMRAN (Listed), KISSED (Listed), LUMINEUX (Listed), MAGICALMYSTERYTOUR (Listed), MARKET DAY (Listed), MAWAAL (Listed), MEERISS (Listed), MIDAS WAY (Listed), MISS CAP ESTEL (Listed), MISTER GREEN (Listed), MODEM (Listed), MOHEDIAN LADY (Listed), MOOAKADA (Listed), MOTHMAN (Listed), MR BIRD (Listed), NATURE SPIRIT (Listed), NAVIO (Listed), NIZAMABAD (Listed), ORCIA (Listed), ORDENSTREUER (Listed), PASSION FRUIT (Listed), PECKING ORDER (Listed), PERSEIDA (Listed), PETRA (Listed), PHILLIPINA (Listed), PINK PALACE (Listed), PRINCE OF JOHANNE (Listed), PRIVATE SECRETARY (Listed), PUKKA (Listed), REALLY (Listed), RENOWING (Listed), ROSALEEN (Listed), SANDIE (Listed), SANDTIME (Listed), SCHNIPP SCHNAPP (Listed), SECRET BRIEF (Listed), SELEBELA (Listed), SGT PEPPER (Listed), SHAQIRA (Listed), SHENDAYA (Listed), SIR EAGLES (Listed), SIX MILE BOTTOM (Listed), SOGNANDO LA COMETA (Listed), SOUTHERN QUEEN (Listed), SPECULATIVE BID (Listed), STATELY HOME (Listed), SUESTADO (Listed), SUNDAY SYMPHONY (Listed), SUNLEY PEACE (Listed), SUZI'S DECISION (Listed), SWEET LOLLIPOP (Listed), TEA GARDEN (Listed), THE WARRIOR (Listed), THUBIAAN (Listed), TO ETERNITY (Listed), TREASURE THE LADY (Listed), VARSITY (Listed), VERY SYDNEY (Listed), VICTIM OF LOVE (Listed), WHAT A PLAYER (Listed), ZA ZA ZOOM (Listed), ZAHOO (Listed), ZYZANIA (Listed)